GAMES
16
MIN
5.5
PTS
1.4
REB
0.8
AST
0.4
FG%
64.3
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Greek Basket League | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Regular season | RCK | 16 | 0 | 5.5 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 64.3 | — | 57.1 | 1.6 |
| 2017-18 | Regular season | KIM | 19 | 0 | 7.0 | 2.2 | 1.3 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 44.1 | — | 54.5 | 1.4 |
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 24 | 0 | 11.0 | 4.6 | 3.0 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 55.8 | — | 56.8 | 5.8 | |
| 2015-16 | Regular season | KIF | 18 | 0 | 19.0 | 9.5 | 4.3 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 59.8 | — | 67.1 | 9.9 |
| 2011-12 | Regular season | 14 | 0 | 13.0 | 4.9 | 2.1 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 48.9 | — | 69.7 | 4.1 | |
| 2010-11 | Regular season | 14 | 0 | 11.8 | 4.9 | 2.6 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 58.1 | — | 75.0 | 5.4 | |
| 2009-10 | Regular season | 9 | 0 | 8.4 | 3.0 | 2.1 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 58.8 | — | 41.2 | 3.1 | |
| 2008-09 | Regular season | 21 | 0 | 16.0 | 6.2 | 3.1 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 52.3 | — | 71.4 | 7.0 | |
| 2007-08 | Regular season | 19 | 0 | 13.0 | 5.5 | 2.9 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 57.4 | — | 64.3 | 5.9 | |
| 2004-05 | Regular season | 20 | 0 | 7.8 | 1.7 | 1.1 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 56.0 | — | 100.0 | -0.2 | |
| 2003-04 | Regular season | 18 | 0 | 12.9 | 5.1 | 3.3 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 63.0 | — | 76.7 | 5.8 | |
| 2002-03 | Regular season | 19 | 0 | 13.3 | 4.3 | 3.6 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 1.2 | 55.2 | — | 62.1 | 5.9 | |
| 2000-01 | Regular season | 1 | 0 | 2.1 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | -1.0 | |
| 1999-00 | Regular season | 1 | 0 | 8.1 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | — | — | 0.0 | -4.0 | |
| 1999-00 | Regular season | 3 | 0 | 5.6 | 2.7 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 66.7 | — | 0.0 | 0.7 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 Greek Basket League | Regular season | 16 | 88 | 64.4 | 64.3 | 13.8 | 29.1 | 0.00 | 0.50 | 9.0 | 5.3 | 2.4 | 1.2 |
| 2017-18 Greek Basket League | Regular season | 19 | 133 | 48.1 | 44.1 | 19.3 | 17.1 | 0.00 | 0.65 | 11.3 | 6.7 | 0.5 | 1.9 |
| 2016-17 Greek Basket League | Regular season | 24 | 264 | 57.6 | 55.8 | 21.9 | 21.9 | 0.00 | 0.57 | 15.1 | 9.7 | 1.0 | 1.0 |
| 2015-16 Greek Basket League | Regular season | 18 | 343 | 63.7 | 59.8 | 23.3 | 22.5 | 0.00 | 0.72 | 18.0 | 8.2 | 0.6 | 1.5 |
| 2011-12 Greek Basket League | Regular season | 14 | 182 | 56.1 | 48.9 | 20.0 | 18.5 | 0.00 | 0.70 | 13.7 | 5.9 | 1.8 | 2.0 |
| 2010-11 Greek Basket League | Regular season | 14 | 165 | 63.5 | 58.1 | 18.2 | 14.4 | 0.00 | 0.56 | 14.8 | 8.1 | 1.3 | 1.3 |
| 2009-10 Greek Basket League | Regular season | 9 | 76 | 55.1 | 58.8 | 18.3 | 14.0 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 12.8 | 9.0 | 0.5 | 1.4 |
| 2008-09 Greek Basket League | Regular season | 21 | 336 | 59.8 | 52.3 | 21.1 | 19.2 | 0.00 | 0.56 | 14.0 | 7.0 | 0.4 | 2.4 |
| 2007-08 Greek Basket League | Regular season | 19 | 248 | 60.7 | 57.4 | 22.0 | 19.5 | 0.00 | 0.62 | 15.3 | 8.1 | 0.3 | 1.9 |
| 2004-05 Greek Basket League | Regular season | 20 | 156 | 60.7 | 56.0 | 13.1 | 34.0 | 0.00 | 0.20 | 7.6 | 5.1 | 0.7 | 2.1 |
| 2003-04 Greek Basket League | Regular season | 18 | 233 | 67.7 | 63.0 | 17.2 | 19.2 | 0.00 | 0.56 | 14.1 | 9.1 | 0.5 | 2.2 |
| 2002-03 Greek Basket League | Regular season | 19 | 252 | 57.9 | 55.2 | 16.6 | 16.5 | 0.00 | 0.50 | 11.7 | 9.7 | 1.0 | 3.3 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2018-192017-182016-172015-162011-122010-112009-102008-092007-082004-052003-042002-032000-011999-00
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points+Reb+Ast over 5.5 in 5/10
Last 15 games — 2010-11
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 Apr | @ ITH | W 83-44 | 21 | 17 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 23 | — |
| 16 Apr | vs PAN | W 87-83 | 17 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 | — |
| 13 Apr | @ KAV | W 92-63 | 20 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 15 | — |
| 7 Apr | @ PEI | W 90-60 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | — |
| 18 Mar | vs ILS | W 73-70 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 9 Mar | @ PTH | W 77-49 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — |
| 27 Feb | vs PAO | W 79-61 | 14 | 13 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 20 | — |
| 20 Feb | vs MAR | W 92-76 | 14 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 9 | — |
| 12 Feb | @ IKR | W 102-56 | 17 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 5 | — |
| 29 Jan | @ AAT | W 79-74 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 15 Jan | vs ITH | W 88-58 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | — |
| 5 Jan | @ KRO | W 71-68 | 16 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | — |
| 19 Dec | vs PEI | W 101-64 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | — |
| 16 Dec | @ ILS | W 61-60 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 21 Nov | @ MAR | W 94-70 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — |
Splits — 2010-11
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 7 | 10.6 | 4.0 | 2.9 | 0.4 |
| Away venue | 10 | 9.1 | 4.0 | 1.7 | 0.3 |
| 2-3 days rest | 3 | 10.1 | 2.3 | 2.0 | 0.7 |
| 4+ days rest | 14 | 9.6 | 4.4 | 2.2 | 0.3 |
Hit rates by line — Points+Reb+Ast, 2010-11
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points+Reb+Ast line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 2.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 10/1471% |
| Over 3.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 9/1464% |
| Over 4.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 8/1457% |
| Over 5.5 – 6.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 7/1450% |
| Over 7.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 6/1443% |
| Over 8.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 5/1436% |
| Over 9.5 – 10.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 4/1429% |
| Over 11.5 – 14.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 3/1421% |
How often Andreas Gliniadakis finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.