
GAMES
49
MIN
24.5
PTS
14.2
REB
2.4
AST
2.4
FG%
44.0
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NBA | |||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 49 | 0 | 24.5 | 14.2 | 2.4 | 2.4 | 2.7 | 0.7 | 44.0 | 39.5 | 88.9 | |
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 6 | 5 | 28.3 | 15.2 | 2.8 | 3.0 | 2.7 | 0.3 | 43.8 | 32.0 | 100.0 | |
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 70 | 70 | 32.7 | 19.3 | 2.7 | 4.8 | 3.1 | 0.9 | 42.6 | 36.3 | 90.2 | |
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 46 | 46 | 34.4 | 22.6 | 3.6 | 5.5 | 3.4 | 0.6 | 43.0 | 38.5 | 91.6 | |
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 62 | 62 | 35.1 | 21.1 | 2.6 | 4.1 | 3.4 | 0.9 | 44.7 | 37.7 | 89.4 | |
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 57 | 30 | 29.5 | 17.3 | 2.6 | 3.9 | 3.1 | 0.6 | 44.3 | 40.5 | 88.8 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 8 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 NBA | Regular season | 55 | 1371 | 57.6 | 55.2 | 23.6 | 9.1 | 0.58 | 0.12 | 20.6 | 3.5 | 3.5 | 0.9 |
| 2024-25 NBA | Regular season | 70 | 2290 | 55.7 | 52.1 | 25.0 | 10.6 | 0.53 | 0.17 | 21.2 | 3.0 | 5.3 | 1.0 |
| 2023-24 NBA | Regular season | 46 | 1583 | 56.8 | 52.3 | 28.3 | 12.1 | 0.48 | 0.21 | 23.6 | 3.8 | 5.8 | 0.6 |
| 2022-23 NBA | Regular season | 62 | 2176 | 58.1 | 54.8 | 25.3 | 10.2 | 0.54 | 0.17 | 21.6 | 2.7 | 4.2 | 0.9 |
| 2021-22 NBA | Regular season | 57 | 1681 | 58.3 | 55.5 | 25.2 | 11.9 | 0.55 | 0.15 | 21.2 | 3.2 | 4.7 | 0.8 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2025-262024-252023-242022-232021-222020-212019-202018-19
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · NY 2.1% fewer points allowed to guards than the league average (55.46 vs 56.67) · 83 games-2.1%
Points over 7.0 in 2/10
Last 15 games — 2019-20
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 Aug | @ LAL | L 122-131 | 28 | 13 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 20 | +1 |
| 24 Aug | vs LAL | L 115-135 | 25 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 14 | +5 |
| 22 Aug | vs LAL | L 108-116 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -7 |
| 20 Aug | @ LAL | L 88-111 | 15 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 14 | +6 |
| 18 Aug | @ LAL | W 100-93 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 15 Aug | vs MEM | W 126-122 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 13 Aug | @ BKN | W 134-133 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | +1 |
| 11 Aug | @ DAL | W 134-131 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 9 Aug | vs PHI | W 124-121 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 |
| 8 Aug | vs LAC | L 117-122 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | +2 |
| 6 Aug | @ DEN | W 125-115 | 16 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | +1 |
| 4 Aug | vs HOU | W 110-102 | 16 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | +13 |
| 2 Aug | @ BOS | L 124-128 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 31 Jul | vs MEM | W 140-135 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 10 Mar | vs PHX | W 121-105 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | +4 |
Splits — 2019-20
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 39 | 18.7 | 7.2 | 1.9 | 1.1 |
| Away venue | 41 | 19.6 | 8.0 | 2.1 | 1.6 |
| 0-1 days rest | 16 | 20.9 | 8.9 | 2.4 | 1.5 |
| 2-3 days rest | 58 | 19.1 | 7.6 | 2.0 | 1.3 |
| 4+ days rest | 6 | 14.7 | 4.2 | 1.0 | 1.7 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2019-20
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 3.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 57/7477% |
| Over 4.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 54/7473% |
| Over 5.5 | 2/540% | 2/1020% | 47/7464% |
| Over 6.5 | 2/540% | 2/1020% | 43/7458% |
| Over 7.5 | 2/540% | 2/1020% | 36/7449% |
| Over 8.5 | 2/540% | 2/1020% | 33/7445% |
| Over 9.5 | 2/540% | 2/1020% | 28/7438% |
| Over 10.5 | 2/540% | 2/1020% | 23/7431% |
| Over 11.5 | 1/520% | 1/1010% | 20/7427% |
| Over 12.5 | 1/520% | 1/1010% | 17/7423% |
| Over 13.5 | 0/50% | 0/100% | 14/7419% |
How often Anfernee Simons finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.