
GAMES
23
MIN
16.1
PTS
5.8
REB
0.9
AST
1.6
FG%
35.7
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 23 | 2 | 16.1 | 5.8 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 35.7 | 30.6 | 80.8 | 3.5 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 24 | 0 | 25.5 | 8.6 | 2.2 | 3.1 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 37.5 | 32.9 | 74.1 | 8.2 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-16 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 23 | 369 | 48.4 | 44.4 | 21.3 | 12.7 | 0.57 | 0.21 | 13.0 | 1.9 | 3.5 | 1.8 |
| 2013-14 ABA League | Regular season | 24 | 612 | 49.2 | 44.3 | 20.1 | 15.4 | 0.41 | 0.32 | 12.1 | 3.1 | 4.4 | 1.6 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2015-162013-14
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Last opponent · VBC 28.6% fewer points allowed to guards than the league average (27.5 vs 38.5) · 2 games-28.6%
Points over 8.0 in 2/10
Last 15 games — 2015-16
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 Apr | vs CAZ | L 75-84 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 17 Apr | vs VBC | L 79-121 | 16 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 11 | -16 |
| 10 Apr | @ BET | L 80-86 | 18 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 14 | -4 |
| 6 Mar | @ UCAM | L 64-78 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 |
| 28 Feb | vs DGC | L 79-87 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | -4 |
| 14 Feb | @ RMB | L 88-94 | 25 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 13 | +6 |
| 7 Feb | vs MOB | W 82-75 | 15 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | +5 |
| 30 Jan | @ FUE | L 82-94 | 15 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 8 | -4 |
| 24 Jan | vs CJB | L 70-74 | 16 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 8 | -4 |
| 17 Jan | @ UNI | L 55-94 | 19 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 11 | -23 |
| 10 Jan | @ EST | W 90-85 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -3 |
| 3 Jan | vs BAX | W 89-70 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 27 Dec | @ CAZ | L 59-80 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -10 |
| 23 Dec | vs BKN | L 83-91 | 22 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 10 | -9 |
| 19 Dec | @ LLTF | W 74-72 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8 | +11 |
Splits — 2015-16
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 12 | 14.1 | 5.5 | 1.1 | 1.0 |
| Away venue | 13 | 15.4 | 5.2 | 0.5 | 1.8 |
| 4+ days rest | 24 | 14.4 | 4.9 | 0.8 | 1.4 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 23.2 | 16.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2015-16
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 19/2383% |
| Over 1.5 – 2.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 18/2378% |
| Over 3.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 16/2370% |
| Over 4.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 13/2357% |
| Over 5.5 – 7.5 | 3/560% | 3/1030% | 10/2343% |
| Over 8.5 | 2/540% | 2/1020% | 5/2322% |
How often Andrew Derek Renaldo Lawrence finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.