GAMES
1
MIN
1.3
PTS
0.0
REB
0.0
AST
0.0
FG%
0.0
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 1 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | -1.0 | |
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 5 | 0 | 6.1 | 0.2 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 50.0 | -0.8 | |
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 26 | 0 | 18.6 | 2.3 | 2.4 | 1.8 | 0.4 | 0.8 | 29.6 | 32.4 | 77.3 | 3.2 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 10 | 4 | 22.7 | 3.0 | 3.6 | 1.8 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 31.0 | 20.0 | 90.0 | 4.5 | |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 33 | 0 | 21.4 | 3.8 | 2.2 | 2.1 | 0.7 | 0.9 | 30.2 | 25.3 | 79.1 | 3.7 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 10 | 10 | 19.8 | 2.5 | 1.9 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 29.6 | 27.8 | 100.0 | 3.5 | |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2014-15 | Playoffs | 5 | 0 | 22.6 | 5.4 | 2.4 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 42.1 | 37.5 | 83.3 | 6.8 | |
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 34 | 0 | 17.0 | 4.4 | 1.9 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 33.3 | 35.1 | 65.7 | 2.8 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 9 | 9 | 16.9 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 14.3 | 17.6 | 100.0 | -1.2 | |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2013-14 | Playoffs | 5 | 0 | 20.0 | 1.8 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 15.8 | 16.7 | 50.0 | -1.8 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 8 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-18 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 5 | 30 | 10.2 | 0.0 | 8.4 | 0.0 | 0.50 | 0.50 | 1.2 | 7.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 2015-16 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 26 | 483 | 47.1 | 39.8 | 8.7 | 27.4 | 0.63 | 0.41 | 4.5 | 4.6 | 3.4 | 1.6 |
| 2015-16 EuroCup | Regular season | 10 | 227 | 44.9 | 36.2 | 8.2 | 15.2 | 0.52 | 0.34 | 4.8 | 5.7 | 2.9 | 0.8 |
| 2014-15 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 33 | 707 | 46.7 | 39.7 | 12.0 | 22.0 | 0.75 | 0.37 | 6.4 | 3.7 | 3.5 | 1.5 |
| 2014-15 EuroCup | Regular season | 10 | 198 | 43.5 | 38.9 | 7.4 | 3.4 | 0.67 | 0.15 | 4.5 | 3.5 | 2.7 | 1.8 |
| 2014-15 Basketball Bundesliga | Playoffs | 5 | 113 | 62.4 | 57.9 | 10.9 | 15.6 | 0.84 | 0.32 | 8.6 | 3.8 | 2.2 | 1.0 |
| 2013-14 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 34 | 579 | 48.0 | 45.0 | 14.9 | 10.3 | 0.67 | 0.25 | 9.3 | 4.0 | 1.7 | 1.5 |
| 2013-14 EuroCup | Regular season | 9 | 152 | 25.1 | 21.4 | 8.7 | 18.6 | 0.81 | 0.10 | 2.6 | 2.8 | 1.4 | 1.4 |
| 2013-14 Basketball Bundesliga | Playoffs | 5 | 100 | 22.6 | 21.1 | 11.9 | 20.1 | 0.63 | 0.11 | 3.2 | 3.2 | 2.2 | 0.7 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2018-192017-182015-162014-152013-142012-132011-122010-11
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · LDN 15.9% more points allowed to guards than the league average (46 vs 39.7) · 1 games+15.9%
Points over 3.0 in 5/10
Last 15 games — 2014-15
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 May | vs ULM | L 79-86 | 25 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 9 | -10 |
| 17 May | @ ULM | L 73-86 | 18 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | -19 |
| 15 May | vs ULM | W 99-95 | 19 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 11 | +2 |
| 9 May | @ ULM | W 93-88 | 21 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 15 | — |
| 6 May | vs ULM | L 73-75 | 30 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | — |
| 30 Apr | vs ULM | L 87-93 | 18 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 8 | -1 |
| 26 Apr | @ HAG | W 101-99 | 26 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 13 | -9 |
| 24 Apr | vs BAY | W 88-84 | 15 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -3 |
| 19 Apr | vs TUB | W 89-80 | 25 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 9 | -9 |
| 17 Apr | @ BRE | W 78-71 | 24 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 5 | +5 |
| 6 Apr | vs EBO | W 70-59 | 29 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 13 | +9 |
| 2 Apr | @ BRA | W 75-72 | 21 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | +2 |
| 28 Mar | @ ALB | L 78-90 | 22 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 12 | -8 |
| 22 Mar | vs MHP | W 87-80 | 16 | 11 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 16 | +8 |
| 14 Mar | @ BRO | L 68-89 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -4 |
Splits — 2014-15
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 25 | 20.9 | 4.1 | 2.4 | 2.0 |
| Away venue | 23 | 21.5 | 3.3 | 1.9 | 1.7 |
| 2-3 days rest | 7 | 23.0 | 4.4 | 3.3 | 1.7 |
| 4+ days rest | 39 | 21.3 | 3.7 | 2.0 | 2.0 |
| Season opener rest | 2 | 13.2 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 0.5 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2014-15
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 5/5100% | 7/1070% | 38/4879% |
| Over 1.5 | 5/5100% | 7/1070% | 37/4877% |
| Over 2.5 | 4/580% | 6/1060% | 30/4863% |
| Over 3.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 17/4835% |
| Over 4.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 14/4829% |
| Over 5.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 10/4821% |
| Over 6.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 9/4819% |
How often Andrej Mangold finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.