
GAMES
4
MIN
2.0
PTS
0.3
REB
0.8
AST
0.0
FG%
—
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 4 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.3 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | 50.0 | 0.0 | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 7 | 3 | 9.3 | 3.1 | 2.9 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 50.0 | — | 50.0 | 1.4 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 23 | 19 | 20.5 | 9.0 | 7.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 1.6 | 56.8 | — | 70.4 | 13.2 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 17 | 17 | 25.5 | 10.1 | 10.5 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 2.8 | 53.1 | — | 57.6 | 16.8 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Playoffs | 4 | 4 | 20.4 | 8.3 | 4.8 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 1.8 | 57.7 | — | 42.9 | 9.0 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 25.3 | 6.0 | 11.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 6.0 | 40.0 | — | 100.0 | 21.0 | |
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | GZT | 28 | 27 | 31.0 | 13.6 | 10.8 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 2.9 | 59.9 | 0.0 | 47.5 | — |
| 2021-22 | Playoffs | GZT | 3 | 3 | 28.6 | 14.3 | 6.3 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 74.1 | — | 27.3 | — |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 15 | 12 | 23.5 | 11.1 | 8.5 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 1.7 | 56.3 | — | 50.0 | 14.5 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 9 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-24 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 7 | 65 | 51.1 | 50.0 | 20.6 | 29.5 | 0.00 | 0.44 | 12.2 | 11.1 | 0.0 | 1.1 |
| 2022-23 ABA League | Regular season | 23 | 473 | 61.1 | 56.8 | 20.3 | 13.2 | 0.00 | 0.51 | 15.8 | 12.2 | 0.8 | 2.7 |
| 2022-23 EuroCup | Regular season | 17 | 434 | 55.1 | 53.1 | 20.2 | 17.0 | 0.00 | 0.45 | 14.3 | 14.8 | 0.8 | 3.9 |
| 2022-23 ABA League | Playoffs | 4 | 82 | 56.7 | 57.7 | 20.3 | 12.1 | 0.00 | 0.27 | 14.6 | 8.4 | 0.9 | 3.1 |
| 2021-22 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 28 | 867 | 58.8 | 59.9 | 20.2 | 13.6 | 0.00 | 0.53 | 15.8 | 12.5 | 1.1 | 3.4 |
| 2021-22 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Playoffs | 3 | 86 | 67.5 | 74.1 | 20.1 | 13.6 | 0.00 | 0.41 | 18.1 | 8.0 | 1.3 | 2.5 |
| 2020-21 EuroCup | Regular season | 15 | 353 | 56.4 | 56.3 | 23.0 | 13.0 | 0.00 | 0.71 | 16.9 | 13.0 | 0.9 | 2.7 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2024-252023-242022-232021-222020-212018-192017-182016-172015-16
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points+Reb+Ast over 19.0 in 4/10
Last 15 games — 2020-21
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 Mar | vs CJB | L 88-95 | 14 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 14 | +2 |
| 2 Mar | @ ASM | L 94-98 | 27 | 16 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 22 | -8 |
| 3 Feb | vs UNI | W 80-74 | 35 | 21 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 37 | +18 |
| 27 Jan | @ UNI | W 92-83 | 24 | 15 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 26 | +23 |
| 20 Jan | @ CJB | L 90-95 | 25 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 16 | -3 |
| 13 Jan | vs ASM | L 65-93 | 18 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | -13 |
| 23 Dec | @ FEB | L 92-102 | 20 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 10 | -16 |
| 22 Dec | vs FEB | L 90-91 | 30 | 6 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 19 | +5 |
| 8 Dec | vs PPA | W 91-70 | 17 | 8 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 17 | +13 |
| 18 Nov | @ TRE | W 104-102 | 35 | 21 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 34 | -3 |
| 11 Nov | vs DGC | W 90-74 | 19 | 8 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 19 | +9 |
| 21 Oct | @ PPA | L 72-88 | 26 | 20 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 28 | -6 |
| 13 Oct | vs TRE | L 65-71 | 12 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 9 | -5 |
| 7 Oct | @ DGC | L 82-94 | 24 | 10 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 18 | -6 |
| 30 Sept | vs COL | W 80-76 | 28 | 10 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 27 | +5 |
Splits — 2020-21
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 8 | 21.6 | 8.5 | 9.1 | 0.9 |
| Away venue | 7 | 25.8 | 14.0 | 7.7 | 0.3 |
| 0-1 days rest | 1 | 19.6 | 6.0 | 4.0 | 0.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 13 | 23.5 | 11.5 | 8.3 | 0.5 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 27.7 | 10.0 | 15.0 | 2.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points+Reb+Ast, 2020-21
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points+Reb+Ast line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 10.5 – 13.5 | 5/5100% | 8/1080% | 12/1580% |
| Over 14.5 – 15.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 11/1573% |
| Over 16.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 10/1567% |
| Over 17.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 9/1560% |
| Over 18.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 8/1553% |
| Over 19.5 – 21.5 | 3/560% | 4/1040% | 6/1540% |
| Over 22.5 – 25.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 5/1533% |
| Over 26.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 4/1527% |
| Over 27.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 3/1520% |
How often Alpha Kaba finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.