
Andrea Pecchia
Bertram Derthona Tortona · Lega Basket Serie A · 2026-27
G197 cm90 kgborn 1997-11-16ITA
GAMES
2
MIN
15.0
PTS
1.0
REB
2.5
AST
0.5
FG%
50.0
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2026-27 | Regular season | BDBT | 2 | 0 | 15.0 | 1.0 | 2.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 50.0 | — | — | 2.5 |
| 2025-26 | Regular season | BDBT | 28 | 4 | 17.3 | 3.6 | 4.1 | 1.4 | 0.2 | 0.7 | 51.4 | 30.0 | 66.7 | 6.6 |
| 2025-26 | Playoffs | BDBT | 5 | 0 | 13.0 | 2.4 | 3.4 | 1.6 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 50.0 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 5.8 |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 17 | 14 | 19.2 | 3.7 | 3.4 | 1.1 | 0.2 | 1.0 | 43.3 | 18.8 | 72.7 | 3.9 | |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 28 | 25 | 18.4 | 5.4 | 4.8 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 0.8 | 54.3 | 21.9 | 79.2 | 8.9 | |
| 2023-24 | Regular season | CRE | 30 | 24 | 25.1 | 7.0 | 5.0 | 3.4 | 0.2 | 1.0 | 55.3 | 22.6 | 61.3 | 12.1 |
| 2021-22 | Regular season | CRE | 23 | 18 | 29.5 | 11.0 | 5.4 | 1.9 | 0.7 | 1.4 | 47.0 | 29.3 | 78.0 | 14.2 |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 8 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 2 | 30 | 50.0 | 50.0 | 3.2 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 2.4 | 6.0 | 1.2 | 1.2 |
| 2025-26 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 28 | 483 | 58.9 | 55.6 | 10.1 | 18.0 | 0.28 | 0.46 | 7.6 | 8.6 | 2.9 | 1.4 |
| 2025-26 Lega Basket Serie A | Playoffs | 5 | 65 | 61.5 | 50.0 | 10.0 | 29.1 | 0.13 | 0.50 | 6.6 | 9.4 | 4.4 | 1.7 |
| 2024-25 EuroCup | Regular season | 17 | 326 | 48.6 | 45.8 | 12.5 | 26.2 | 0.27 | 0.18 | 7.0 | 6.3 | 2.0 | 1.9 |
| 2024-25 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 28 | 515 | 60.1 | 57.3 | 13.0 | 14.2 | 0.28 | 0.21 | 10.6 | 9.4 | 2.6 | 1.6 |
| 2023-24 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 30 | 753 | 60.1 | 57.8 | 14.7 | 22.7 | 0.22 | 0.53 | 10.0 | 7.2 | 4.9 | 1.4 |
| 2021-22 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 23 | 679 | 57.7 | 51.6 | 17.2 | 12.4 | 0.32 | 0.45 | 13.4 | 6.6 | 2.3 | 1.7 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2026-272025-262024-252023-242021-222020-212019-202015-16
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · PZZ 32.7% more assists allowed to guards than the league average (14 vs 10.55) · 2 games+32.7%
Assists over 2.0 in 5/10
Last 15 games — 2020-21
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 May | vs DSS | W 106-101 | 29 | 13 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 22 | +9 |
| 25 Apr | @ FOR | L 68-75 | 24 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 13 | -7 |
| 18 Apr | vs RE | L 71-72 | 29 | 13 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 23 | -11 |
| 14 Apr | @ BS | W 74-69 | 34 | 11 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 21 | +14 |
| 11 Apr | vs TRE | L 75-76 | 15 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 7 | +1 |
| 3 Apr | vs BR | L 71-93 | 23 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7 | -25 |
| 21 Mar | @ EA7 | L 57-70 | 26 | 3 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 17 | -5 |
| 14 Mar | vs CRE | W 92-85 | 29 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 11 | +15 |
| 7 Mar | @ TS | L 79-82 | 22 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8 | -1 |
| 28 Feb | vs TVU | W 83-76 | 29 | 9 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 20 | +3 |
| 7 Feb | @ URV | L 75-80 | 14 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 8 | -11 |
| 31 Jan | vs VA | W 97-82 | 23 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 13 | +5 |
| 24 Jan | @ PS | L 83-107 | 20 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 12 | -1 |
| 17 Jan | vs VIR | L 82-91 | 21 | 4 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 15 | +7 |
| 10 Jan | @ DSS | L 92-98 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | -9 |
Splits — 2020-21
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 14 | 25.8 | 7.4 | 5.4 | 2.3 |
| Away venue | 14 | 23.1 | 5.4 | 5.1 | 1.8 |
| 2-3 days rest | 4 | 27.8 | 6.5 | 7.3 | 1.8 |
| 4+ days rest | 23 | 23.7 | 6.6 | 4.9 | 2.1 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 27.0 | 0.0 | 5.0 | 2.0 |
Hit rates by line — Assists, 2020-21
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Assists line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 5/5100% | 8/1080% | 23/2882% |
| Over 1.5 | 5/5100% | 8/1080% | 18/2864% |
| Over 2.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 10/2836% |
| Over 3.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 6/2821% |
How often Andrea Pecchia finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.