
GAMES
23
MIN
12.4
PTS
5.3
REB
2.5
AST
0.3
FG%
48.9
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 23 | 0 | 12.4 | 5.3 | 2.5 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 48.9 | 0.0 | 76.6 | 5.0 | |
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 11 | 0 | 21.8 | 12.0 | 6.5 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 52.6 | 0.0 | 78.0 | 13.3 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 8 | 7 | 22.2 | 14.5 | 5.9 | 0.9 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 57.3 | — | 90.9 | 15.6 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 6 | 0 | 6.1 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 50.0 | — | — | 1.5 | |
| VTB United League | ||||||||||||||
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 4 | 0 | 14.8 | 5.3 | 3.3 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 16.7 | 0.0 | 93.8 | — | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2013-14 | Playoffs | 4 | 3 | 3.1 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 33.3 | — | — | -0.3 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 25 | 0 | 22.3 | 14.0 | 4.3 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 57.4 | 22.2 | 90.1 | 14.3 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 6 | 3 | 20.8 | 10.2 | 3.5 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 43.5 | 0.0 | 84.0 | 8.0 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2011-12 | Regular season | 22 | 0 | 17.7 | 7.9 | 4.2 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 51.0 | 0.0 | 80.7 | 9.5 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2011-12 | Regular season | 6 | 4 | 21.8 | 13.2 | 6.5 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 50.0 | — | 86.8 | 16.2 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2010-11 | Regular season | 4 | 0 | 29.0 | 18.8 | 7.0 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 63.6 | — | 79.2 | 21.3 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2010-11 | Regular season | 5 | 3 | 20.6 | 11.2 | 2.0 | 1.4 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 61.9 | 0.0 | 80.0 | 7.8 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 13 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-16 ABA League | Regular season | 23 | 285 | 56.1 | 48.9 | 22.4 | 17.5 | 0.01 | 0.53 | 15.4 | 7.2 | 0.9 | 0.5 |
| 2013-14 ABA League | Regular season | 11 | 240 | 58.4 | 52.6 | 27.6 | 13.7 | 0.01 | 0.43 | 19.8 | 10.7 | 1.4 | 0.8 |
| 2013-14 EuroCup | Regular season | 8 | 178 | 64.8 | 57.3 | 28.7 | 16.0 | 0.00 | 0.44 | 23.5 | 9.5 | 1.4 | 0.8 |
| 2013-14 EuroLeague | Regular season | 6 | 37 | 50.0 | 50.0 | 11.2 | 25.0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 5.9 | 9.9 | 2.0 | 0.0 |
| 2013-14 VTB United League | Regular season | 4 | 59 | 41.9 | 16.7 | 25.1 | 16.6 | 0.11 | 0.89 | 12.8 | 7.9 | 2.4 | 0.0 |
| 2012-13 ABA League | Regular season | 25 | 558 | 66.9 | 57.9 | 26.9 | 14.6 | 0.04 | 0.58 | 22.6 | 7.0 | 0.8 | 0.6 |
| 2012-13 EuroCup | Regular season | 6 | 125 | 53.5 | 43.5 | 27.9 | 17.4 | 0.02 | 0.54 | 17.6 | 6.1 | 0.6 | 0.6 |
| 2011-12 ABA League | Regular season | 22 | 389 | 61.6 | 51.0 | 21.0 | 13.0 | 0.01 | 0.80 | 16.0 | 8.5 | 1.3 | 0.9 |
| 2011-12 EuroCup | Regular season | 6 | 131 | 63.0 | 50.0 | 26.7 | 11.3 | 0.00 | 0.83 | 21.7 | 10.7 | 1.7 | 0.8 |
| 2010-11 ABA League | Regular season | 4 | 116 | 68.7 | 63.6 | 28.8 | 19.2 | 0.00 | 0.55 | 23.3 | 8.7 | 0.3 | 1.2 |
| 2010-11 EuroCup | Regular season | 5 | 103 | 63.3 | 61.9 | 24.2 | 16.9 | 0.02 | 0.12 | 19.6 | 3.5 | 2.4 | 0.7 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2015-162013-142012-132011-122010-112009-102007-082006-072005-062004-052003-042002-032001-02
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · BOR 100.0% fewer assists allowed to centres than the league average (0 vs 1.35) · 1 games-100%
Assists over 0.0 in 2/10
Last 15 games — 2007-08
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 Mar | @ PAR | L 73-82 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 13 Mar | vs MPS | W 77-76 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 Mar | vs EFS | W 74-65 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 27 Feb | @ MPS | L 75-84 | 12 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 0 |
| 20 Feb | vs PAR | W 67-65 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 13 Feb | @ EFS | L 64-74 | 20 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 |
| 31 Jan | @ RMB | L 87-95 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 24 Jan | vs FNB | W 88-68 | 13 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 |
| 17 Jan | vs ROA | W 102-78 | 14 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 0 |
| 10 Jan | @ BAR | W 56-55 | 19 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 |
| 2 Jan | vs PAR | W 67-66 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 Dec | @ BRO | W 72-58 | 20 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| 13 Dec | @ ROM | L 67-85 | 19 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 |
| 6 Dec | vs RMB | W 92-85 | 12 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 |
| 29 Nov | @ FNB | W 83-64 | 22 | 14 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 0 |
Splits — 2007-08
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 10 | 9.9 | 2.6 | 0.7 | 0.4 |
| Away venue | 10 | 15.3 | 6.7 | 2.3 | 0.3 |
| 4+ days rest | 19 | 12.5 | 4.5 | 1.6 | 0.4 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 15.1 | 8.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Assists, 2007-08
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Assists line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 4/1822% |
How often Andrija Zizic finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.