
GAMES
9
MIN
7.7
PTS
2.2
REB
0.3
AST
0.2
FG%
50.0
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 9 | 2 | 7.7 | 2.2 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 50.0 | 50.0 | — | 0.4 | |
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 28 | 28 | 31.9 | 14.2 | 2.9 | 2.9 | 3.8 | 0.8 | 45.4 | 44.5 | 92.3 | 12.1 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Regular season | TBK | 12 | 0 | 26.7 | 8.3 | 4.3 | 3.9 | 2.4 | 0.7 | 36.8 | 37.2 | 70.0 | — |
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Regular season | TBK | 26 | 26 | 26.9 | 9.0 | 3.0 | 2.6 | 2.3 | 0.9 | 41.0 | 36.6 | 82.6 | 8.2 |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Playoffs | TBK | 4 | 0 | 28.0 | 14.8 | 3.8 | 1.0 | 3.3 | 0.8 | 58.3 | 50.0 | 66.7 | — |
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Playoffs | TBK | 5 | 3 | 22.0 | 9.0 | 3.2 | 3.2 | 2.4 | 1.0 | 50.0 | 50.0 | 60.0 | — |
| 2016-17 | Regular season | GZT | 29 | 27 | 33.1 | 12.1 | 4.1 | 4.7 | 3.2 | 1.3 | 41.0 | 39.1 | 81.5 | — |
| 2016-17 | Playoffs | GZT | 2 | 2 | 34.6 | 3.5 | 6.0 | 5.0 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 25.0 | 14.3 | — | — |
| 2015-16 | Regular season | GZT | 30 | 27 | 27.7 | 13.0 | 3.0 | 1.6 | 3.1 | 0.8 | 38.8 | 35.7 | 89.4 | — |
| 2015-16 | Playoffs | GZT | 2 | 2 | 28.6 | 12.5 | 3.0 | 1.5 | 3.0 | 1.5 | 47.1 | 46.2 | 60.0 | — |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 8 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 EuroLeague | Regular season | 9 | 69 | 71.4 | 71.4 | 9.9 | 6.7 | 0.86 | 0.00 | 10.4 | 1.6 | 1.0 | 1.6 |
| 2018-19 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 28 | 894 | 66.5 | 64.2 | 19.8 | 15.3 | 0.84 | 0.14 | 16.0 | 3.3 | 3.2 | 0.9 |
| 2017-18 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 12 | 321 | 54.7 | 53.4 | 18.5 | 19.4 | 0.90 | 0.11 | 11.2 | 5.8 | 5.3 | 0.9 |
| 2017-18 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 26 | 699 | 58.8 | 56.9 | 17.9 | 19.2 | 0.87 | 0.12 | 12.0 | 4.1 | 3.5 | 1.2 |
| 2017-18 Basketball Champions League | Playoffs | 4 | 112 | 76.3 | 76.4 | 21.3 | 13.4 | 0.72 | 0.17 | 18.9 | 4.8 | 1.3 | 1.0 |
| 2017-18 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Playoffs | 5 | 110 | 69.9 | 70.0 | 19.4 | 19.9 | 0.80 | 0.17 | 14.7 | 5.2 | 5.2 | 1.6 |
| 2016-17 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 29 | 960 | 58.3 | 56.9 | 18.8 | 20.1 | 0.81 | 0.09 | 13.2 | 4.4 | 5.1 | 1.4 |
| 2016-17 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Playoffs | 2 | 69 | 29.2 | 29.2 | 14.2 | 42.9 | 0.58 | 0.00 | 3.6 | 6.2 | 5.2 | 1.0 |
| 2015-16 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 30 | 831 | 55.6 | 52.7 | 24.4 | 11.8 | 0.78 | 0.14 | 16.9 | 3.9 | 2.1 | 1.0 |
| 2015-16 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Playoffs | 2 | 57 | 65.1 | 64.7 | 24.5 | 31.9 | 0.76 | 0.29 | 15.7 | 3.8 | 1.9 | 1.9 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2019-202018-192017-182016-172015-162014-152011-122010-11
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · HTA 15.4% more assists allowed to guards than the league average (13.75 vs 11.92) · 4 games+15.4%
Assists over 2.0 in 5/10
Last 15 games — 2014-15
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 May | vs AV | L 66-73 | 29 | 9 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 20 | -3 |
| 3 May | @ PTB | W 103-87 | 28 | 18 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 23 | +25 |
| 26 Apr | vs CDO | W 80-73 | 29 | 15 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 19 | +8 |
| 19 Apr | @ DSS | W 79-71 | 18 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 7 | +1 |
| 12 Apr | vs CE | W 84-80 | 26 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 5 | +3 |
| 4 Apr | @ VIR | L 78-86 | 34 | 4 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 20 | -8 |
| 28 Mar | vs BR | L 82-93 | 28 | 17 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 24 | -24 |
| 22 Mar | vs CRE | W 86-82 | 35 | 15 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 24 | +6 |
| 15 Mar | @ EA7 | L 69-79 | 20 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 10 | -3 |
| 15 Feb | vs URV | L 53-67 | 37 | 12 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 19 | -17 |
| 8 Feb | @ RE | L 70-86 | 37 | 20 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 24 | -10 |
| 1 Feb | vs PS | L 70-80 | 30 | 10 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 20 | -6 |
| 26 Jan | @ CTU | L 83-91 | 38 | 11 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 22 | -8 |
| 11 Jan | @ AV | W 91-67 | 32 | 21 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 22 | +13 |
| 4 Jan | vs PTB | L 67-71 | 38 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 16 | -2 |
Splits — 2014-15
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 14 | 32.5 | 11.5 | 5.5 | 2.4 |
| Away venue | 14 | 31.4 | 12.5 | 3.7 | 2.3 |
| 2-3 days rest | 1 | 24.0 | 5.0 | 3.0 | 1.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 26 | 32.5 | 12.6 | 4.7 | 2.4 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 26.0 | 3.0 | 5.0 | 1.0 |
Hit rates by line — Assists, 2014-15
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Assists line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 22/2879% |
| Over 1.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 18/2864% |
| Over 2.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 12/2843% |
| Over 3.5 | 0/50% | 2/1020% | 8/2829% |
How often Andy Rautins finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.