GAMES
9
MIN
3.8
PTS
1.6
REB
0.4
AST
0.3
FG%
25.0
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 9 | 0 | 3.8 | 1.6 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 25.0 | 30.0 | 83.3 | 0.4 | |
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 21 | 0 | 5.5 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 25.0 | 22.2 | — | 0.3 | |
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 20 | 0 | 3.7 | 1.6 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 55.0 | 42.9 | 100.0 | 1.3 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 9 | 34 | 47.8 | 37.5 | 24.3 | 17.0 | 0.83 | 0.50 | 14.7 | 4.2 | 3.2 | 1.1 |
| 2015-16 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 21 | 115 | 33.3 | 33.3 | 14.0 | 27.3 | 0.75 | 0.00 | 5.0 | 3.1 | 3.7 | 0.6 |
| 2014-15 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 20 | 75 | 73.5 | 70.0 | 18.9 | 26.9 | 0.70 | 0.20 | 15.5 | 2.4 | 2.4 | 1.0 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points not enough history for a reference line
Last 15 games — 2020-21
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 May | @ EBO | L 77-98 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | -1 |
| 9 May | vs BAY | L 95-99 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 7 May | @ BRO | W 106-84 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | +2 |
| 4 May | @ HAM | L 91-93 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2 May | vs BAY | L 90-102 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | +5 |
| 13 Apr | @ MBC | W 99-85 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 11 Apr | vs WUE | W 96-73 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | — |
| 7 Apr | vs GIE | L 79-98 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | +3 |
| 5 Apr | vs MHP | L 81-90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 30 Mar | vs CHE | W 68-55 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 27 Mar | @ VEC | W 103-79 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 21 Mar | vs TBB | W 102-99 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 14 Mar | @ ALB | L 58-89 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 7 Mar | vs FSK | L 89-93 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 3 Mar | @ BRA | W 102-91 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
Splits — 2020-21
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 15 | 1.1 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 0.1 |
| Away venue | 13 | 1.4 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 0.1 |
| 2-3 days rest | 10 | 1.8 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.1 |
| 4+ days rest | 18 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 0.1 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2020-21
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 3/560% | 5/956% | 5/956% |
| Over 1.5 | 3/560% | 4/944% | 4/944% |
| Over 2.5 | 2/540% | 3/933% | 3/933% |
How often Andrew Onwuegbuzie finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.