
GAMES
28
MIN
16.8
PTS
4.3
REB
1.4
AST
3.6
FG%
41.5
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 28 | 1 | 16.8 | 4.3 | 1.4 | 3.6 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 41.5 | 39.0 | 87.0 | 5.4 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 12 | 3 | 16.8 | 3.2 | 2.0 | 3.3 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 35.3 | 11.1 | 92.3 | 5.3 | |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 27 | 5 | 15.9 | 2.7 | 1.8 | 3.0 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 35.5 | 28.6 | 80.0 | 4.9 | |
| 2023-24 | Playoffs | 5 | 0 | 20.0 | 6.0 | 2.0 | 3.4 | 1.2 | 0.2 | 45.0 | 40.0 | 85.7 | 7.4 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 17 | 0 | 12.2 | 3.4 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 37.3 | 33.3 | 87.5 | 2.5 | |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 25 | 0 | 11.6 | 2.9 | 1.0 | 2.2 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 35.7 | 31.7 | 79.2 | 4.3 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 16.8 | 6.0 | 1.0 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 5.0 | |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 7.5 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 2.5 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 14 | 4 | 15.8 | 3.6 | 1.0 | 2.1 | 0.9 | 0.5 | 34.1 | 35.3 | 75.0 | 3.6 | |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 28 | 6 | 18.4 | 5.6 | 1.4 | 2.9 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 37.2 | 32.0 | 71.0 | 5.4 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Playoffs | 1 | 1 | 25.5 | 9.0 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 42.9 | 50.0 | — | 12.0 | |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Playoffs | 4 | 0 | 13.0 | 4.3 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 31.3 | 28.6 | 42.9 | 0.3 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 9 | 6 | 20.3 | 5.2 | 0.9 | 2.6 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 41.0 | 42.9 | 75.0 | 5.6 | |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 27 | 18 | 25.5 | 7.7 | 1.6 | 3.2 | 1.6 | 0.9 | 39.1 | 35.8 | 75.9 | 7.1 | |
| 2020-21 | Playoffs | 8 | 4 | 22.0 | 7.8 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 44.9 | 32.4 | 66.7 | 5.6 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 15 | 4 | 17.9 | 5.4 | 1.7 | 2.8 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 41.7 | 33.3 | 72.0 | 6.1 | |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 21 | 4 | 20.6 | 7.5 | 2.5 | 3.8 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 38.1 | 36.2 | 75.6 | 8.4 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 14 | 0 | 13.8 | 3.6 | 1.3 | 2.3 | 0.6 | 1.0 | 45.7 | 42.1 | 84.6 | — | |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 30 | 1 | 14.7 | 4.1 | 1.8 | 2.6 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 34.2 | 34.3 | 78.1 | 4.8 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 17.6 | 9.0 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 33.3 | 33.3 | 100.0 | — | |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Playoffs | 17 | 0 | 16.3 | 5.2 | 2.0 | 2.8 | 0.9 | 1.5 | 34.2 | 31.3 | 61.3 | 6.2 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 13 | 0 | 13.8 | 4.3 | 1.9 | 2.3 | 0.5 | 0.7 | 42.9 | 31.6 | 77.8 | — | |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 30 | 1 | 14.0 | 4.1 | 1.3 | 2.4 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 38.8 | 31.4 | 76.5 | 4.6 | |
| 2017-18 | Playoffs | 7 | 0 | 13.4 | 4.3 | 1.1 | 1.9 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 37.0 | 28.6 | 66.7 | 2.9 | |
| 2016-17 | Regular season | RE | 30 | 12 | 22.4 | 5.5 | 2.2 | 3.5 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 41.0 | 34.7 | 83.3 | 6.3 |
| 2016-17 | Playoffs | RE | 3 | 1 | 19.3 | 6.0 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 44.4 | 20.0 | — | 3.7 |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 10 | 2 | 23.1 | 5.3 | 2.6 | 4.3 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 41.7 | 28.0 | 85.7 | 7.2 | |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2015-16 | Regular season | RE | 30 | 18 | 25.1 | 6.4 | 2.4 | 3.6 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 41.0 | 35.7 | 72.1 | 7.2 |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2015-16 | Playoffs | 6 | 6 | 26.7 | 5.7 | 1.8 | 4.3 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 41.2 | 21.1 | 100.0 | 5.7 | |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2015-16 | Playoffs | RE | 16 | 16 | 23.2 | 5.6 | 2.4 | 3.0 | 0.7 | 0.9 | 38.8 | 28.2 | 65.0 | 5.8 |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 9 | 0 | 18.7 | 3.6 | 2.3 | 2.2 | 0.3 | 1.2 | 27.9 | 16.7 | 71.4 | 3.1 | |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2013-14 | Regular season | VA | 30 | 8 | 21.5 | 7.0 | 2.3 | 2.5 | 1.0 | 0.9 | 42.3 | 36.7 | 84.4 | 6.4 |
| 2012-13 | Regular season | VA | 30 | 2 | 17.8 | 4.7 | 2.6 | 1.9 | 0.8 | 1.7 | 43.7 | 39.7 | 50.0 | 6.0 |
| 2012-13 | Playoffs | VA | 12 | 0 | 14.7 | 2.4 | 1.6 | 1.5 | 0.1 | 1.3 | 36.1 | 7.7 | 50.0 | 1.6 |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2011-12 | Regular season | 5 | 4 | 19.6 | 5.6 | 1.8 | 2.2 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 63.6 | 62.5 | 69.2 | 8.8 | |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2011-12 | Regular season | 30 | 22 | 16.5 | 3.5 | 2.1 | 1.1 | 0.7 | 0.9 | 34.7 | 35.0 | 66.7 | 2.9 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2011-12 | Playoffs | 6 | 5 | 20.5 | 1.7 | 2.3 | 1.5 | 0.2 | 1.0 | 23.5 | 9.1 | 33.3 | 0.0 | |
| 2009-10 | Regular season | 3 | 0 | 9.9 | 2.0 | 1.7 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 40.0 | 40.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | |
| 2009-10 | Playoffs | 5 | 2 | 10.1 | 1.6 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 1.4 | 22.2 | 25.0 | 100.0 | 1.0 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 28 | 471 | 58.1 | 53.7 | 14.1 | 27.8 | 0.63 | 0.24 | 9.2 | 3.1 | 7.7 | 1.1 |
| 2023-24 EuroCup | Regular season | 12 | 201 | 47.8 | 38.2 | 11.6 | 20.1 | 0.53 | 0.38 | 6.8 | 4.3 | 7.0 | 0.9 |
| 2023-24 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 27 | 429 | 50.8 | 45.2 | 11.4 | 31.8 | 0.68 | 0.32 | 6.0 | 4.0 | 6.9 | 0.8 |
| 2023-24 Lega Basket Serie A | Playoffs | 5 | 100 | 65.0 | 60.0 | 14.9 | 23.3 | 0.75 | 0.35 | 10.8 | 3.6 | 6.1 | 0.4 |
| 2022-23 EuroCup | Regular season | 17 | 207 | 52.3 | 49.0 | 16.1 | 20.4 | 0.71 | 0.16 | 9.9 | 3.1 | 3.5 | 1.4 |
| 2022-23 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 25 | 290 | 54.1 | 47.3 | 14.1 | 21.3 | 0.73 | 0.43 | 8.9 | 3.2 | 7.0 | 1.6 |
| 2021-22 EuroCup | Regular season | 14 | 221 | 51.7 | 47.7 | 14.0 | 20.9 | 0.77 | 0.27 | 8.3 | 2.3 | 4.7 | 1.1 |
| 2021-22 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 28 | 515 | 52.1 | 49.3 | 17.3 | 18.4 | 0.75 | 0.23 | 11.0 | 2.8 | 5.7 | 1.0 |
| 2021-22 Lega Basket Serie A | Playoffs | 4 | 52 | 44.5 | 43.8 | 25.0 | 20.8 | 0.88 | 0.44 | 11.8 | 2.8 | 0.7 | 0.0 |
| 2020-21 EuroCup | Regular season | 9 | 183 | 55.3 | 52.6 | 14.9 | 24.8 | 0.54 | 0.21 | 9.3 | 1.6 | 4.5 | 2.2 |
| 2020-21 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 27 | 689 | 53.1 | 50.8 | 16.8 | 19.9 | 0.65 | 0.16 | 10.9 | 2.3 | 4.5 | 1.3 |
| 2020-21 Lega Basket Serie A | Playoffs | 8 | 176 | 58.5 | 57.1 | 18.6 | 20.9 | 0.76 | 0.18 | 12.7 | 2.5 | 3.3 | 1.2 |
| 2019-20 EuroCup | Regular season | 15 | 268 | 57.0 | 52.5 | 17.3 | 25.3 | 0.65 | 0.42 | 10.9 | 3.5 | 5.6 | 0.8 |
| 2019-20 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 21 | 432 | 52.0 | 47.4 | 19.7 | 15.1 | 0.51 | 0.31 | 13.2 | 4.4 | 6.7 | 1.1 |
| 2018-19 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 14 | 194 | 62.6 | 57.1 | 13.5 | 24.2 | 0.54 | 0.37 | 9.5 | 3.3 | 5.9 | 2.6 |
| 2018-19 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 30 | 442 | 49.6 | 44.6 | 16.6 | 17.2 | 0.60 | 0.29 | 10.1 | 4.5 | 6.4 | 0.7 |
| 2018-19 Basketball Champions League | Playoffs | 2 | 35 | 56.4 | 37.5 | 26.7 | 20.0 | 0.25 | 0.75 | 18.5 | 4.1 | 6.2 | 0.0 |
| 2018-19 Lega Basket Serie A | Playoffs | 17 | 277 | 47.5 | 43.7 | 19.6 | 17.0 | 0.61 | 0.39 | 11.4 | 4.4 | 6.2 | 3.2 |
| 2017-18 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 13 | 179 | 56.1 | 50.0 | 18.2 | 24.3 | 0.45 | 0.43 | 11.3 | 5.0 | 6.0 | 1.8 |
| 2017-18 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 30 | 420 | 51.7 | 46.6 | 17.0 | 19.7 | 0.50 | 0.33 | 10.5 | 3.3 | 6.3 | 2.0 |
| 2017-18 Lega Basket Serie A | Playoffs | 7 | 94 | 48.4 | 44.4 | 17.6 | 13.9 | 0.52 | 0.33 | 11.5 | 3.1 | 5.0 | 0.8 |
| 2016-17 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 30 | 673 | 53.1 | 50.0 | 14.2 | 24.8 | 0.52 | 0.17 | 8.8 | 3.5 | 5.6 | 1.8 |
| 2016-17 Lega Basket Serie A | Playoffs | 3 | 58 | 50.0 | 50.0 | 20.5 | 25.0 | 0.56 | 0.00 | 11.2 | 2.5 | 3.1 | 1.2 |
| 2015-16 EuroCup | Regular season | 10 | 231 | 51.9 | 49.0 | 14.7 | 26.1 | 0.52 | 0.15 | 8.3 | 4.0 | 6.7 | 2.0 |
| 2015-16 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 30 | 752 | 53.6 | 50.3 | 15.1 | 24.4 | 0.52 | 0.27 | 9.2 | 3.4 | 5.2 | 2.1 |
| 2015-16 EuroCup | Playoffs | 6 | 160 | 48.7 | 47.1 | 15.0 | 28.6 | 0.56 | 0.06 | 7.6 | 2.5 | 5.8 | 1.3 |
| 2015-16 Lega Basket Serie A | Playoffs | 16 | 371 | 48.0 | 45.3 | 15.1 | 20.4 | 0.46 | 0.24 | 8.7 | 3.7 | 4.7 | 1.5 |
| 2013-14 EuroCup | Regular season | 9 | 169 | 34.7 | 31.4 | 17.7 | 24.6 | 0.42 | 0.16 | 6.8 | 4.5 | 4.3 | 2.4 |
| 2013-14 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 30 | 646 | 53.5 | 50.3 | 17.9 | 18.7 | 0.43 | 0.18 | 11.7 | 3.9 | 4.2 | 1.5 |
| 2012-13 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 30 | 533 | 54.4 | 54.2 | 13.9 | 20.2 | 0.53 | 0.22 | 9.6 | 5.3 | 3.8 | 3.4 |
| 2012-13 Lega Basket Serie A | Playoffs | 12 | 176 | 38.4 | 37.5 | 14.1 | 29.8 | 0.36 | 0.11 | 5.9 | 3.9 | 3.7 | 3.1 |
| 2011-12 EuroCup | Regular season | 5 | 98 | 83.7 | 86.4 | 12.2 | 29.5 | 0.73 | 1.18 | 10.3 | 3.3 | 4.0 | 3.3 |
| 2011-12 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 30 | 496 | 47.6 | 45.0 | 14.6 | 26.6 | 0.59 | 0.21 | 7.6 | 4.6 | 2.5 | 2.0 |
| 2011-12 EuroCup | Playoffs | 6 | 123 | 27.3 | 26.5 | 10.2 | 24.7 | 0.65 | 0.18 | 2.9 | 4.1 | 2.6 | 1.8 |
| 2009-10 EuroCup | Playoffs | 5 | 51 | 40.5 | 33.3 | 13.1 | 23.3 | 0.89 | 0.22 | 5.7 | 0.0 | 2.9 | 5.0 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2025-262023-242022-232021-222020-212019-202018-192017-182016-172015-162013-142012-132011-122009-10
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · TS 13.6% more points allowed to guards than the league average (43.33 vs 38.14) · 3 games+13.6%
Points not enough history for a reference line
Last 9 games — 2009-10
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 Mar | vs BRO | W 86-70 | 21 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 9 | 0 |
| 2 Mar | @ RBB | W 72-68 | 17 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 |
| 23 Feb | vs PLL | L 81-85 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 Feb | @ PLL | L 79-88 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2 Feb | @ BRO | L 63-73 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 Jan | vs RBB | L 69-76 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 12 Jan | @ CZV | L 83-104 | 17 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 0 |
| 5 Jan | vs CHO | W 81-80 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 15 Dec | vs DYN | W 102-69 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 |
Splits — 2009-10
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 5 | 7.7 | 1.6 | 0.4 | 0.8 |
| Away venue | 4 | 10.4 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 0.3 |
| 4+ days rest | 9 | 8.9 | 1.6 | 0.6 | 0.6 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2009-10
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 – 2.5 | 2/540% | 4/850% | 4/850% |
How often Andrea De Nicolao finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.