
GAMES
6
MIN
5.4
PTS
1.3
REB
0.8
AST
0.2
FG%
40.0
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 6 | 0 | 5.4 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 40.0 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 1.7 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 14 | 0 | 18.0 | 12.8 | 5.8 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 0.9 | 66.0 | 25.0 | 77.1 | — | |
| 2018-19 | Playoffs | 4 | 0 | 17.2 | 10.0 | 5.5 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 58.3 | 0.0 | 75.0 | — | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 14 | 14 | 24.9 | 12.8 | 6.6 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 1.6 | 61.4 | 50.0 | 70.4 | 15.5 | |
| 2016-17 | Playoffs | 5 | 5 | 28.2 | 13.0 | 6.8 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 2.0 | 63.4 | 100.0 | 60.0 | 15.2 | |
| NBA | ||||||||||||||
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 52 | 36 | 14.7 | 5.8 | 4.3 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 1.1 | 56.6 | — | 74.6 | — | |
| 2015-16 | Playoffs | 9 | 2 | 9.2 | 3.3 | 1.4 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.9 | 57.9 | — | 100.0 | — | |
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 23 | 1 | 16.6 | 10.8 | 3.7 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 58.1 | 0.0 | 67.8 | — | |
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 36 | 14 | 24.0 | 12.0 | 6.8 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 54.3 | 0.0 | 74.0 | — | |
| 2014-15 | Playoffs | 5 | 0 | 15.0 | 7.8 | 3.2 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 42.9 | — | 69.2 | — | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 9 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 EuroLeague | Regular season | 6 | 33 | 59.2 | 40.0 | 11.7 | 12.9 | 0.20 | 0.80 | 8.8 | 5.5 | 1.1 | 1.1 |
| 2018-19 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 14 | 253 | 71.7 | 66.5 | 25.4 | 12.6 | 0.04 | 0.74 | 25.5 | 11.5 | 1.1 | 1.9 |
| 2018-19 Basketball Champions League | Playoffs | 4 | 69 | 64.4 | 58.3 | 27.8 | 22.5 | 0.04 | 0.67 | 20.9 | 11.5 | 0.5 | 3.1 |
| 2016-17 EuroCup | Regular season | 14 | 349 | 67.7 | 63.9 | 23.5 | 21.9 | 0.10 | 0.70 | 18.5 | 9.5 | 0.5 | 2.3 |
| 2016-17 EuroCup | Playoffs | 5 | 141 | 65.3 | 64.6 | 22.5 | 23.1 | 0.02 | 0.49 | 16.6 | 8.7 | 0.5 | 2.6 |
| 2015-16 NBA | Regular season | 52 | 764 | 59.9 | 56.6 | 17.7 | 15.8 | 0.00 | 0.30 | 14.1 | 10.5 | 1.3 | 2.8 |
| 2015-16 NBA | Playoffs | 9 | 83 | 66.6 | 57.9 | 18.4 | 28.6 | 0.00 | 0.42 | 13.0 | 5.6 | 0.0 | 3.5 |
| 2014-15 NBA | Regular season | 59 | 1244 | 59.5 | 55.7 | 24.0 | 12.0 | 0.01 | 0.38 | 19.7 | 9.5 | 1.3 | 1.9 |
| 2014-15 NBA | Playoffs | 5 | 75 | 47.9 | 42.9 | 26.2 | 14.7 | 0.00 | 0.37 | 18.7 | 7.7 | 1.4 | 1.9 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2019-202018-192016-172015-162014-152013-142012-132011-122010-11
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · BAR 12.3% more points allowed to centres than the league average (18 vs 16.03) · 3 games+12.3%
Points over 10.0 in 7/10
Last 15 games — 2016-17
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 Mar | @ VBC | L 75-90 | 29 | 17 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 20 | -11 |
| 17 Mar | vs VBC | W 79-66 | 31 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 17 | +19 |
| 14 Mar | @ VBC | L 68-83 | 28 | 10 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 18 | -21 |
| 3 Mar | @ DGC | W 85-79 | 26 | 15 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 24 | +1 |
| 28 Feb | vs DGC | W 87-67 | 27 | 14 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 22 | +11 |
| 8 Feb | @ NIZ | W 81-73 | 29 | 19 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 29 | +8 |
| 1 Feb | vs RYT | W 84-77 | 24 | 12 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 0 |
| 24 Jan | vs ZEN | W 97-81 | 33 | 26 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 35 | +16 |
| 18 Jan | @ ZEN | L 81-101 | 29 | 22 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 27 | -15 |
| 11 Jan | vs NIZ | W 98-76 | 17 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 13 | +2 |
| 4 Jan | @ RYT | W 80-76 | 23 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 |
| 14 Dec | vs ULM | W 69-64 | 29 | 16 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 27 | -14 |
| 7 Dec | @ LOK | L 68-88 | 29 | 16 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 22 | -10 |
| 30 Nov | vs COL | W 81-69 | 21 | 11 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 17 | +22 |
| 23 Nov | vs VBC | L 84-86 | 23 | 12 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 20 | -11 |
Splits — 2016-17
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 9 | 25.1 | 12.9 | 7.2 | 0.1 |
| Away venue | 10 | 26.4 | 12.8 | 6.1 | 0.6 |
| 2-3 days rest | 2 | 28.2 | 12.0 | 8.0 | 0.5 |
| 4+ days rest | 16 | 25.5 | 13.1 | 6.3 | 0.4 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 25.3 | 10.0 | 10.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2016-17
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 8.5 | 5/5100% | 9/1090% | 15/1979% |
| Over 9.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 14/1974% |
| Over 10.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 11/1958% |
| Over 11.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 10/1953% |
| Over 12.5 – 13.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 8/1942% |
| Over 14.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 7/1937% |
| Over 15.5 | 1/520% | 4/1040% | 6/1932% |
| Over 16.5 | 1/520% | 4/1040% | 4/1921% |
| Over 17.5 – 18.5 | 0/50% | 3/1030% | 3/1916% |
How often Amar'E Stoudemire finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.