
GAMES
5
MIN
15.9
PTS
6.4
REB
4.4
AST
0.8
FG%
47.1
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 5 | 3 | 15.9 | 6.4 | 4.4 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 1.6 | 47.1 | 0.0 | 64.0 | 10.6 | |
| NBA | ||||||||||||||
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 7 | 0 | 5.3 | 0.4 | 1.1 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.0 | — | 75.0 | — | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2014-15 | Playoffs | 6 | 6 | 22.1 | 10.3 | 6.0 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 2.8 | 53.8 | 50.0 | 73.7 | 16.5 | |
| NBA | ||||||||||||||
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 45 | 4 | 19.0 | 5.0 | 3.2 | 1.6 | 0.0 | 1.3 | 51.3 | 20.0 | 51.3 | — | |
| 2013-14 | Playoffs | 10 | 0 | 14.6 | 2.5 | 2.3 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.3 | 46.7 | — | 64.7 | — | |
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 64 | 64 | 31.8 | 12.4 | 5.7 | 2.8 | 0.5 | 2.5 | 50.7 | 29.2 | 75.2 | — | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2011-12 | Regular season | 11 | 11 | 28.6 | 12.7 | 7.0 | 2.8 | 1.0 | 4.1 | 55.3 | 44.0 | 83.3 | 24.2 | |
| 2011-12 | Playoffs | 6 | 6 | 32.3 | 16.5 | 8.3 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 2.3 | 50.8 | 39.1 | 66.7 | 24.2 | |
| NBA | ||||||||||||||
| 2010-11 | Regular season | 64 | 62 | 31.2 | 11.7 | 5.1 | 3.0 | 0.6 | 2.4 | 46.7 | 36.7 | 77.0 | — | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014-15 EuroLeague | Regular season | 5 | 80 | 57.1 | 47.1 | 18.3 | 9.7 | 0.06 | 1.47 | 14.5 | 10.0 | 1.8 | 3.6 |
| 2014-15 NBA | Regular season | 7 | 37 | 22.2 | 0.0 | 9.6 | 12.9 | 0.00 | 0.80 | 2.9 | 7.8 | 1.0 | 1.0 |
| 2014-15 EuroLeague | Playoffs | 6 | 133 | 65.5 | 61.5 | 20.2 | 12.9 | 0.31 | 0.49 | 16.8 | 9.8 | 2.4 | 4.6 |
| 2013-14 NBA | Regular season | 45 | 856 | 53.2 | 51.6 | 14.7 | 20.3 | 0.03 | 0.74 | 9.5 | 6.1 | 3.0 | 2.5 |
| 2013-14 NBA | Playoffs | 10 | 146 | 55.6 | 46.7 | 8.6 | 11.8 | 0.00 | 1.13 | 6.2 | 5.7 | 2.5 | 3.2 |
| 2012-13 NBA | Regular season | 64 | 2037 | 59.0 | 53.8 | 17.4 | 15.1 | 0.21 | 0.45 | 14.0 | 6.4 | 3.1 | 2.8 |
| 2011-12 EuroLeague | Regular season | 11 | 315 | 70.2 | 62.5 | 18.5 | 14.6 | 0.33 | 0.71 | 16.0 | 8.8 | 3.5 | 5.1 |
| 2011-12 EuroLeague | Playoffs | 6 | 194 | 62.8 | 58.5 | 22.3 | 9.2 | 0.39 | 0.76 | 18.4 | 9.3 | 1.7 | 2.6 |
| 2010-11 NBA | Regular season | 64 | 1996 | 56.7 | 50.0 | 20.6 | 15.0 | 0.18 | 0.50 | 13.5 | 5.9 | 3.5 | 2.8 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2014-152013-142012-132011-122010-11
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · ENI 6.1% fewer points allowed to forwards than the league average (24 vs 25.57) · 2 games-6.1%
Points over 11.5 in 6/10
Last 15 games — 2012-13
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Apr | @ SA | W 108-95 | 20 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 15 | +13 |
| 15 Apr | vs UTAH | L 80-96 | 23 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 18 | -9 |
| 13 Apr | vs PHX | W 105-93 | 38 | 14 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 22 | +5 |
| 12 Apr | @ UTAH | L 100-107 | 24 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 14 | -6 |
| 10 Apr | @ LAC | L 95-111 | 30 | 8 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 18 | -9 |
| 9 Apr | @ GS | L 89-105 | 21 | 15 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 21 | -17 |
| 6 Apr | vs DET | W 107-101 | 43 | 13 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 22 | +8 |
| 5 Apr | vs TOR | L 93-95 | 35 | 20 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 27 | +2 |
| 3 Apr | @ MIL | W 107-98 | 34 | 12 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 20 | +15 |
| 1 Apr | vs BOS | W 110-100 | 27 | 17 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 31 | +2 |
| 30 Mar | vs MEM | L 86-99 | 28 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 10 | +2 |
| 29 Mar | vs OKC | W 101-93 | 32 | 12 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 19 | +1 |
| 27 Mar | vs LAL | L 117-120 | 27 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 16 | -10 |
| 26 Mar | @ DET | W 105-82 | 24 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 12 | +23 |
| 24 Mar | vs CHI | L 97-104 | 26 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 8 | -3 |
Splits — 2012-13
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 41 | 27.0 | 10.2 | 4.6 | 2.1 |
| Away venue | 41 | 22.7 | 9.1 | 4.3 | 2.2 |
| 0-1 days rest | 24 | 25.9 | 9.6 | 4.8 | 2.1 |
| 2-3 days rest | 50 | 23.7 | 9.5 | 4.1 | 2.1 |
| 4+ days rest | 8 | 28.8 | 10.5 | 5.0 | 2.6 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2012-13
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 7.5 | 3/560% | 8/1080% | 53/6483% |
| Over 8.5 | 1/520% | 6/1060% | 47/6473% |
| Over 9.5 | 1/520% | 6/1060% | 44/6469% |
| Over 10.5 | 1/520% | 6/1060% | 39/6461% |
| Over 11.5 | 1/520% | 6/1060% | 36/6456% |
| Over 12.5 | 1/520% | 5/1050% | 31/6448% |
| Over 13.5 | 1/520% | 4/1040% | 28/6444% |
| Over 14.5 | 0/50% | 3/1030% | 22/6434% |
| Over 15.5 | 0/50% | 2/1020% | 16/6425% |
| Over 16.5 | 0/50% | 2/1020% | 14/6422% |
| Over 17.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 10/6416% |
How often Andrei Kirilenko finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.