GAMES
1
MIN
2.0
PTS
0.0
REB
0.0
AST
0.0
FG%
—
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WNBA | |||||||||||||
| 2018 | Regular season | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | |
| 2017 | Regular season | 27 | 0 | 5.9 | 1.6 | 1.6 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 39.6 | 0.0 | 62.5 | |
| 2013 | Regular season | 29 | 1 | 9.1 | 2.4 | 1.5 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 37.5 | 14.3 | 71.4 | |
| 2013 | Playoffs | 4 | 0 | 3.8 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 33.3 | — | — | |
| 2012 | Regular season | 27 | 0 | 8.9 | 3.5 | 1.9 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 0.8 | 40.4 | 38.9 | 68.2 | |
| 2012 | Playoffs | 5 | 0 | 5.2 | 2.0 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 44.4 | 25.0 | 50.0 | |
| 2011 | Regular season | 27 | 0 | 10.3 | 3.3 | 2.2 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 39.8 | — | 74.2 | |
| 2011 | Playoffs | 6 | 0 | 5.3 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 40.0 | 100.0 | — | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 WNBA | Regular season | 27 | 160 | 41.7 | 39.6 | 16.2 | 12.0 | 0.23 | 0.17 | 9.7 | 9.5 | 1.1 | 2.7 |
| 2013 WNBA | Regular season | 29 | 263 | 43.7 | 38.9 | 16.6 | 15.6 | 0.19 | 0.29 | 9.7 | 6.0 | 2.7 | 1.4 |
| 2012 WNBA | Regular season | 27 | 240 | 47.6 | 44.4 | 21.1 | 13.2 | 0.20 | 0.25 | 14.1 | 7.5 | 2.3 | 3.3 |
| 2011 WNBA | Regular season | 27 | 278 | 46.0 | 39.8 | 17.9 | 11.9 | 0.00 | 0.37 | 11.5 | 7.8 | 1.4 | 1.8 |
| 2011 WNBA | Playoffs | 6 | 32 | 45.0 | 45.0 | 13.6 | 0.0 | 0.10 | 0.00 | 10.1 | 7.9 | 1.1 | 1.1 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points over 1.5 in 6/10
Last 15 games — 2011
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 Oct | @ ATL | W 73-67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 Oct | vs ATL | W 101-95 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 8 | +5 |
| 2 Oct | vs ATL | W 88-74 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -5 |
| 25 Sept | @ PHX | W 103-86 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 Sept | vs PHX | W 95-67 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | +6 |
| 20 Sept | vs LV | W 85-67 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2 |
| 18 Sept | @ LV | L 75-84 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | -3 |
| 16 Sept | vs LV | W 66-65 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | +3 |
| 11 Sept | @ PHX | W 96-90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 Sept | vs CHI | W 78-69 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 4 Sept | @ NY | W 86-68 | 13 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 14 | -1 |
| 2 Sept | vs NY | L 62-78 | 13 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | -11 |
| 30 Aug | vs WSH | W 73-56 | 15 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | +3 |
| 28 Aug | @ LV | W 72-61 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | -3 |
| 26 Aug | vs LV | W 85-75 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -4 |
Splits — 2011
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 22 | 8.6 | 2.5 | 2.1 | 0.4 |
| Away venue | 20 | 6.1 | 2.1 | 1.1 | 0.2 |
| 0-1 days rest | 8 | 8.5 | 4.4 | 1.9 | 0.3 |
| 2-3 days rest | 25 | 6.8 | 1.7 | 1.5 | 0.2 |
| 4+ days rest | 9 | 8.0 | 2.3 | 1.6 | 0.4 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2011
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 20/3361% |
| Over 1.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 19/3358% |
| Over 2.5 – 3.5 | 1/520% | 4/1040% | 13/3339% |
| Over 4.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 8/3324% |
| Over 5.5 | 0/50% | 2/1020% | 7/3321% |
How often Amber Harris finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.