GAMES
9
MIN
6.0
PTS
1.4
REB
1.2
AST
0.1
FG%
54.5
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 9 | 0 | 6.0 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 54.5 | 50.0 | — | 0.8 | |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Regular season | BS | 7 | 1 | 6.4 | 1.4 | 2.0 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 40.0 | — | 100.0 | 2.6 |
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 30 | 2 | 10.0 | 1.9 | 2.5 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.8 | 42.3 | 14.3 | 71.4 | 1.8 | |
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 30 | 3 | 14.9 | 4.4 | 4.2 | 0.9 | 0.1 | 1.3 | 46.6 | 15.8 | 66.7 | 6.2 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 EuroCup | Regular season | 9 | 54 | 59.1 | 59.1 | 14.5 | 31.3 | 0.18 | 0.00 | 8.6 | 7.3 | 0.7 | 0.7 |
| 2020-21 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 7 | 45 | 46.0 | 40.0 | 16.0 | 26.9 | 0.00 | 0.20 | 8.0 | 11.2 | 1.6 | 2.4 |
| 2018-19 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 30 | 300 | 48.1 | 44.2 | 12.2 | 29.2 | 0.27 | 0.27 | 6.7 | 9.0 | 0.8 | 2.9 |
| 2017-18 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 30 | 448 | 51.0 | 47.8 | 16.3 | 16.6 | 0.16 | 0.28 | 10.7 | 10.2 | 2.1 | 3.1 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points over 2.0 in 3/10
Last 15 games — 2018-19
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 May | @ TO | L 71-93 | 22 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 12 | -7 |
| 5 May | vs RE | L 73-100 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -4 |
| 28 Apr | @ VA | L 75-81 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | +1 |
| 20 Apr | vs DSS | L 81-88 | 13 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 10 | -3 |
| 14 Apr | @ TRE | L 76-81 | 25 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 12 | -1 |
| 7 Apr | @ CRE | L 64-97 | 11 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | -7 |
| 31 Mar | vs AV | W 91-89 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | +1 |
| 23 Mar | @ VIR | L 70-78 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2 |
| 17 Mar | vs CTU | L 72-80 | 11 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 5 | +11 |
| 9 Mar | @ TS | L 68-105 | 19 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | -27 |
| 3 Mar | vs BS | L 86-92 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -9 |
| 10 Feb | @ EA7 | L 74-111 | 14 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | -14 |
| 3 Feb | vs URV | L 86-89 | 12 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | -5 |
| 26 Jan | vs BR | L 80-101 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | +2 |
| 20 Jan | @ PTB | W 81-77 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
Splits — 2018-19
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 15 | 8.3 | 2.0 | 2.4 | 0.1 |
| Away venue | 15 | 11.7 | 1.7 | 2.6 | 0.3 |
| 2-3 days rest | 1 | 16.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 28 | 9.8 | 1.9 | 2.4 | 0.2 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 9.0 | 4.0 | 5.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2018-19
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 4/580% | 5/1050% | 16/3053% |
| Over 1.5 | 4/580% | 4/1040% | 15/3050% |
| Over 2.5 – 3.5 | 3/560% | 3/1030% | 8/3027% |
| Over 4.5 | 3/560% | 3/1030% | 5/3017% |
How often Andrea Ancellotti finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.