
GAMES
1
MIN
22.0
PTS
10.0
REB
1.0
AST
5.0
FG%
33.3
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2026-27 | Regular season | VA | 1 | 0 | 22.0 | 10.0 | 1.0 | 5.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 33.3 | 40.0 | 50.0 | 7.0 |
| 2025-26 | Regular season | BS | 27 | 27 | 30.4 | 17.1 | 3.0 | 4.9 | 2.8 | 1.4 | 40.8 | 38.5 | 93.5 | 19.0 |
| 2025-26 | Playoffs | BS | 8 | 7 | 27.6 | 16.8 | 2.8 | 2.9 | 2.6 | 1.3 | 41.7 | 37.5 | 91.5 | 16.5 |
| 2024-25 | Regular season | BS | 30 | 30 | 29.2 | 15.8 | 2.8 | 3.4 | 2.5 | 1.0 | 38.9 | 39.4 | 90.2 | 16.3 |
| 2024-25 | Playoffs | BS | 10 | 10 | 31.1 | 12.4 | 2.9 | 4.0 | 2.2 | 1.7 | 38.6 | 37.3 | 90.5 | 13.8 |
| 2023-24 | Regular season | BS | 29 | 29 | 26.0 | 13.0 | 2.6 | 2.9 | 1.9 | 1.1 | 43.8 | 40.9 | 91.9 | 13.7 |
| 2023-24 | Playoffs | BS | 3 | 3 | 33.3 | 16.3 | 2.0 | 3.7 | 2.7 | 0.3 | 38.7 | 38.1 | 94.4 | 15.0 |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 17 | 17 | 26.4 | 14.6 | 1.5 | 4.6 | 1.6 | 0.8 | 41.3 | 33.8 | 92.7 | 17.0 | |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Regular season | BS | 29 | 25 | 29.3 | 16.5 | 2.2 | 4.1 | 2.0 | 1.4 | 41.1 | 37.2 | 94.0 | 17.2 |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Playoffs | 1 | 1 | 30.2 | 8.0 | 3.0 | 5.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 14.3 | 20.0 | 62.5 | 10.0 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 14 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 27 | 821 | 63.1 | 53.3 | 23.7 | 11.8 | 0.65 | 0.51 | 20.3 | 3.6 | 5.7 | 1.7 |
| 2025-26 Lega Basket Serie A | Playoffs | 8 | 221 | 64.0 | 54.2 | 26.4 | 13.3 | 0.67 | 0.56 | 21.8 | 3.6 | 3.7 | 1.6 |
| 2024-25 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 30 | 876 | 65.0 | 52.7 | 22.2 | 12.5 | 0.70 | 0.75 | 19.5 | 3.5 | 4.2 | 1.3 |
| 2024-25 Lega Basket Serie A | Playoffs | 10 | 311 | 61.1 | 51.8 | 18.2 | 11.4 | 0.71 | 0.51 | 14.4 | 3.4 | 4.6 | 2.0 |
| 2023-24 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 29 | 753 | 64.9 | 55.7 | 21.0 | 14.0 | 0.58 | 0.53 | 18.0 | 3.6 | 4.0 | 1.6 |
| 2023-24 Lega Basket Serie A | Playoffs | 3 | 100 | 62.9 | 51.6 | 24.1 | 18.8 | 0.68 | 0.58 | 17.6 | 2.2 | 4.0 | 0.4 |
| 2022-23 EuroCup | Regular season | 17 | 448 | 61.3 | 49.7 | 25.0 | 11.4 | 0.50 | 0.60 | 19.9 | 2.1 | 6.3 | 1.0 |
| 2022-23 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 29 | 850 | 62.5 | 50.7 | 25.2 | 13.6 | 0.52 | 0.61 | 20.2 | 2.7 | 5.0 | 1.7 |
| 2022-23 EuroCup | Playoffs | 1 | 30 | 38.0 | 21.4 | 20.5 | 8.7 | 0.71 | 1.14 | 9.5 | 3.6 | 6.0 | 1.2 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2026-272025-262024-252023-242022-232021-222020-212019-202018-192017-182016-172015-162014-152013-14
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · TRE 1.5% fewer points allowed to guards than the league average (37 vs 37.55) · 2 games-1.5%
Points over 7.0 in 1/10
Last 15 games — 2018-19
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 Jun | @ DSS | L 96-108 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 31 May | vs DSS | L 101-112 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 May | vs DSS | L 79-86 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 May | vs AV | W 92-76 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 May | @ AV | W 86-80 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 May | @ AV | L 62-69 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -5 |
| 20 May | vs AV | W 76-61 | 14 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | +18 |
| 18 May | vs AV | L 74-82 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -9 |
| 12 May | vs TS | W 93-88 | 22 | 21 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 23 | +14 |
| 5 May | @ TRE | W 79-77 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | -2 |
| 28 Apr | vs AV | W 85-79 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -6 |
| 20 Apr | @ BS | L 86-92 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -5 |
| 13 Apr | @ VA | W 94-84 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -4 |
| 7 Apr | vs DSS | L 79-93 | 15 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8 | -8 |
| 4 Apr | @ EFS | L 95-101 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Splits — 2018-19
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 31 | 10.9 | 5.3 | 1.0 | 1.0 |
| Away venue | 30 | 7.4 | 2.5 | 0.7 | 0.3 |
| 2-3 days rest | 12 | 4.1 | 1.3 | 0.6 | 0.2 |
| 4+ days rest | 47 | 10.3 | 4.3 | 0.9 | 0.8 |
| Season opener rest | 2 | 13.5 | 11.0 | 1.5 | 0.5 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2018-19
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 – 1.5 | 3/560% | 4/1040% | 30/4173% |
| Over 2.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 27/4166% |
| Over 3.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 23/4156% |
| Over 4.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 20/4149% |
| Over 5.5 – 6.5 | 1/520% | 1/1010% | 19/4146% |
| Over 7.5 | 1/520% | 1/1010% | 13/4132% |
| Over 8.5 | 1/520% | 1/1010% | 9/4122% |
| Over 9.5 | 1/520% | 1/1010% | 7/4117% |
How often Amedeo Della Valle finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.