
Andrea Pecchia
Bertram Derthona Tortona · Lega Basket Serie A · 2026-27
G197 cm90 kgborn 1997-11-16ITA
GAMES
2
MIN
15.0
PTS
1.0
REB
2.5
AST
0.5
FG%
50.0
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2026-27 | Regular season | BDBT | 2 | 0 | 15.0 | 1.0 | 2.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 50.0 | — | — | 2.5 |
| 2025-26 | Regular season | BDBT | 28 | 4 | 17.3 | 3.6 | 4.1 | 1.4 | 0.2 | 0.7 | 51.4 | 30.0 | 66.7 | 6.6 |
| 2025-26 | Playoffs | BDBT | 5 | 0 | 13.0 | 2.4 | 3.4 | 1.6 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 50.0 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 5.8 |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 17 | 14 | 19.2 | 3.7 | 3.4 | 1.1 | 0.2 | 1.0 | 43.3 | 18.8 | 72.7 | 3.9 | |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 28 | 25 | 18.4 | 5.4 | 4.8 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 0.8 | 54.3 | 21.9 | 79.2 | 8.9 | |
| 2023-24 | Regular season | CRE | 30 | 24 | 25.1 | 7.0 | 5.0 | 3.4 | 0.2 | 1.0 | 55.3 | 22.6 | 61.3 | 12.1 |
| 2021-22 | Regular season | CRE | 23 | 18 | 29.5 | 11.0 | 5.4 | 1.9 | 0.7 | 1.4 | 47.0 | 29.3 | 78.0 | 14.2 |
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 28 | 26 | 24.4 | 6.4 | 5.3 | 2.0 | 0.4 | 0.9 | 46.4 | 23.8 | 77.8 | 9.4 | |
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 19 | 18 | 24.8 | 7.7 | 4.5 | 1.2 | 0.4 | 0.8 | 53.3 | 25.8 | 68.6 | 9.8 | |
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | -0.5 | |
| 2015-16 | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | 0.0 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 2 | 30 | 50.0 | 50.0 | 3.2 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 2.4 | 6.0 | 1.2 | 1.2 |
| 2025-26 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 28 | 483 | 58.9 | 55.6 | 10.1 | 18.0 | 0.28 | 0.46 | 7.6 | 8.6 | 2.9 | 1.4 |
| 2025-26 Lega Basket Serie A | Playoffs | 5 | 65 | 61.5 | 50.0 | 10.0 | 29.1 | 0.13 | 0.50 | 6.6 | 9.4 | 4.4 | 1.7 |
| 2024-25 EuroCup | Regular season | 17 | 326 | 48.6 | 45.8 | 12.5 | 26.2 | 0.27 | 0.18 | 7.0 | 6.3 | 2.0 | 1.9 |
| 2024-25 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 28 | 515 | 60.1 | 57.3 | 13.0 | 14.2 | 0.28 | 0.21 | 10.6 | 9.4 | 2.6 | 1.6 |
| 2023-24 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 30 | 753 | 60.1 | 57.8 | 14.7 | 22.7 | 0.22 | 0.53 | 10.0 | 7.2 | 4.9 | 1.4 |
| 2021-22 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 23 | 679 | 57.7 | 51.6 | 17.2 | 12.4 | 0.32 | 0.45 | 13.4 | 6.6 | 2.3 | 1.7 |
| 2020-21 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 28 | 684 | 53.3 | 49.7 | 15.0 | 22.0 | 0.28 | 0.24 | 9.4 | 7.7 | 3.0 | 1.3 |
| 2019-20 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 19 | 472 | 59.6 | 57.0 | 14.6 | 14.6 | 0.29 | 0.33 | 11.1 | 6.5 | 1.7 | 1.2 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2026-272025-262024-252023-242021-222020-212019-202015-16
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · PZZ 21.9% more points allowed to guards than the league average (46.5 vs 38.14) · 2 games+21.9%
Points over 7.0 in 6/10
Last 15 games — 2019-20
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 Feb | vs URV | W 81-77 | 25 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 14 | -6 |
| 25 Jan | @ RE | L 73-85 | 24 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 13 | -5 |
| 12 Jan | vs BR | L 92-93 | 24 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 14 | -9 |
| 5 Jan | @ EA7 | W 89-83 | 20 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 11 | +11 |
| 29 Dec | vs BS | L 82-93 | 27 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 14 | -13 |
| 26 Dec | @ PS | W 87-72 | 18 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 11 | +19 |
| 22 Dec | @ TS | W 96-86 | 26 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 | +10 |
| 15 Dec | vs TVU | W 77-74 | 32 | 8 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 18 | +11 |
| 8 Dec | vs VA | W 74-67 | 33 | 14 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 24 | +6 |
| 1 Dec | @ VIR | L 70-89 | 23 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 9 | -13 |
| 24 Nov | vs FOR | L 82-84 | 33 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 16 | -4 |
| 17 Nov | @ PTB | L 69-77 | 18 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | +3 |
| 10 Nov | vs ROM | L 74-76 | 25 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 16 | -7 |
| 3 Nov | @ CRE | W 78-54 | 27 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 11 | +15 |
| 27 Oct | vs DSS | L 70-87 | 30 | 16 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 20 | -18 |
Splits — 2019-20
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 10 | 27.1 | 9.8 | 5.3 | 1.2 |
| Away venue | 9 | 22.3 | 5.3 | 3.6 | 1.1 |
| 2-3 days rest | 1 | 27.0 | 8.0 | 4.0 | 2.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 17 | 24.5 | 7.5 | 4.6 | 1.1 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 29.0 | 10.0 | 3.0 | 2.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2019-20
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 2.5 – 3.5 | 5/5100% | 9/1090% | 16/1984% |
| Over 4.5 | 5/5100% | 9/1090% | 15/1979% |
| Over 5.5 | 5/5100% | 9/1090% | 14/1974% |
| Over 6.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 12/1963% |
| Over 7.5 | 4/580% | 6/1060% | 10/1953% |
| Over 8.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 7/1937% |
| Over 9.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 5/1926% |
| Over 10.5 – 11.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 4/1921% |
How often Andrea Pecchia finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.