
GAMES
14
MIN
20.9
PTS
11.5
REB
2.5
AST
0.7
FG%
45.8
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 14 | 6 | 20.9 | 11.5 | 2.5 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 45.8 | 47.4 | 92.0 | 7.7 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 15 | 5 | 16.0 | 8.8 | 1.8 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 45.8 | 30.4 | 75.0 | 6.2 | |
| NBA | ||||||||||||||
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 46 | 0 | 13.8 | 6.6 | 2.1 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 45.5 | 18.8 | 82.5 | — | |
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 29 | 22 | 27.1 | 14.8 | 4.4 | 1.6 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 45.4 | 36.6 | 81.3 | — | |
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 42 | 39 | 29.8 | 13.3 | 5.3 | 1.1 | 0.7 | 1.6 | 44.2 | 27.8 | 82.4 | — | |
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 35 | 25 | 28.7 | 12.7 | 3.7 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 39.9 | 30.9 | 84.4 | — | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 10 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-17 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 14 | 293 | 56.7 | 52.7 | 24.5 | 10.1 | 0.29 | 0.19 | 19.8 | 4.3 | 1.2 | 1.2 |
| 2016-17 EuroLeague | Regular season | 15 | 241 | 53.7 | 49.1 | 28.2 | 14.6 | 0.21 | 0.34 | 19.7 | 4.0 | 0.9 | 1.3 |
| 2015-16 NBA | Regular season | 46 | 634 | 50.0 | 46.1 | 23.4 | 7.9 | 0.06 | 0.20 | 17.3 | 5.5 | 1.0 | 0.7 |
| 2014-15 NBA | Regular season | 29 | 785 | 52.7 | 47.5 | 26.4 | 9.3 | 0.11 | 0.30 | 19.7 | 5.8 | 2.1 | 1.3 |
| 2013-14 NBA | Regular season | 42 | 1252 | 51.0 | 47.2 | 22.6 | 9.6 | 0.22 | 0.20 | 16.0 | 6.4 | 1.3 | 1.9 |
| 2012-13 NBA | Regular season | 35 | 1004 | 48.2 | 44.4 | 23.5 | 10.5 | 0.29 | 0.18 | 15.9 | 4.6 | 1.4 | 1.6 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2016-172015-162014-152013-142012-132011-122010-112005-062004-052003-04
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points+Reb+Ast over 20.0 in 7/10
Last 15 games — 2014-15
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 Apr | vs DET | L 90-112 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 13 Apr | @ ATL | W 112-108 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 11 Apr | @ ORL | W 80-79 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 10 Apr | vs MIL | L 91-99 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 8 Apr | vs IND | L 86-102 | 26 | 15 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 21 | -24 |
| 5 Apr | vs PHI | W 101-91 | 34 | 25 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 37 | +20 |
| 3 Apr | @ WSH | L 87-101 | 18 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | -18 |
| 1 Apr | vs BKN | L 98-100 | 27 | 22 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 27 | -20 |
| 28 Mar | @ CHI | L 80-111 | 26 | 14 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 22 | -22 |
| 27 Mar | vs BOS | L 92-96 | 39 | 25 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 36 | -2 |
| 25 Mar | vs LAC | L 80-111 | 19 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | -25 |
| 23 Mar | vs MEM | L 82-103 | 31 | 18 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 23 | -11 |
| 22 Mar | @ TOR | L 89-106 | 33 | 16 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 20 | -20 |
| 20 Mar | @ PHI | L 81-97 | 27 | 17 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 25 | -7 |
| 19 Mar | vs MIN | L 92-95 | 34 | 14 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 18 | -10 |
Splits — 2014-15
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 18 | 20.9 | 11.4 | 3.4 | 1.2 |
| Away venue | 19 | 21.5 | 11.8 | 3.5 | 1.3 |
| 0-1 days rest | 11 | 23.3 | 13.1 | 3.0 | 1.8 |
| 2-3 days rest | 24 | 20.0 | 10.8 | 3.4 | 1.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 2 | 24.5 | 14.0 | 6.0 | 1.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points+Reb+Ast, 2014-15
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points+Reb+Ast line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 7.5 – 14.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 24/2983% |
| Over 15.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 23/2979% |
| Over 16.5 – 17.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 22/2976% |
| Over 18.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 20/2969% |
| Over 19.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 19/2966% |
| Over 20.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 16/2955% |
| Over 21.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 15/2952% |
| Over 22.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 13/2945% |
| Over 23.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 10/2934% |
| Over 24.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 8/2928% |
| Over 25.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 7/2924% |
| Over 26.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 6/2921% |
| Over 27.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 5/2917% |
How often Andrea Bargnani finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.