
GAMES
14
MIN
20.9
PTS
11.5
REB
2.5
AST
0.7
FG%
45.8
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 14 | 6 | 20.9 | 11.5 | 2.5 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 45.8 | 47.4 | 92.0 | 7.7 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 15 | 5 | 16.0 | 8.8 | 1.8 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 45.8 | 30.4 | 75.0 | 6.2 | |
| NBA | ||||||||||||||
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 46 | 0 | 13.8 | 6.6 | 2.1 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 45.5 | 18.8 | 82.5 | — | |
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 29 | 22 | 27.1 | 14.8 | 4.4 | 1.6 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 45.4 | 36.6 | 81.3 | — | |
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 42 | 39 | 29.8 | 13.3 | 5.3 | 1.1 | 0.7 | 1.6 | 44.2 | 27.8 | 82.4 | — | |
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 35 | 25 | 28.7 | 12.7 | 3.7 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 39.9 | 30.9 | 84.4 | — | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 10 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-17 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 14 | 293 | 56.7 | 52.7 | 24.5 | 10.1 | 0.29 | 0.19 | 19.8 | 4.3 | 1.2 | 1.2 |
| 2016-17 EuroLeague | Regular season | 15 | 241 | 53.7 | 49.1 | 28.2 | 14.6 | 0.21 | 0.34 | 19.7 | 4.0 | 0.9 | 1.3 |
| 2015-16 NBA | Regular season | 46 | 634 | 50.0 | 46.1 | 23.4 | 7.9 | 0.06 | 0.20 | 17.3 | 5.5 | 1.0 | 0.7 |
| 2014-15 NBA | Regular season | 29 | 785 | 52.7 | 47.5 | 26.4 | 9.3 | 0.11 | 0.30 | 19.7 | 5.8 | 2.1 | 1.3 |
| 2013-14 NBA | Regular season | 42 | 1252 | 51.0 | 47.2 | 22.6 | 9.6 | 0.22 | 0.20 | 16.0 | 6.4 | 1.3 | 1.9 |
| 2012-13 NBA | Regular season | 35 | 1004 | 48.2 | 44.4 | 23.5 | 10.5 | 0.29 | 0.18 | 15.9 | 4.6 | 1.4 | 1.6 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2016-172015-162014-152013-142012-132011-122010-112005-062004-052003-04
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · VIR 55.8% more points allowed to forwards than the league average (32 vs 20.54) · 2 games+55.8%
Points not enough history for a reference line
Last 14 games — 2003-04
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 Apr | vs BAR | W 88-72 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 Mar | vs PAN | W 111-101 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 18 Mar | vs MPS | W 95-92 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 18 Feb | @ WKS | W 77-72 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 |
| 11 Feb | vs ALB | W 91-65 | 18 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0 |
| 5 Feb | @ OLY | W 102-89 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 29 Jan | @ ASV | W 87-74 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| 21 Jan | vs EFS | L 66-79 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 14 Jan | @ BKN | L 81-88 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 7 Jan | vs VBC | W 90-72 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 Dec | vs OLY | W 80-75 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 Nov | @ EFS | W 89-78 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 12 Nov | vs BKN | L 92-99 | 19 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 |
| 5 Nov | @ VBC | L 64-89 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Splits — 2003-04
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 8 | 5.4 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 0.0 |
| Away venue | 6 | 3.5 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 13 | 4.9 | 1.5 | 0.9 | 0.0 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2003-04
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 5/5100% | 6/875% | 6/875% |
| Over 1.5 | 4/580% | 5/863% | 5/863% |
| Over 2.5 | 2/540% | 3/838% | 3/838% |
| Over 3.5 – 4.5 | 2/540% | 2/825% | 2/825% |
How often Andrea Bargnani finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.