Andrea Crosariol
Giorgio Tesi Group Pistoia · Lega Basket Serie A · 2018-19
C210 cm114 kgborn 1984-11-11ITA
GAMES
11
MIN
22.4
PTS
5.2
REB
3.9
AST
1.7
FG%
54.5
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Regular season | PTB | 11 | 7 | 22.4 | 5.2 | 3.9 | 1.7 | 0.0 | 1.6 | 54.5 | — | 60.0 | 7.3 |
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 21 | 16 | 22.9 | 8.1 | 3.9 | 1.6 | 0.0 | 1.3 | 66.9 | — | 54.2 | 9.8 | |
| 2017-18 | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 15.0 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 50.0 | — | — | -1.0 | |
| 2016-17 | Regular season | PTB | 29 | 22 | 24.3 | 10.2 | 5.8 | 1.7 | 0.0 | 1.6 | 63.2 | 0.0 | 60.3 | 13.8 |
| 2016-17 | Playoffs | PTB | 4 | 4 | 20.3 | 11.0 | 6.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 56.7 | 0.0 | 52.6 | 14.0 |
| Orlen Basket Liga | ||||||||||||||
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 22 | 21 | 22.8 | 10.5 | 5.0 | 0.9 | 0.0 | 1.9 | 58.3 | 0.0 | 52.7 | 11.9 | |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 18 | 0 | 21.7 | 9.2 | 4.7 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 2.8 | 59.7 | — | 65.7 | 11.7 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 10 | 10 | 25.8 | 9.9 | 5.3 | 1.1 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 61.2 | — | 43.6 | 11.1 | |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 12 | 12 | 16.3 | 5.8 | 3.0 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.9 | 65.9 | — | 52.4 | 4.9 | |
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 30 | 23 | 25.0 | 9.8 | 5.9 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 2.7 | 65.4 | 0.0 | 55.8 | 13.6 | |
| 2011-12 | Regular season | 21 | 11 | 18.4 | 5.5 | 4.1 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.1 | 68.9 | — | 34.2 | 6.5 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2010-11 | Regular season | 16 | 14 | 22.2 | 6.2 | 5.0 | 0.9 | 0.0 | 1.8 | 53.3 | 0.0 | 63.3 | 7.8 | |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2010-11 | Regular season | 24 | 19 | 20.7 | 4.9 | 5.2 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 2.6 | 51.8 | 0.0 | 49.2 | 9.3 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2009-10 | Regular season | 10 | 3 | 16.1 | 6.6 | 3.4 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 1.2 | 70.0 | — | 55.6 | 7.2 | |
| 2008-09 | Regular season | 10 | 0 | 12.1 | 3.1 | 2.4 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.9 | 47.8 | — | 47.4 | 2.0 | |
| 2007-08 | Regular season | 4 | 1 | 7.1 | 1.0 | 2.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 40.0 | — | — | 0.0 | |
| 2007-08 | Regular season | 13 | 1 | 16.0 | 4.7 | 4.1 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 2.1 | 53.8 | — | 41.7 | 5.4 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 11 | 246 | 56.3 | 54.5 | 12.9 | 27.3 | 0.00 | 0.34 | 8.3 | 6.3 | 2.8 | 2.6 |
| 2017-18 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 21 | 480 | 66.5 | 66.9 | 15.0 | 18.9 | 0.00 | 0.20 | 12.8 | 6.2 | 2.6 | 2.0 |
| 2016-17 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 29 | 705 | 63.9 | 63.2 | 18.5 | 17.7 | 0.00 | 0.31 | 15.1 | 8.6 | 2.5 | 2.3 |
| 2016-17 Lega Basket Serie A | Playoffs | 4 | 81 | 57.4 | 56.7 | 23.5 | 9.4 | 0.03 | 0.63 | 19.6 | 10.7 | 1.8 | 2.7 |
| 2014-15 Orlen Basket Liga | Regular season | 22 | 503 | 58.7 | 58.3 | 23.9 | 20.0 | 0.01 | 0.58 | 16.5 | 7.9 | 1.4 | 2.9 |
| 2013-14 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 18 | 390 | 61.4 | 59.7 | 19.9 | 15.2 | 0.00 | 0.29 | 15.2 | 7.8 | 1.2 | 4.6 |
| 2013-14 EuroCup | Regular season | 10 | 258 | 58.8 | 61.2 | 20.2 | 21.5 | 0.00 | 0.58 | 13.8 | 7.4 | 1.5 | 2.8 |
| 2013-14 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 12 | 195 | 64.8 | 65.9 | 18.2 | 31.1 | 0.00 | 0.48 | 12.7 | 6.6 | 0.9 | 2.0 |
| 2012-13 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 30 | 751 | 65.1 | 65.4 | 18.4 | 22.2 | 0.01 | 0.40 | 14.0 | 8.4 | 1.0 | 3.9 |
| 2011-12 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 21 | 387 | 63.4 | 68.9 | 16.2 | 29.5 | 0.00 | 0.51 | 10.7 | 8.0 | 2.0 | 2.1 |
| 2010-11 EuroLeague | Regular season | 16 | 355 | 56.1 | 53.3 | 16.4 | 26.0 | 0.01 | 0.40 | 10.0 | 8.1 | 1.4 | 2.8 |
| 2010-11 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 24 | 496 | 52.7 | 51.8 | 14.6 | 28.4 | 0.04 | 0.69 | 8.5 | 9.1 | 1.7 | 4.6 |
| 2009-10 EuroLeague | Regular season | 10 | 161 | 68.9 | 70.0 | 20.7 | 27.3 | 0.00 | 0.45 | 14.8 | 7.6 | 0.7 | 2.7 |
| 2008-09 EuroLeague | Regular season | 10 | 121 | 49.4 | 47.8 | 15.7 | 20.3 | 0.00 | 0.83 | 9.2 | 7.2 | 0.3 | 2.7 |
| 2007-08 EuroLeague | Regular season | 17 | 237 | 52.2 | 52.6 | 16.5 | 23.4 | 0.00 | 0.21 | 9.9 | 9.4 | 0.8 | 4.4 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2018-192017-182016-172014-152013-142012-132011-122010-112009-102008-092007-08
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points+Reb+Ast over 14.5 in 2/10
Last 15 games — 2013-14
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 May | @ PS | L 73-86 | 24 | 20 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 29 | -2 |
| 4 May | vs ROM | L 75-83 | 19 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 13 | +9 |
| 1 May | vs RE | W 100-92 | 15 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 13 | +5 |
| 19 Apr | @ CTU | L 75-88 | 14 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | -4 |
| 6 Apr | vs PTB | L 70-74 | 24 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 16 | -2 |
| 30 Mar | @ AV | L 78-82 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -9 |
| 23 Mar | vs CRE | W 100-78 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 16 Mar | @ DSS | L 95-100 | 16 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 10 | -14 |
| 9 Mar | vs VIR | W 82-74 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 2 Mar | @ EA7 | L 82-91 | 14 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | -2 |
| 23 Feb | vs MPS | L 66-71 | 17 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | -14 |
| 16 Feb | @ BR | L 78-88 | 19 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | -9 |
| 2 Feb | vs VA | L 77-93 | 18 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 7 | -12 |
| 26 Jan | vs ULM | W 76-62 | 25 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 16 | +12 |
| 11 Jan | @ ULM | W 88-77 | 25 | 20 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 29 | +14 |
Splits — 2013-14
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 20 | 21.4 | 8.2 | 4.2 | 0.7 |
| Away venue | 21 | 19.8 | 8.1 | 4.3 | 0.7 |
| 2-3 days rest | 4 | 21.7 | 9.0 | 4.8 | 0.3 |
| 4+ days rest | 35 | 20.3 | 7.9 | 4.1 | 0.8 |
| Season opener rest | 2 | 23.6 | 9.5 | 6.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points+Reb+Ast, 2013-14
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points+Reb+Ast line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 6.5 | 4/580% | 5/1050% | 33/4083% |
| Over 7.5 | 4/580% | 5/1050% | 31/4078% |
| Over 8.5 | 4/580% | 5/1050% | 29/4073% |
| Over 9.5 | 4/580% | 5/1050% | 27/4068% |
| Over 10.5 – 11.5 | 4/580% | 4/1040% | 25/4063% |
| Over 12.5 | 4/580% | 4/1040% | 24/4060% |
| Over 13.5 | 2/540% | 2/1020% | 19/4048% |
| Over 14.5 | 2/540% | 2/1020% | 15/4038% |
| Over 15.5 | 2/540% | 2/1020% | 13/4033% |
| Over 16.5 | 1/520% | 1/1010% | 10/4025% |
| Over 17.5 – 18.5 | 1/520% | 1/1010% | 9/4023% |
| Over 19.5 | 1/520% | 1/1010% | 8/4020% |
| Over 20.5 – 21.5 | 1/520% | 1/1010% | 6/4015% |
How often Andrea Crosariol finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.