
GAMES
25
MIN
14.2
PTS
5.0
REB
3.0
AST
0.6
FG%
50.0
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 25 | 1 | 14.2 | 5.0 | 3.0 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 50.0 | 33.3 | 83.9 | 6.1 | |
| 2024-25 | Regular season | TVU | 27 | 1 | 11.4 | 3.9 | 1.9 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 47.1 | 37.2 | 100.0 | 3.4 |
| 2023-24 | Regular season | TVU | 28 | 0 | 16.1 | 4.7 | 2.4 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 41.5 | 32.8 | 73.5 | 4.9 |
| 2022-23 | Regular season | BR | 29 | 7 | 16.9 | 5.9 | 2.3 | 0.4 | 1.4 | 0.6 | 42.6 | 43.5 | 71.4 | 5.4 |
| 2022-23 | Playoffs | BR | 3 | 0 | 18.0 | 3.7 | 3.0 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 33.3 | 42.9 | 100.0 | 4.0 |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 17 | 7 | 18.6 | 6.2 | 2.7 | 0.6 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 44.9 | 36.4 | 76.2 | 5.4 | |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 24 | 8 | 12.5 | 2.9 | 1.9 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 45.5 | 42.9 | 62.5 | 2.8 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 11 | 2 | 11.6 | 3.3 | 1.2 | 0.4 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 35.0 | 29.6 | — | 1.6 | |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 13 | 3 | 10.2 | 2.7 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 41.4 | 31.6 | 83.3 | 1.0 | |
| 2020-21 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 10.0 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 33.3 | 0.0 | — | -1.0 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 16 | 6 | 17.0 | 2.9 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 29.8 | 23.7 | 60.0 | 0.6 | |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 19 | 6 | 16.7 | 5.5 | 1.8 | 0.3 | 1.1 | 0.5 | 47.4 | 44.4 | 83.3 | 4.5 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 9 | 2 | 13.0 | 2.9 | 1.4 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 40.7 | 30.8 | — | 1.2 | |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 13 | 1 | 6.9 | 1.7 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 42.9 | 28.6 | — | 1.0 | |
| 2018-19 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | -0.5 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 25 | 354 | 60.8 | 55.6 | 14.9 | 8.8 | 0.33 | 0.34 | 12.8 | 7.6 | 1.6 | 0.8 |
| 2024-25 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 27 | 309 | 58.7 | 56.5 | 14.0 | 7.3 | 0.51 | 0.09 | 12.1 | 6.1 | 0.7 | 1.5 |
| 2023-24 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 28 | 450 | 54.6 | 50.5 | 14.6 | 13.6 | 0.55 | 0.32 | 10.6 | 5.3 | 1.5 | 1.4 |
| 2022-23 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 29 | 489 | 58.9 | 57.4 | 14.4 | 4.6 | 0.68 | 0.15 | 12.6 | 4.9 | 0.8 | 1.3 |
| 2022-23 Lega Basket Serie A | Playoffs | 3 | 54 | 55.7 | 50.0 | 8.1 | 0.0 | 0.78 | 0.22 | 7.3 | 6.0 | 0.7 | 0.7 |
| 2021-22 EuroCup | Regular season | 17 | 316 | 60.8 | 57.7 | 15.4 | 15.5 | 0.71 | 0.27 | 12.1 | 5.2 | 1.1 | 1.3 |
| 2021-22 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 24 | 299 | 59.8 | 59.1 | 10.0 | 7.9 | 0.64 | 0.15 | 8.4 | 5.4 | 0.6 | 0.8 |
| 2020-21 EuroCup | Regular season | 11 | 127 | 45.0 | 45.0 | 15.8 | 2.4 | 0.68 | 0.00 | 10.2 | 3.7 | 1.1 | 0.8 |
| 2020-21 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 13 | 133 | 55.3 | 51.7 | 13.0 | 13.6 | 0.66 | 0.21 | 9.5 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 0.5 |
| 2019-20 EuroCup | Regular season | 16 | 272 | 38.9 | 37.7 | 11.7 | 10.6 | 0.67 | 0.09 | 6.1 | 2.9 | 2.0 | 0.4 |
| 2019-20 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 19 | 317 | 62.4 | 60.3 | 13.3 | 4.6 | 0.58 | 0.15 | 11.8 | 4.0 | 0.7 | 1.0 |
| 2018-19 EuroCup | Regular season | 9 | 117 | 48.1 | 48.1 | 11.9 | 10.0 | 0.48 | 0.00 | 8.0 | 4.0 | 1.2 | 0.9 |
| 2018-19 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 13 | 90 | 52.4 | 52.4 | 12.5 | 12.5 | 0.67 | 0.00 | 8.8 | 4.4 | 1.2 | 2.0 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2025-262024-252023-242022-232021-222020-212019-202018-19
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points+Reb+Ast over 5.0 in 4/10
Last 15 games — 2024-25
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 May | @ BS | L 91-114 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -23 |
| 4 May | vs URV | W 83-72 | 18 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 15 | +22 |
| 27 Apr | @ SCF | W 92-87 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | -2 |
| 19 Apr | vs BDBT | W 92-91 | 14 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | +11 |
| 13 Apr | @ TPS | L 82-95 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| 7 Apr | vs VIR | L 74-80 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 30 Mar | @ CRE | L 77-94 | 12 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 12 | -6 |
| 23 Mar | vs VA | W 88-86 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | +6 |
| 16 Mar | vs DSS | L 70-76 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 Mar | @ EA7 | L 80-90 | 16 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 10 | +2 |
| 2 Mar | @ TS | L 73-85 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -3 |
| 9 Feb | vs RE | L 90-94 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -5 |
| 2 Feb | @ PTB | W 90-84 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -1 |
| 25 Jan | vs PZZ | L 78-90 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -5 |
| 18 Jan | @ TRE | L 86-101 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6 | -10 |
Splits — 2024-25
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 15 | 10.8 | 3.7 | 1.8 | 0.2 |
| Away venue | 15 | 9.8 | 3.3 | 1.7 | 0.2 |
| 4+ days rest | 29 | 10.0 | 3.4 | 1.7 | 0.2 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 18.0 | 6.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points+Reb+Ast, 2024-25
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points+Reb+Ast line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 1.5 | 5/5100% | 8/1080% | 21/2778% |
| Over 2.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 19/2770% |
| Over 3.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 16/2759% |
| Over 4.5 | 1/520% | 4/1040% | 14/2752% |
| Over 5.5 | 1/520% | 4/1040% | 10/2737% |
| Over 6.5 – 7.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 8/2730% |
| Over 8.5 – 9.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 7/2726% |
| Over 10.5 – 11.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 6/2722% |
How often Andrea Mezzanotte finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.