
GAMES
14
MIN
20.9
PTS
11.5
REB
2.5
AST
0.7
FG%
45.8
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 14 | 6 | 20.9 | 11.5 | 2.5 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 45.8 | 47.4 | 92.0 | 7.7 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 15 | 5 | 16.0 | 8.8 | 1.8 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 45.8 | 30.4 | 75.0 | 6.2 | |
| NBA | ||||||||||||||
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 46 | 0 | 13.8 | 6.6 | 2.1 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 45.5 | 18.8 | 82.5 | — | |
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 29 | 22 | 27.1 | 14.8 | 4.4 | 1.6 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 45.4 | 36.6 | 81.3 | — | |
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 42 | 39 | 29.8 | 13.3 | 5.3 | 1.1 | 0.7 | 1.6 | 44.2 | 27.8 | 82.4 | — | |
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 35 | 25 | 28.7 | 12.7 | 3.7 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 39.9 | 30.9 | 84.4 | — | |
| 2011-12 | Regular season | 31 | 31 | 33.2 | 19.5 | 5.5 | 2.0 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 43.2 | 29.6 | 87.3 | — | |
| 2010-11 | Regular season | 66 | 66 | 35.7 | 21.4 | 5.2 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 44.8 | 34.5 | 82.0 | — | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2005-06 | Regular season | 18 | 6 | 21.2 | 10.9 | 4.1 | 0.5 | 1.3 | 2.3 | 50.8 | 43.4 | 71.2 | 11.5 | |
| 2004-05 | Regular season | 10 | 0 | 8.6 | 3.9 | 2.3 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 50.0 | 45.5 | 40.0 | 3.1 | |
| 2004-05 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 11.3 | 2.5 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 50.0 | 100.0 | — | 2.0 | |
| 2003-04 | Regular season | 8 | 0 | 8.0 | 2.4 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 54.5 | 20.0 | 75.0 | 2.5 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-17 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 14 | 293 | 56.7 | 52.7 | 24.5 | 10.1 | 0.29 | 0.19 | 19.8 | 4.3 | 1.2 | 1.2 |
| 2016-17 EuroLeague | Regular season | 15 | 241 | 53.7 | 49.1 | 28.2 | 14.6 | 0.21 | 0.34 | 19.7 | 4.0 | 0.9 | 1.3 |
| 2015-16 NBA | Regular season | 46 | 634 | 50.0 | 46.1 | 23.4 | 7.9 | 0.06 | 0.20 | 17.3 | 5.5 | 1.0 | 0.7 |
| 2014-15 NBA | Regular season | 29 | 785 | 52.7 | 47.5 | 26.4 | 9.3 | 0.11 | 0.30 | 19.7 | 5.8 | 2.1 | 1.3 |
| 2013-14 NBA | Regular season | 42 | 1252 | 51.0 | 47.2 | 22.6 | 9.6 | 0.22 | 0.20 | 16.0 | 6.4 | 1.3 | 1.9 |
| 2012-13 NBA | Regular season | 35 | 1004 | 48.2 | 44.4 | 23.5 | 10.5 | 0.29 | 0.18 | 15.9 | 4.6 | 1.4 | 1.6 |
| 2011-12 NBA | Regular season | 31 | 1030 | 53.8 | 46.7 | 34.0 | 11.0 | 0.24 | 0.36 | 21.1 | 6.0 | 2.1 | 1.2 |
| 2010-11 NBA | Regular season | 66 | 2353 | 53.3 | 48.0 | 32.5 | 10.3 | 0.19 | 0.30 | 21.6 | 5.2 | 1.8 | 1.2 |
| 2005-06 EuroLeague | Regular season | 18 | 381 | 63.2 | 59.6 | 24.7 | 15.7 | 0.41 | 0.45 | 18.6 | 7.0 | 0.8 | 3.9 |
| 2004-05 EuroLeague | Regular season | 10 | 86 | 57.0 | 57.8 | 22.5 | 10.5 | 0.34 | 0.16 | 16.3 | 9.6 | 0.8 | 1.3 |
| 2003-04 EuroLeague | Regular season | 8 | 64 | 65.4 | 59.1 | 14.7 | 25.6 | 0.45 | 0.73 | 10.6 | 6.7 | 0.0 | 1.7 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2016-172015-162014-152013-142012-132011-122010-112005-062004-052003-04
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · VIR 55.8% more points allowed to forwards than the league average (32 vs 20.54) · 2 games+55.8%
Points over 20.0 in 5/10
Last 15 games — 2011-12
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26 Apr | vs BKN | W 98-67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 Apr | @ MIL | L 86-92 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 Apr | @ DET | L 73-76 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 18 Apr | @ MIA | L 72-96 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 16 Apr | vs ATL | L 87-109 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 15 Apr | @ ATL | W 102-86 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 13 Apr | vs BOS | W 84-79 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 Apr | vs PHI | L 75-93 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 Apr | @ IND | L 98-103 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 Apr | @ OKC | L 75-91 | 13 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 12 | -1 |
| 6 Apr | vs CLE | L 80-84 | 36 | 19 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 28 | -3 |
| 4 Apr | @ PHI | W 99-78 | 34 | 24 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 31 | +21 |
| 3 Apr | vs CHA | W 92-87 | 34 | 30 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 34 | +9 |
| 1 Apr | vs WSH | W 99-92 | 31 | 18 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 30 | 0 |
| 30 Mar | vs MIA | L 101-113 | 39 | 27 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 29 | -22 |
Splits — 2011-12
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 33 | 14.3 | 8.4 | 2.5 | 0.9 |
| Away venue | 33 | 16.9 | 9.8 | 2.8 | 0.9 |
| 0-1 days rest | 24 | 16.0 | 8.3 | 2.7 | 1.2 |
| 2-3 days rest | 38 | 16.2 | 10.3 | 2.7 | 0.8 |
| 4+ days rest | 4 | 7.5 | 3.3 | 1.5 | 0.5 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2011-12
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 10.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 25/3181% |
| Over 11.5 – 12.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 23/3174% |
| Over 13.5 – 14.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 22/3171% |
| Over 15.5 – 16.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 21/3168% |
| Over 17.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 19/3161% |
| Over 18.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 17/3155% |
| Over 19.5 – 20.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 15/3148% |
| Over 21.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 11/3135% |
| Over 22.5 – 23.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 10/3132% |
| Over 24.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 9/3129% |
| Over 25.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 8/3126% |
| Over 26.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 7/3123% |
| Over 27.5 | 1/520% | 1/1010% | 6/3119% |
| Over 28.5 – 29.5 | 1/520% | 1/1010% | 5/3116% |
How often Andrea Bargnani finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.