
GAMES
6
MIN
26.6
PTS
13.0
REB
5.0
AST
2.5
FG%
51.0
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 6 | 0 | 26.6 | 13.0 | 5.0 | 2.5 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 51.0 | 27.8 | 76.7 | — | |
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 30 | 20 | 29.3 | 11.8 | 6.1 | 2.4 | 0.7 | 0.9 | 62.6 | 47.7 | 88.5 | — | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Playoffs | 5 | 0 | 26.7 | 14.8 | 6.0 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 65.9 | 63.6 | 81.3 | — | |
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Playoffs | 3 | 3 | 28.1 | 10.7 | 4.7 | 1.7 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 46.2 | 16.7 | 77.8 | — | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 32 | 12 | 19.9 | 3.2 | 3.1 | 1.3 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 42.2 | 31.6 | 91.3 | 5.4 | |
| 2021-22 | Playoffs | 3 | 0 | 18.1 | 3.7 | 3.0 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 55.6 | 50.0 | — | 5.0 | |
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 33 | 27 | 25.6 | 5.9 | 3.4 | 1.7 | 0.6 | 0.9 | 46.4 | 31.7 | 81.8 | 7.8 | |
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 18 | 10 | 21.0 | 5.6 | 2.8 | 1.4 | 0.6 | 0.7 | 45.6 | 34.4 | 81.8 | 7.1 | |
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 30 | 27 | 24.8 | 7.4 | 4.8 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 47.9 | 31.5 | 79.2 | 10.2 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 10 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-23 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 6 | 160 | 62.7 | 56.1 | 20.2 | 8.8 | 0.37 | 0.61 | 17.6 | 6.8 | 3.4 | 1.6 |
| 2022-23 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 30 | 879 | 73.7 | 67.9 | 15.1 | 12.4 | 0.22 | 0.48 | 14.5 | 7.5 | 3.0 | 1.1 |
| 2022-23 Basketball Champions League | Playoffs | 5 | 134 | 77.0 | 74.4 | 19.6 | 9.4 | 0.27 | 0.39 | 19.9 | 8.1 | 1.9 | 1.3 |
| 2022-23 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Playoffs | 3 | 84 | 53.4 | 48.1 | 17.1 | 3.2 | 0.23 | 0.35 | 13.7 | 6.0 | 2.1 | 0.9 |
| 2021-22 EuroLeague | Regular season | 32 | 636 | 55.3 | 49.4 | 8.3 | 12.3 | 0.46 | 0.28 | 5.8 | 5.7 | 2.3 | 1.1 |
| 2021-22 EuroLeague | Playoffs | 3 | 54 | 61.1 | 61.1 | 9.9 | 18.2 | 0.22 | 0.00 | 7.3 | 6.0 | 2.6 | 1.3 |
| 2020-21 EuroLeague | Regular season | 33 | 844 | 59.1 | 53.2 | 11.0 | 13.7 | 0.43 | 0.39 | 8.3 | 4.8 | 2.3 | 1.3 |
| 2019-20 EuroLeague | Regular season | 18 | 377 | 60.6 | 53.7 | 11.4 | 7.8 | 0.47 | 0.49 | 9.5 | 4.9 | 2.4 | 1.1 |
| 2018-19 EuroLeague | Regular season | 30 | 744 | 59.3 | 54.9 | 13.5 | 11.4 | 0.45 | 0.33 | 10.7 | 7.0 | 2.0 | 1.9 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2022-232021-222020-212019-202018-192017-182016-172015-162014-152013-14
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · BJK 2.8% more three pointers allowed to forwards than the league average (3.33 vs 3.24) · 3 games+2.8%
Three Pointers Made over 1.0 in 4/10
Last 15 games — 2014-15
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 May | vs ULM | L 79-86 | 22 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | -4 |
| 17 May | @ ULM | L 73-86 | 27 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | -17 |
| 15 May | vs ULM | W 99-95 | 27 | 17 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 23 | -1 |
| 9 May | @ ULM | W 93-88 | 28 | 12 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 18 | -8 |
| 6 May | vs ULM | L 73-75 | 31 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 17 | +2 |
| 30 Apr | vs ULM | L 87-93 | 25 | 13 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 19 | +3 |
| 26 Apr | @ HAG | W 101-99 | 34 | 13 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 19 | +11 |
| 24 Apr | vs BAY | W 88-84 | 29 | 17 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 23 | +13 |
| 19 Apr | vs TUB | W 89-80 | 32 | 15 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 24 | -8 |
| 17 Apr | @ BRE | W 78-71 | 22 | 26 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 34 | +14 |
| 6 Apr | vs EBO | W 70-59 | 29 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | +4 |
| 2 Apr | @ BRA | W 75-72 | 25 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 17 | -10 |
| 28 Mar | @ ALB | L 78-90 | 29 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 12 | -1 |
| 22 Mar | vs MHP | W 87-80 | 32 | 20 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 29 | +17 |
| 14 Mar | @ BRO | L 68-89 | 29 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | -7 |
Splits — 2014-15
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 25 | 25.3 | 12.0 | 4.3 | 1.8 |
| Away venue | 24 | 27.1 | 11.4 | 4.4 | 1.2 |
| 2-3 days rest | 8 | 27.0 | 9.4 | 4.4 | 1.1 |
| 4+ days rest | 39 | 26.1 | 12.3 | 4.5 | 1.6 |
| Season opener rest | 2 | 23.4 | 11.0 | 2.0 | 0.5 |
Hit rates by line — Three Pointers Made, 2014-15
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Three Pointers Made line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 32/4965% |
| Over 1.5 | 1/520% | 4/1040% | 14/4929% |
How often Angelo Caloiaro finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.