
GAMES
20
MIN
32.0
PTS
18.0
REB
2.8
AST
2.4
FG%
49.8
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2002-03 | Regular season | 20 | 15 | 32.0 | 18.0 | 2.8 | 2.4 | 1.5 | 2.4 | 49.8 | 37.5 | 77.6 | 16.8 | |
| 2002-03 | Playoffs | 2 | 2 | 33.0 | 17.0 | 5.5 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 35.1 | 28.6 | 75.0 | 13.5 | |
| 2001-02 | Regular season | 20 | 19 | 35.2 | 24.8 | 4.8 | 3.2 | 2.0 | 1.8 | 50.1 | 44.0 | 79.3 | 23.5 | |
| 2000-01 | Regular season | 10 | 7 | 33.9 | 24.9 | 3.8 | 2.7 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 55.4 | 30.3 | 86.5 | 24.4 | |
| 2000-01 | Playoffs | 2 | 2 | 37.5 | 31.5 | 5.5 | 2.5 | 2.5 | 0.5 | 48.7 | 55.6 | 87.0 | 30.5 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2002-03 EuroLeague | Regular season | 20 | 640 | 59.0 | 55.4 | 28.1 | 15.8 | 0.30 | 0.28 | 20.2 | 3.2 | 2.6 | 2.7 |
| 2002-03 EuroLeague | Playoffs | 2 | 66 | 42.0 | 37.8 | 33.0 | 4.7 | 0.19 | 0.22 | 18.5 | 6.0 | 1.6 | 1.6 |
| 2001-02 EuroLeague | Regular season | 20 | 705 | 60.9 | 55.9 | 31.2 | 14.3 | 0.26 | 0.39 | 25.3 | 4.9 | 3.3 | 1.8 |
| 2000-01 EuroLeague | Regular season | 10 | 339 | 62.9 | 58.3 | 31.4 | 12.4 | 0.19 | 0.30 | 26.5 | 4.0 | 2.9 | 1.6 |
| 2000-01 EuroLeague | Playoffs | 2 | 75 | 64.1 | 55.1 | 36.8 | 10.9 | 0.23 | 0.59 | 30.2 | 5.3 | 2.4 | 0.5 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Last opponent · BKN 8.1% more points allowed to guards than the league average (43.67 vs 40.41) · 3 games+8.1%
Points over 28.5 in 1/10
Last 12 games — 2000-01
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 Feb | @ BKN | L 68-81 | 38 | 22 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 28 | 0 |
| 31 Jan | vs BKN | L 79-81 | 37 | 41 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 51 | 0 |
| 17 Jan | @ FOR | L 69-71 | 35 | 24 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 33 | 0 |
| 11 Jan | vs ZAD | W 92-73 | 28 | 21 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 28 | 0 |
| 21 Dec | @ ZAL | L 73-86 | 36 | 25 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 35 | 0 |
| 14 Dec | @ LUG | W 91-80 | 38 | 28 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 32 | 0 |
| 7 Dec | vs EST | W 91-81 | 34 | 18 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 25 | 0 |
| 16 Nov | vs FOR | W 83-70 | 36 | 26 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 35 | 0 |
| 9 Nov | @ ZAD | W 92-79 | 37 | 26 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 31 | 0 |
| 2 Nov | vs ZAL | L 74-92 | 37 | 24 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 29 | 0 |
| 26 Oct | vs LUG | W 85-68 | 22 | 22 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 24 | 0 |
| 19 Oct | @ EST | W 91-86 | 37 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 42 | 0 |
Splits — 2000-01
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 6 | 32.2 | 25.3 | 4.2 | 2.5 |
| Away venue | 6 | 36.8 | 26.7 | 4.0 | 2.8 |
| 4+ days rest | 11 | 34.2 | 25.2 | 4.2 | 2.5 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 37.3 | 35.0 | 3.0 | 4.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2000-01
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 21.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 10/1283% |
| Over 22.5 – 23.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 8/1267% |
| Over 24.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 6/1250% |
| Over 25.5 | 1/520% | 4/1040% | 5/1242% |
| Over 26.5 – 27.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 3/1225% |
| Over 28.5 – 34.5 | 1/520% | 1/1010% | 2/1217% |
How often Alphonso Ford finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.