GAMES
14
MIN
11.7
PTS
7.3
REB
0.8
AST
0.5
FG%
47.0
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 14 | 0 | 11.7 | 7.3 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 1.9 | 0.7 | 47.0 | 45.6 | 66.7 | 4.9 | |
| 2020-21 | Playoffs | 5 | 0 | 11.5 | 3.8 | 1.6 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 33.3 | 30.8 | 60.0 | 1.8 | |
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 17 | 0 | 28.1 | 15.4 | 2.3 | 2.1 | 3.6 | 0.9 | 46.4 | 47.3 | 88.2 | 10.6 | |
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 13 | 0 | 26.7 | 11.2 | 2.2 | 1.9 | 2.5 | 0.8 | 50.0 | 48.5 | 92.9 | 8.5 | |
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 16 | 0 | 30.5 | 14.9 | 2.1 | 2.1 | 2.8 | 0.9 | 50.6 | 46.8 | 92.1 | 10.5 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 14 | 164 | 67.8 | 66.7 | 21.2 | 1.3 | 0.86 | 0.32 | 22.4 | 2.4 | 1.5 | 2.2 |
| 2020-21 Basketball Bundesliga | Playoffs | 5 | 58 | 47.0 | 44.4 | 17.1 | 9.0 | 0.72 | 0.28 | 11.9 | 5.0 | 1.9 | 2.5 |
| 2019-20 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 17 | 477 | 66.2 | 63.4 | 21.3 | 8.8 | 0.72 | 0.19 | 19.8 | 2.9 | 2.6 | 1.1 |
| 2018-19 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 13 | 347 | 68.8 | 66.5 | 16.7 | 15.2 | 0.68 | 0.14 | 15.1 | 2.9 | 2.6 | 1.1 |
| 2017-18 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 16 | 488 | 68.4 | 64.6 | 20.1 | 11.6 | 0.59 | 0.24 | 17.6 | 2.5 | 2.5 | 1.0 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points over 7.0 in 7/10
Last 13 games — 2018-19
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 May | vs BRE | W 90-87 | 27 | 14 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 21 | +1 |
| 10 May | @ EBO | L 115-118 | 31 | 15 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 21 | +6 |
| 4 May | vs BRA | W 84-81 | 31 | 10 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 17 | +8 |
| 1 May | @ FSK | L 88-93 | 29 | 17 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 19 | — |
| 28 Apr | vs BAY | W 108-90 | 28 | 30 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 33 | +15 |
| 22 Apr | @ ALB | L 84-92 | 22 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 9 | -12 |
| 20 Apr | vs ALB | L 91-102 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -11 |
| 13 Apr | @ GOT | W 92-78 | 24 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 14 | +4 |
| 6 Apr | vs JEN | W 109-92 | 27 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 13 | +10 |
| 31 Mar | @ TBB | L 98-105 | 26 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 17 | -17 |
| 19 Mar | vs GIE | W 86-83 | 34 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 10 | +5 |
| 17 Mar | @ BAY | L 67-92 | 21 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 7 | -15 |
| 9 Mar | @ WUE | L 77-84 | 30 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 16 | +7 |
Splits — 2018-19
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 6 | 27.4 | 11.3 | 2.5 | 2.2 |
| Away venue | 7 | 26.1 | 11.1 | 1.9 | 1.7 |
| 2-3 days rest | 5 | 28.6 | 10.4 | 2.4 | 2.4 |
| 4+ days rest | 8 | 25.5 | 11.8 | 2.0 | 1.6 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2018-19
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 4.5 – 5.5 | 5/5100% | 8/1080% | 11/1385% |
| Over 6.5 | 5/5100% | 8/1080% | 10/1377% |
| Over 7.5 – 9.5 | 5/5100% | 7/1070% | 8/1362% |
| Over 10.5 – 11.5 | 4/580% | 5/1050% | 6/1346% |
| Over 12.5 – 13.5 | 4/580% | 5/1050% | 5/1338% |
| Over 14.5 | 3/560% | 3/1030% | 3/1323% |
| Over 15.5 – 16.5 | 2/540% | 2/1020% | 2/1315% |
How often Andrew Warren finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.