
GAMES
4
MIN
2.0
PTS
0.3
REB
0.8
AST
0.0
FG%
—
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 4 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.3 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | 50.0 | 0.0 | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 7 | 3 | 9.3 | 3.1 | 2.9 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 50.0 | — | 50.0 | 1.4 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 23 | 19 | 20.5 | 9.0 | 7.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 1.6 | 56.8 | — | 70.4 | 13.2 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 17 | 17 | 25.5 | 10.1 | 10.5 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 2.8 | 53.1 | — | 57.6 | 16.8 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Playoffs | 4 | 4 | 20.4 | 8.3 | 4.8 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 1.8 | 57.7 | — | 42.9 | 9.0 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 25.3 | 6.0 | 11.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 6.0 | 40.0 | — | 100.0 | 21.0 | |
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | GZT | 28 | 27 | 31.0 | 13.6 | 10.8 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 2.9 | 59.9 | 0.0 | 47.5 | — |
| 2021-22 | Playoffs | GZT | 3 | 3 | 28.6 | 14.3 | 6.3 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 74.1 | — | 27.3 | — |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 15 | 12 | 23.5 | 11.1 | 8.5 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 1.7 | 56.3 | — | 50.0 | 14.5 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 9 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-24 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 7 | 65 | 51.1 | 50.0 | 20.6 | 29.5 | 0.00 | 0.44 | 12.2 | 11.1 | 0.0 | 1.1 |
| 2022-23 ABA League | Regular season | 23 | 473 | 61.1 | 56.8 | 20.3 | 13.2 | 0.00 | 0.51 | 15.8 | 12.2 | 0.8 | 2.7 |
| 2022-23 EuroCup | Regular season | 17 | 434 | 55.1 | 53.1 | 20.2 | 17.0 | 0.00 | 0.45 | 14.3 | 14.8 | 0.8 | 3.9 |
| 2022-23 ABA League | Playoffs | 4 | 82 | 56.7 | 57.7 | 20.3 | 12.1 | 0.00 | 0.27 | 14.6 | 8.4 | 0.9 | 3.1 |
| 2021-22 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 28 | 867 | 58.8 | 59.9 | 20.2 | 13.6 | 0.00 | 0.53 | 15.8 | 12.5 | 1.1 | 3.4 |
| 2021-22 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Playoffs | 3 | 86 | 67.5 | 74.1 | 20.1 | 13.6 | 0.00 | 0.41 | 18.1 | 8.0 | 1.3 | 2.5 |
| 2020-21 EuroCup | Regular season | 15 | 353 | 56.4 | 56.3 | 23.0 | 13.0 | 0.00 | 0.71 | 16.9 | 13.0 | 0.9 | 2.7 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2024-252023-242022-232021-222020-212018-192017-182016-172015-16
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · OLY 78.0% fewer points allowed to centres than the league average (2.5 vs 11.38) · 2 games-78%
Points over 10.5 in 6/10
Last 15 games — 2016-17
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Mar | vs SOK | W 82-69 | 18 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 13 | — |
| 4 Mar | @ CIB | W 100-88 | 24 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 17 | — |
| 27 Feb | vs PAR | L 80-87 | 23 | 18 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 24 | — |
| 22 Feb | @ MON | W 89-81 | 13 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 7 | — |
| 12 Feb | vs IGO | W 101-84 | 21 | 15 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 22 | — |
| 4 Feb | @ KRK | W 82-73 | 30 | 13 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 22 | — |
| 28 Jan | @ MZT | L 74-75 | 21 | 12 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 21 | — |
| 25 Jan | vs LLTF | L 73-98 | 28 | 13 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 29 | +1 |
| 22 Jan | vs ZAD | W 92-75 | 27 | 13 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 24 | — |
| 17 Jan | @ OST | L 74-82 | 21 | 7 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 17 | +8 |
| 15 Jan | @ CEE | L 85-89 | 18 | 7 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 15 | — |
| 11 Jan | vs SIG | W 86-82 | 21 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 16 | +1 |
| 9 Jan | vs CZV | L 69-81 | 30 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 14 | — |
| 3 Jan | @ JUV | L 78-85 | 20 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 12 | -1 |
| 30 Dec | @ BUD | L 80-88 | 25 | 18 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 31 | — |
Splits — 2016-17
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 20 | 26.6 | 12.7 | 9.1 | 0.4 |
| Away venue | 17 | 23.1 | 8.6 | 7.3 | 0.7 |
| 2-3 days rest | 2 | 23.5 | 9.0 | 5.5 | 0.5 |
| 4+ days rest | 33 | 25.2 | 10.5 | 8.5 | 0.5 |
| Season opener rest | 2 | 23.5 | 17.5 | 8.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2016-17
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 7.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 26/3770% |
| Over 8.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 25/3768% |
| Over 9.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 22/3759% |
| Over 10.5 | 2/540% | 6/1060% | 18/3749% |
| Over 11.5 | 2/540% | 6/1060% | 16/3743% |
| Over 12.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 13/3735% |
| Over 13.5 | 2/540% | 2/1020% | 10/3727% |
| Over 14.5 | 2/540% | 2/1020% | 8/3722% |
How often Alpha Kaba finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.