
GAMES
16
MIN
7.1
PTS
1.8
REB
1.6
AST
0.1
FG%
54.5
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 16 | 0 | 7.1 | 1.8 | 1.6 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 54.5 | 0.0 | 45.5 | 2.8 | |
| 2025-26 | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 3.4 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | 0.0 | |
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 16 | 2 | 10.1 | 3.3 | 1.8 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 50.0 | 33.3 | 90.0 | 3.5 | |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 34 | 5 | 19.6 | 4.6 | 4.8 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 1.0 | 45.3 | 18.2 | 48.9 | 7.1 | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 22 | 3 | 13.1 | 3.3 | 3.3 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 47.3 | 25.0 | 61.3 | 4.6 | |
| Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 27 | 0 | 29.0 | 11.4 | 7.6 | 1.9 | 0.7 | 3.3 | 53.4 | 33.3 | 63.6 | 17.3 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 5 | 0 | 17.4 | 4.4 | 6.0 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 1.2 | 30.8 | 33.3 | 62.5 | — | |
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 14 | 0 | 22.6 | 7.4 | 5.2 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 1.6 | 41.5 | 23.7 | 54.5 | — | |
| 2019-20 | Playoffs | 3 | 0 | 13.6 | 2.3 | 3.3 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 15.4 | 14.3 | 100.0 | — | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 16 | 113 | 54.0 | 54.5 | 11.6 | 6.9 | 0.09 | 0.50 | 9.3 | 8.3 | 0.6 | 1.6 |
| 2024-25 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 16 | 162 | 59.7 | 55.0 | 15.1 | 11.9 | 0.30 | 0.25 | 11.8 | 6.2 | 0.9 | 1.6 |
| 2023-24 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 34 | 666 | 48.5 | 47.5 | 12.6 | 13.1 | 0.24 | 0.34 | 8.4 | 8.9 | 1.0 | 1.9 |
| 2022-23 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 22 | 288 | 52.4 | 48.2 | 13.0 | 13.8 | 0.07 | 0.56 | 9.0 | 9.0 | 0.9 | 2.2 |
| 2021-22 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Regular season | 27 | 783 | 59.0 | 57.3 | 18.0 | 15.8 | 0.23 | 0.28 | 14.2 | 9.5 | 2.3 | 4.1 |
| 2020-21 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 5 | 87 | 37.3 | 32.7 | 19.5 | 16.9 | 0.12 | 0.31 | 9.1 | 12.4 | 2.1 | 2.5 |
| 2019-20 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 14 | 317 | 46.5 | 45.8 | 18.7 | 11.9 | 0.36 | 0.10 | 11.7 | 8.3 | 0.6 | 2.5 |
| 2019-20 Basketball Champions League | Playoffs | 3 | 41 | 25.2 | 19.2 | 19.6 | 6.7 | 0.54 | 0.15 | 6.2 | 8.8 | 0.0 | 3.5 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2025-262024-252023-242022-232021-222020-212019-20
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · RMB 27.7% fewer rebounds allowed to centres than the league average (6.67 vs 9.22) · 3 games-27.7%
Rebounds over 8.0 in 5/10
Last 15 games — 2021-22
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27 Apr | vs LIE | L 60-85 | 26 | 7 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 17 | 0 |
| 25 Apr | @ JUV | L 73-96 | 37 | 22 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 29 | 0 |
| 21 Apr | vs JON | L 88-92 | 36 | 17 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 30 | 0 |
| 18 Apr | @ PRI | W 97-86 | 29 | 25 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 38 | 0 |
| 14 Apr | vs ZAL | L 64-72 | 37 | 14 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 25 | 0 |
| 11 Apr | vs SIA | W 93-83 | 35 | 16 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 30 | 0 |
| 3 Apr | @ NEP | L 61-95 | 22 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 14 | 0 |
| 19 Mar | vs PZV | L 85-92 | 34 | 24 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 32 | 0 |
| 12 Mar | vs SIA | L 66-79 | 25 | 10 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 20 | 0 |
| 5 Mar | vs RYT | L 85-109 | 28 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 0 |
| 15 Feb | @ JUV | L 77-94 | 30 | 16 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 29 | 0 |
| 13 Feb | @ RYT | L 73-108 | 26 | 5 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 0 |
| 5 Feb | vs JON | L 95-100 | 27 | 6 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 0 |
| 30 Jan | @ PRI | W 102-93 | 29 | 13 | 16 | 4 | 0 | 33 | 0 |
| 10 Jan | @ PZV | W 88-87 | 27 | 15 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 21 | 0 |
Splits — 2021-22
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 15 | 28.8 | 10.3 | 7.5 | 1.5 |
| Away venue | 12 | 29.2 | 12.8 | 7.8 | 2.3 |
| 2-3 days rest | 5 | 31.6 | 12.4 | 9.6 | 2.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 21 | 28.3 | 10.9 | 7.1 | 1.8 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 31.5 | 18.0 | 9.0 | 3.0 |
Hit rates by line — Rebounds, 2021-22
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Rebounds line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 4.5 | 5/5100% | 8/1080% | 21/2778% |
| Over 5.5 – 6.5 | 5/5100% | 8/1080% | 19/2770% |
| Over 7.5 | 4/580% | 6/1060% | 15/2756% |
| Over 8.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 12/2744% |
| Over 9.5 | 3/560% | 4/1040% | 8/2730% |
How often Amar Sylla finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.