
GAMES
9
MIN
27.7
PTS
13.4
REB
2.8
AST
3.2
FG%
39.4
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 9 | 3 | 27.7 | 13.4 | 2.8 | 3.2 | 2.9 | 1.7 | 39.4 | 39.4 | 91.3 | 13.3 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 10 | 1 | 23.6 | 10.9 | 2.4 | 2.8 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 42.3 | 31.4 | 84.6 | 9.2 | |
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2012-13 | Regular season | GZT | 28 | 26 | 33.4 | 13.6 | 3.1 | 4.9 | 2.0 | 1.3 | 41.3 | 33.1 | 80.8 | — |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2011-12 | Regular season | 32 | 31 | 32.5 | 13.3 | 3.0 | 5.2 | 2.1 | 1.7 | 38.0 | 31.9 | 84.0 | 13.0 | |
| 2010-11 | Regular season | 27 | 26 | 30.2 | 12.8 | 2.5 | 4.0 | 2.0 | 2.5 | 39.0 | 34.0 | 86.1 | 11.4 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-16 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 9 | 249 | 58.1 | 53.2 | 23.4 | 17.4 | 0.70 | 0.24 | 17.5 | 3.6 | 4.2 | 2.2 |
| 2014-15 EuroCup | Regular season | 10 | 236 | 53.1 | 50.5 | 24.1 | 12.7 | 0.53 | 0.13 | 16.6 | 3.7 | 4.3 | 1.7 |
| 2012-13 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 28 | 935 | 53.9 | 50.2 | 21.8 | 14.3 | 0.53 | 0.23 | 14.7 | 3.3 | 5.2 | 1.4 |
| 2011-12 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 32 | 1041 | 52.2 | 47.3 | 22.7 | 18.5 | 0.58 | 0.26 | 14.8 | 3.4 | 5.7 | 1.8 |
| 2010-11 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 27 | 815 | 53.0 | 48.1 | 24.7 | 19.5 | 0.54 | 0.24 | 15.3 | 3.0 | 4.7 | 3.0 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2015-162014-152012-132011-122010-11
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points over 14.0 in 3/10
Last 15 games — 2010-11
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 May | vs EA7 | W 82-71 | 35 | 15 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 20 | +16 |
| 12 May | @ AV | L 76-89 | 39 | 21 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 29 | -12 |
| 1 May | @ CTU | L 55-63 | 29 | 12 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 23 | -12 |
| 23 Apr | vs BR | W 84-64 | 23 | 10 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 15 | +11 |
| 16 Apr | @ MGR | W 66-56 | 33 | 13 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 18 | +4 |
| 10 Apr | vs MPS | L 66-72 | 34 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 18 | -2 |
| 3 Apr | vs CRE | W 82-59 | 31 | 27 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 32 | +21 |
| 27 Mar | @ BLL | L 64-88 | 33 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 11 | -13 |
| 19 Mar | vs TRE | L 65-71 | 35 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 15 | -12 |
| 6 Mar | @ DSS | L 75-80 | 34 | 11 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 22 | -2 |
| 27 Feb | vs TE | W 72-53 | 26 | 14 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 20 | +9 |
| 20 Feb | @ VIR | L 70-71 | 28 | 11 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 18 | -5 |
| 6 Feb | vs CE | W 83-82 | 21 | 15 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 17 | -5 |
| 30 Jan | @ ROM | L 53-85 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 Jan | vs VA | W 74-72 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | +3 |
Splits — 2010-11
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 14 | 30.3 | 13.4 | 2.1 | 3.5 |
| Away venue | 15 | 26.1 | 10.5 | 2.6 | 3.9 |
| 2-3 days rest | 2 | 36.0 | 13.5 | 3.0 | 3.5 |
| 4+ days rest | 26 | 27.3 | 11.5 | 2.2 | 3.6 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 34.0 | 20.0 | 4.0 | 6.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2010-11
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 7.5 – 9.5 | 5/5100% | 9/1090% | 22/2781% |
| Over 10.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 20/2774% |
| Over 11.5 | 4/580% | 6/1060% | 17/2763% |
| Over 12.5 | 3/560% | 4/1040% | 14/2752% |
| Over 13.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 12/2744% |
| Over 14.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 10/2737% |
| Over 15.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 6/2722% |
How often Andre Collins finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.