
GAMES
22
MIN
7.2
PTS
1.5
REB
1.0
AST
0.3
FG%
26.1
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WNBA | |||||||||||||
| 2023 | Regular season | 22 | 0 | 7.2 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.6 | 26.1 | 13.0 | 75.0 | |
| 2023 | Regular season | 12 | 1 | 7.8 | 2.0 | 1.4 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.8 | 25.0 | 21.4 | 75.0 | |
| 2021 | Regular season | 30 | 27 | 23.8 | 9.2 | 5.1 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 42.7 | 28.0 | 76.7 | |
| 2020 | Regular season | 21 | 20 | 25.3 | 9.0 | 8.5 | 1.9 | 1.6 | 2.1 | 35.3 | 34.0 | 69.4 | |
| 2019 | Regular season | 24 | 23 | 23.1 | 8.6 | 6.3 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 2.5 | 46.8 | 31.9 | 85.2 | |
| 2018 | Regular season | 29 | 0 | 15.9 | 7.7 | 3.0 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.8 | 50.0 | 34.4 | 60.5 | |
| 2017 | Regular season | 29 | 0 | 5.4 | 2.2 | 1.1 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 40.0 | 25.0 | 75.0 | |
| 2017 | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | |
| 2016 | Regular season | 33 | 1 | 11.3 | 5.0 | 3.2 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 1.0 | 44.9 | 18.8 | 78.7 | |
| 2016 | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 6.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 100.0 | — | — | |
| 2015 | Regular season | 31 | 0 | 9.7 | 3.4 | 2.4 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 0.8 | 36.1 | 33.3 | 75.0 | |
| 2015 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 WNBA | Regular season | 34 | 253 | 36.2 | 30.0 | 16.8 | 16.0 | 0.53 | 0.29 | 8.1 | 5.4 | 1.4 | 3.4 |
| 2021 WNBA | Regular season | 30 | 713 | 51.5 | 48.8 | 21.3 | 16.8 | 0.43 | 0.17 | 13.9 | 7.8 | 1.5 | 2.7 |
| 2020 WNBA | Regular season | 21 | 532 | 47.3 | 44.6 | 20.9 | 21.3 | 0.54 | 0.20 | 12.8 | 12.0 | 2.7 | 3.0 |
| 2019 WNBA | Regular season | 24 | 554 | 56.0 | 53.2 | 17.0 | 14.8 | 0.40 | 0.16 | 13.5 | 9.9 | 1.4 | 3.8 |
| 2018 WNBA | Regular season | 29 | 460 | 56.9 | 55.8 | 23.6 | 18.3 | 0.34 | 0.21 | 17.5 | 6.8 | 1.6 | 1.8 |
| 2017 WNBA | Regular season | 29 | 156 | 44.8 | 41.5 | 24.4 | 17.6 | 0.12 | 0.18 | 14.5 | 7.2 | 2.3 | 2.5 |
| 2016 WNBA | Regular season | 33 | 372 | 53.6 | 46.1 | 22.7 | 19.4 | 0.13 | 0.48 | 16.0 | 10.1 | 1.2 | 3.2 |
| 2015 WNBA | Regular season | 31 | 300 | 44.9 | 41.7 | 20.5 | 14.6 | 0.33 | 0.19 | 12.6 | 9.0 | 1.2 | 3.1 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
20232021202020192018201720162015
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points over 6.0 in 6/10
Last 15 games — 2019
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 Sept | @ ATL | W 71-63 | 22 | 13 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 25 | +6 |
| 6 Sept | vs IND | L 81-86 | 15 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 7 | -5 |
| 3 Sept | vs WSH | L 77-93 | 16 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | -14 |
| 30 Aug | vs CON | L 84-94 | 31 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 13 | -8 |
| 27 Aug | vs PHX | L 82-95 | 27 | 18 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 23 | -3 |
| 25 Aug | @ WSH | L 72-101 | 17 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 7 | -13 |
| 23 Aug | vs ATL | L 87-90 | 22 | 10 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 19 | -6 |
| 20 Aug | @ IND | W 82-76 | 22 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 12 | +2 |
| 18 Aug | @ PHX | L 72-78 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 13 Aug | vs MIN | L 73-89 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 11 Aug | vs SEA | L 69-84 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 7 Aug | @ CHI | L 92-101 | 18 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 13 | -3 |
| 4 Aug | vs CON | L 79-94 | 23 | 16 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 26 | +5 |
| 1 Aug | @ DAL | L 64-87 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -9 |
| 24 Jul | @ CON | L 63-70 | 24 | 5 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 14 | -5 |
Splits — 2019
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 15 | 21.4 | 7.5 | 5.7 | 1.0 |
| Away venue | 12 | 19.4 | 7.8 | 5.5 | 0.5 |
| 0-1 days rest | 3 | 18.7 | 13.7 | 5.0 | 0.3 |
| 2-3 days rest | 16 | 21.4 | 8.0 | 6.3 | 1.1 |
| 4+ days rest | 8 | 19.5 | 4.8 | 4.5 | 0.3 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2019
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 2.5 – 3.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 20/2483% |
| Over 4.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 17/2471% |
| Over 5.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 15/2463% |
| Over 6.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 12/2450% |
| Over 7.5 – 8.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 10/2442% |
| Over 9.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 8/2433% |
| Over 10.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 7/2429% |
| Over 11.5 – 12.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 6/2425% |
| Over 13.5 – 14.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 4/2417% |
How often Amanda Zahui B. finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.