
GAMES
30
MIN
26.1
PTS
14.7
REB
3.5
AST
3.7
FG%
45.7
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Betclic ELITE | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 30 | 15 | 26.1 | 14.7 | 3.5 | 3.7 | 1.9 | 1.2 | 45.7 | 38.6 | 85.2 | — | |
| VTB United League | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 30 | 27 | 28.1 | 13.9 | 4.3 | 4.5 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 45.3 | 35.1 | 80.7 | 15.8 | |
| Orlen Basket Liga | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 9 | 9 | 27.6 | 9.6 | 4.0 | 6.4 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 40.3 | 28.1 | 65.2 | 12.8 | |
| VTB United League | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 9 | 9 | 28.4 | 14.2 | 4.8 | 5.6 | 1.2 | 1.7 | 39.8 | 32.4 | 79.2 | — | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 13 | 0 | 8.3 | 2.7 | 1.6 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 34.1 | 11.1 | 62.5 | 2.2 | |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | Regular season | BS | 17 | 1 | 8.7 | 3.6 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 44.7 | 43.8 | 92.3 | 3.6 |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 Betclic ELITE | Regular season | 30 | 782 | 62.7 | 55.4 | 24.8 | 15.4 | 0.50 | 0.49 | 20.3 | 4.8 | 5.1 | 1.6 |
| 2022-23 VTB United League | Regular season | 30 | 843 | 54.5 | 50.3 | 27.5 | 19.4 | 0.28 | 0.26 | 17.8 | 5.5 | 5.8 | 2.3 |
| 2021-22 Orlen Basket Liga | Regular season | 9 | 248 | 49.4 | 46.1 | 23.2 | 26.2 | 0.42 | 0.30 | 12.5 | 5.2 | 8.4 | 1.6 |
| 2021-22 VTB United League | Regular season | 9 | 256 | 47.9 | 44.3 | 31.2 | 16.8 | 0.28 | 0.20 | 18.0 | 6.1 | 7.0 | 2.1 |
| 2019-20 EuroCup | Regular season | 13 | 108 | 39.3 | 36.6 | 24.9 | 18.3 | 0.44 | 0.20 | 11.6 | 7.0 | 3.7 | 1.0 |
| 2019-20 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 17 | 148 | 57.9 | 52.1 | 22.4 | 22.2 | 0.34 | 0.28 | 14.8 | 5.1 | 4.9 | 1.5 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · PAB 5.9% fewer three pointers allowed to guards than the league average (3.5 vs 3.72) · 2 games-5.9%
Three Pointers Made over 1.0 in 5/10
Last 15 games — 2022-23
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26 Mar | vs SAM | W 79-74 | 24 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 15 | -21 |
| 12 Mar | @ PAM | L 78-79 | 32 | 9 | 3 | 10 | 2 | 22 | -3 |
| 8 Mar | vs TMI | W 75-55 | 24 | 12 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 19 | +6 |
| 3 Mar | @ AVO | W 73-58 | 24 | 15 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 23 | +18 |
| 28 Feb | @ SAM | W 74-69 | 29 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 10 | -2 |
| 12 Feb | vs PAM | W 81-76 | 29 | 13 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 27 | +6 |
| 8 Feb | vs AVO | L 82-86 | 32 | 20 | 4 | 7 | 2 | 31 | +2 |
| 4 Feb | @ TMI | W 69-42 | 26 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 21 | +19 |
| 28 Jan | @ AST | W 83-67 | 27 | 21 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 26 | +16 |
| 19 Jan | @ PAM | L 75-88 | 28 | 27 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 40 | -6 |
| 15 Jan | vs AVO | W 88-84 | 26 | 14 | 7 | 8 | 1 | 29 | +10 |
| 10 Jan | vs MMO | W 85-80 | 36 | 22 | 5 | 10 | 2 | 37 | +9 |
| 6 Jan | vs CMO | L 81-109 | 21 | 16 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 22 | +2 |
| 23 Dec | @ ZEN | L 59-78 | 28 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 14 | -14 |
| 16 Dec | vs SAM | W 72-65 | 27 | 15 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 20 | +8 |
Splits — 2022-23
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 15 | 28.1 | 15.7 | 3.9 | 5.4 |
| Away venue | 15 | 28.1 | 12.1 | 4.6 | 3.7 |
| 2-3 days rest | 5 | 30.6 | 17.8 | 4.4 | 3.4 |
| 4+ days rest | 24 | 27.2 | 13.0 | 4.2 | 4.7 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 36.1 | 16.0 | 5.0 | 7.0 |
Hit rates by line — Three Pointers Made, 2022-23
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Three Pointers Made line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 4/580% | 9/1090% | 21/3070% |
| Over 1.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 10/3033% |
How often Angelo Warner finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.