
GAMES
42
MIN
33.2
PTS
14.3
REB
7.8
AST
8.5
FG%
52.1
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WNBA | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | Regular season | 42 | 42 | 33.2 | 14.3 | 7.8 | 8.5 | 0.0 | 1.8 | 52.1 | 33.3 | 68.7 | |
| 2025 | Regular season | 39 | 39 | 31.3 | 15.4 | 8.8 | 9.2 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 53.2 | 0.0 | 69.2 | |
| 2025 | Playoffs | 11 | 11 | 36.7 | 16.9 | 9.0 | 8.8 | 0.0 | 2.1 | 50.0 | 0.0 | 65.1 | |
| 2024 | Regular season | 40 | 40 | 32.4 | 10.6 | 8.4 | 7.9 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 50.9 | 0.0 | 62.8 | |
| 2024 | Playoffs | 7 | 7 | 38.7 | 14.9 | 7.9 | 9.4 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 49.5 | 0.0 | 77.8 | |
| 2023 | Regular season | 40 | 40 | 36.2 | 15.5 | 9.9 | 7.9 | 0.0 | 2.3 | 47.4 | 0.0 | 71.5 | |
| 2023 | Playoffs | 7 | 7 | 38.9 | 18.1 | 8.0 | 10.3 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 50.0 | 0.0 | 63.0 | |
| 2022 | Regular season | 36 | 36 | 32.0 | 13.4 | 8.2 | 6.1 | 0.0 | 1.9 | 50.0 | 0.0 | 73.0 | |
| 2022 | Playoffs | 12 | 12 | 33.3 | 12.3 | 9.5 | 6.3 | 0.0 | 2.2 | 47.4 | 0.0 | 57.6 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 13 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 WNBA | Regular season | 42 | 1393 | 56.5 | 52.3 | 22.0 | 21.7 | 0.01 | 0.45 | 15.5 | 8.5 | 9.3 | 2.0 |
| 2025 WNBA | Regular season | 39 | 1220 | 56.8 | 53.2 | 24.4 | 20.4 | 0.01 | 0.37 | 17.7 | 10.2 | 10.5 | 2.3 |
| 2025 WNBA | Playoffs | 11 | 404 | 52.6 | 50.0 | 24.9 | 20.3 | 0.01 | 0.27 | 16.6 | 8.8 | 8.6 | 2.0 |
| 2024 WNBA | Regular season | 40 | 1295 | 54.3 | 50.9 | 19.1 | 27.1 | 0.01 | 0.44 | 11.8 | 9.4 | 8.8 | 2.2 |
| 2024 WNBA | Playoffs | 7 | 271 | 52.6 | 49.5 | 19.5 | 15.4 | 0.01 | 0.20 | 13.8 | 7.3 | 8.8 | 0.9 |
| 2023 WNBA | Regular season | 40 | 1446 | 52.0 | 47.4 | 23.0 | 18.7 | 0.01 | 0.36 | 15.4 | 9.8 | 7.9 | 2.3 |
| 2023 WNBA | Playoffs | 7 | 272 | 52.1 | 50.0 | 24.7 | 13.5 | 0.02 | 0.25 | 16.8 | 7.4 | 9.5 | 1.9 |
| 2022 WNBA | Regular season | 36 | 1151 | 54.9 | 50.0 | 20.7 | 18.9 | 0.01 | 0.39 | 15.1 | 9.2 | 6.8 | 2.2 |
| 2022 WNBA | Playoffs | 12 | 400 | 49.2 | 47.4 | 20.2 | 16.7 | 0.01 | 0.24 | 13.2 | 10.3 | 6.8 | 2.3 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2026202520242023202220212020201920182017201620152014
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Last opponent · ATL 3.4% fewer points allowed to forwards than the league average (28.07 vs 29.06) · 44 games-3.4%
Points over 8.0 in 9/10
Last 15 games — 2014
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Aug | vs ATL | W 84-55 | 27 | 13 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 19 | +27 |
| 15 Aug | vs WSH | L 67-71 | 34 | 15 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 21 | -3 |
| 10 Aug | vs WSH | W 89-81 | 39 | 11 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 20 | -2 |
| 8 Aug | @ NY | L 66-71 | 28 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 12 | -6 |
| 5 Aug | vs CHI | L 66-82 | 32 | 15 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 23 | -6 |
| 3 Aug | @ LA | L 69-70 | 32 | 11 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 22 | +1 |
| 1 Aug | @ LV | W 89-79 | 29 | 18 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 23 | +13 |
| 29 Jul | @ ATL | L 80-89 | 28 | 17 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 23 | -18 |
| 27 Jul | vs MIN | L 65-76 | 30 | 8 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 18 | -7 |
| 23 Jul | @ WSH | L 75-89 | 30 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 15 | -15 |
| 17 Jul | @ PHX | L 85-101 | 23 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 11 | -2 |
| 15 Jul | @ SEA | W 86-63 | 27 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 14 | +17 |
| 13 Jul | vs LA | L 64-90 | 29 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 15 | -22 |
| 10 Jul | @ IND | L 68-72 | 20 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 10 | +4 |
| 8 Jul | @ ATL | L 71-83 | 22 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 8 | -7 |
Splits — 2014
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 17 | 27.3 | 11.4 | 5.1 | 1.5 |
| Away venue | 17 | 27.4 | 8.6 | 5.2 | 1.5 |
| 0-1 days rest | 3 | 25.3 | 7.0 | 5.3 | 1.3 |
| 2-3 days rest | 22 | 27.9 | 10.0 | 5.0 | 1.5 |
| 4+ days rest | 9 | 26.8 | 11.0 | 5.3 | 1.4 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2014
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 6.5 | 5/5100% | 10/10100% | 26/3476% |
| Over 7.5 | 5/5100% | 10/10100% | 24/3471% |
| Over 8.5 | 5/5100% | 9/1090% | 18/3453% |
| Over 9.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 15/3444% |
| Over 10.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 12/3435% |
| Over 11.5 – 12.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 9/3426% |
| Over 13.5 – 14.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 6/3418% |
How often Alyssa Thomas finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.