
GAMES
11
MIN
12.4
PTS
3.5
REB
5.0
AST
1.0
FG%
50.0
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NBA | |||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 11 | 5 | 12.4 | 3.5 | 5.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 50.0 | — | 100.0 | |
| 2018-19 | Playoffs | 19 | 6 | 9.4 | 2.7 | 3.9 | 1.1 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 64.9 | — | 80.0 | |
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 23 | 5 | 9.4 | 1.6 | 3.4 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 68.0 | — | 100.0 | |
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 26 | 21 | 22.4 | 3.0 | 8.4 | 1.9 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 46.9 | 0.0 | 27.3 | |
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | |
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 70 | 66 | 20.8 | 5.4 | 7.0 | 2.3 | 0.0 | 2.1 | 62.7 | 100.0 | 48.0 | |
| 2015-16 | Playoffs | 22 | 22 | 16.6 | 4.6 | 5.7 | 1.4 | 0.0 | 2.2 | 62.3 | 0.0 | 35.7 | |
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 67 | 65 | 23.6 | 6.3 | 8.1 | 2.7 | 0.0 | 2.3 | 56.3 | — | 52.4 | |
| 2014-15 | Playoffs | 19 | 18 | 23.1 | 4.7 | 8.1 | 1.9 | 0.0 | 2.4 | 56.0 | 0.0 | 38.5 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 9 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 NBA | Regular season | 11 | 136 | 52.3 | 50.0 | 14.7 | 17.7 | 0.00 | 0.08 | 10.3 | 14.6 | 2.9 | 2.9 |
| 2018-19 NBA | Playoffs | 19 | 179 | 66.3 | 64.9 | 11.9 | 20.3 | 0.00 | 0.14 | 10.5 | 14.9 | 4.2 | 2.2 |
| 2017-18 NBA | Regular season | 23 | 217 | 69.6 | 68.0 | 9.9 | 42.3 | 0.00 | 0.08 | 6.0 | 12.9 | 2.5 | 2.8 |
| 2016-17 NBA | Regular season | 27 | 585 | 46.0 | 46.9 | 10.4 | 33.4 | 0.01 | 0.14 | 4.9 | 13.4 | 3.0 | 2.3 |
| 2015-16 NBA | Regular season | 70 | 1453 | 62.3 | 62.9 | 11.4 | 21.6 | 0.00 | 0.18 | 9.3 | 12.2 | 4.0 | 3.6 |
| 2015-16 NBA | Playoffs | 22 | 365 | 60.7 | 62.3 | 12.3 | 18.6 | 0.03 | 0.18 | 10.0 | 12.3 | 3.0 | 4.8 |
| 2014-15 NBA | Regular season | 67 | 1583 | 56.5 | 56.3 | 13.2 | 22.1 | 0.00 | 0.12 | 9.6 | 12.3 | 4.1 | 3.5 |
| 2014-15 NBA | Playoffs | 19 | 439 | 55.1 | 56.0 | 11.0 | 24.4 | 0.01 | 0.17 | 7.3 | 12.5 | 3.0 | 3.7 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2018-192017-182016-172015-162014-152013-142012-132011-122010-11
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points over 4.0 in 7/10
Last 15 games — 2012-13
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 May | vs SA | L 82-94 | 20 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 11 | -8 |
| 14 May | @ SA | L 91-109 | 20 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 10 | -17 |
| 12 May | vs SA | W 97-87 | 28 | 5 | 18 | 2 | 0 | 25 | +17 |
| 10 May | vs SA | L 92-102 | 27 | 11 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 24 | +6 |
| 8 May | @ SA | W 100-91 | 29 | 6 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 19 | +7 |
| 6 May | @ SA | L 127-129 | 37 | 10 | 15 | 4 | 0 | 29 | +5 |
| 2 May | vs DEN | W 92-88 | 39 | 14 | 21 | 3 | 0 | 38 | +8 |
| 30 Apr | @ DEN | L 100-107 | 18 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7 | -9 |
| 28 Apr | vs DEN | W 115-101 | 26 | 12 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 18 | -2 |
| 26 Apr | vs DEN | W 110-108 | 29 | 6 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 17 | +5 |
| 23 Apr | @ DEN | W 131-117 | 22 | 6 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 15 | +15 |
| 20 Apr | @ DEN | L 95-97 | 31 | 9 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 26 | +10 |
| 17 Apr | @ POR | W 99-88 | 17 | 2 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 13 | +8 |
| 15 Apr | vs SA | W 116-106 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 12 Apr | @ LAL | L 116-118 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
Splits — 2012-13
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 28 | 24.7 | 5.6 | 8.4 | 2.1 |
| Away venue | 18 | 23.3 | 6.4 | 7.8 | 1.7 |
| 0-1 days rest | 5 | 23.8 | 5.6 | 10.0 | 2.2 |
| 2-3 days rest | 36 | 24.3 | 6.0 | 7.9 | 2.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 5 | 23.7 | 5.6 | 8.6 | 1.4 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2012-13
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 2.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 34/4477% |
| Over 3.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 32/4473% |
| Over 4.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 25/4457% |
| Over 5.5 | 2/540% | 6/1060% | 24/4455% |
| Over 6.5 | 1/520% | 4/1040% | 19/4443% |
| Over 7.5 | 1/520% | 4/1040% | 16/4436% |
| Over 8.5 | 1/520% | 4/1040% | 13/4430% |
| Over 9.5 | 1/520% | 4/1040% | 12/4427% |
| Over 10.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 8/4418% |
How often Andrew Bogut finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.