Andrea Crosariol
Giorgio Tesi Group Pistoia · Lega Basket Serie A · 2018-19
C210 cm114 kgborn 1984-11-11ITA
GAMES
11
MIN
22.4
PTS
5.2
REB
3.9
AST
1.7
FG%
54.5
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Regular season | PTB | 11 | 7 | 22.4 | 5.2 | 3.9 | 1.7 | 0.0 | 1.6 | 54.5 | — | 60.0 | 7.3 |
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 21 | 16 | 22.9 | 8.1 | 3.9 | 1.6 | 0.0 | 1.3 | 66.9 | — | 54.2 | 9.8 | |
| 2017-18 | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 15.0 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 50.0 | — | — | -1.0 | |
| 2016-17 | Regular season | PTB | 29 | 22 | 24.3 | 10.2 | 5.8 | 1.7 | 0.0 | 1.6 | 63.2 | 0.0 | 60.3 | 13.8 |
| 2016-17 | Playoffs | PTB | 4 | 4 | 20.3 | 11.0 | 6.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 56.7 | 0.0 | 52.6 | 14.0 |
| Orlen Basket Liga | ||||||||||||||
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 22 | 21 | 22.8 | 10.5 | 5.0 | 0.9 | 0.0 | 1.9 | 58.3 | 0.0 | 52.7 | 11.9 | |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 18 | 0 | 21.7 | 9.2 | 4.7 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 2.8 | 59.7 | — | 65.7 | 11.7 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 10 | 10 | 25.8 | 9.9 | 5.3 | 1.1 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 61.2 | — | 43.6 | 11.1 | |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 12 | 12 | 16.3 | 5.8 | 3.0 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.9 | 65.9 | — | 52.4 | 4.9 | |
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 30 | 23 | 25.0 | 9.8 | 5.9 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 2.7 | 65.4 | 0.0 | 55.8 | 13.6 | |
| 2011-12 | Regular season | 21 | 11 | 18.4 | 5.5 | 4.1 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.1 | 68.9 | — | 34.2 | 6.5 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2010-11 | Regular season | 16 | 14 | 22.2 | 6.2 | 5.0 | 0.9 | 0.0 | 1.8 | 53.3 | 0.0 | 63.3 | 7.8 | |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2010-11 | Regular season | 24 | 19 | 20.7 | 4.9 | 5.2 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 2.6 | 51.8 | 0.0 | 49.2 | 9.3 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2009-10 | Regular season | 10 | 3 | 16.1 | 6.6 | 3.4 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 1.2 | 70.0 | — | 55.6 | 7.2 | |
| 2008-09 | Regular season | 10 | 0 | 12.1 | 3.1 | 2.4 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.9 | 47.8 | — | 47.4 | 2.0 | |
| 2007-08 | Regular season | 4 | 1 | 7.1 | 1.0 | 2.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 40.0 | — | — | 0.0 | |
| 2007-08 | Regular season | 13 | 1 | 16.0 | 4.7 | 4.1 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 2.1 | 53.8 | — | 41.7 | 5.4 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 11 | 246 | 56.3 | 54.5 | 12.9 | 27.3 | 0.00 | 0.34 | 8.3 | 6.3 | 2.8 | 2.6 |
| 2017-18 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 21 | 480 | 66.5 | 66.9 | 15.0 | 18.9 | 0.00 | 0.20 | 12.8 | 6.2 | 2.6 | 2.0 |
| 2016-17 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 29 | 705 | 63.9 | 63.2 | 18.5 | 17.7 | 0.00 | 0.31 | 15.1 | 8.6 | 2.5 | 2.3 |
| 2016-17 Lega Basket Serie A | Playoffs | 4 | 81 | 57.4 | 56.7 | 23.5 | 9.4 | 0.03 | 0.63 | 19.6 | 10.7 | 1.8 | 2.7 |
| 2014-15 Orlen Basket Liga | Regular season | 22 | 503 | 58.7 | 58.3 | 23.9 | 20.0 | 0.01 | 0.58 | 16.5 | 7.9 | 1.4 | 2.9 |
| 2013-14 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 18 | 390 | 61.4 | 59.7 | 19.9 | 15.2 | 0.00 | 0.29 | 15.2 | 7.8 | 1.2 | 4.6 |
| 2013-14 EuroCup | Regular season | 10 | 258 | 58.8 | 61.2 | 20.2 | 21.5 | 0.00 | 0.58 | 13.8 | 7.4 | 1.5 | 2.8 |
| 2013-14 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 12 | 195 | 64.8 | 65.9 | 18.2 | 31.1 | 0.00 | 0.48 | 12.7 | 6.6 | 0.9 | 2.0 |
| 2012-13 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 30 | 751 | 65.1 | 65.4 | 18.4 | 22.2 | 0.01 | 0.40 | 14.0 | 8.4 | 1.0 | 3.9 |
| 2011-12 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 21 | 387 | 63.4 | 68.9 | 16.2 | 29.5 | 0.00 | 0.51 | 10.7 | 8.0 | 2.0 | 2.1 |
| 2010-11 EuroLeague | Regular season | 16 | 355 | 56.1 | 53.3 | 16.4 | 26.0 | 0.01 | 0.40 | 10.0 | 8.1 | 1.4 | 2.8 |
| 2010-11 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 24 | 496 | 52.7 | 51.8 | 14.6 | 28.4 | 0.04 | 0.69 | 8.5 | 9.1 | 1.7 | 4.6 |
| 2009-10 EuroLeague | Regular season | 10 | 161 | 68.9 | 70.0 | 20.7 | 27.3 | 0.00 | 0.45 | 14.8 | 7.6 | 0.7 | 2.7 |
| 2008-09 EuroLeague | Regular season | 10 | 121 | 49.4 | 47.8 | 15.7 | 20.3 | 0.00 | 0.83 | 9.2 | 7.2 | 0.3 | 2.7 |
| 2007-08 EuroLeague | Regular season | 17 | 237 | 52.2 | 52.6 | 16.5 | 23.4 | 0.00 | 0.21 | 9.9 | 9.4 | 0.8 | 4.4 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2018-192017-182016-172014-152013-142012-132011-122010-112009-102008-092007-08
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Last opponent · URV 19.4% more points allowed to centres than the league average (14.33 vs 12) · 3 games+19.4%
Points over 10.5 in 4/10
Last 15 games — 2016-17
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 May | vs URV | L 79-92 | 20 | 14 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 21 | -12 |
| 17 May | vs URV | W 89-75 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | -6 |
| 15 May | @ URV | L 68-72 | 25 | 13 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 25 | -4 |
| 13 May | @ URV | L 71-84 | 24 | 13 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 20 | -14 |
| 7 May | vs BS | W 86-62 | 22 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 13 | -2 |
| 30 Apr | @ RE | L 68-77 | 26 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 14 | -13 |
| 23 Apr | vs PS | W 87-83 | 27 | 9 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 19 | -7 |
| 15 Apr | @ CTU | L 71-73 | 29 | 13 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 21 | +10 |
| 9 Apr | vs CDO | W 75-59 | 21 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 13 | +7 |
| 2 Apr | @ TO | W 95-91 | 36 | 9 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 22 | 0 |
| 26 Mar | vs EA7 | W 85-74 | 26 | 14 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 25 | +13 |
| 18 Mar | @ TRE | L 91-99 | 27 | 14 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 20 | +3 |
| 12 Mar | vs URV | L 71-78 | 25 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 16 | -1 |
| 4 Mar | @ DSS | L 75-81 | 28 | 17 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 32 | +2 |
| 27 Feb | @ VA | L 70-75 | 22 | 13 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 21 | -7 |
Splits — 2016-17
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 17 | 23.9 | 10.4 | 4.9 | 1.5 |
| Away venue | 16 | 23.8 | 10.3 | 6.8 | 1.6 |
| 2-3 days rest | 3 | 19.0 | 10.3 | 6.0 | 1.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 30 | 24.3 | 10.3 | 5.8 | 1.6 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2016-17
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 6.5 | 4/580% | 9/1090% | 27/3382% |
| Over 7.5 | 4/580% | 9/1090% | 26/3379% |
| Over 8.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 22/3367% |
| Over 9.5 | 3/560% | 4/1040% | 16/3348% |
| Over 10.5 | 3/560% | 4/1040% | 14/3342% |
| Over 11.5 | 3/560% | 4/1040% | 13/3339% |
| Over 12.5 | 3/560% | 4/1040% | 12/3336% |
| Over 13.5 | 1/520% | 1/1010% | 8/3324% |
How often Andrea Crosariol finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.