GAMES
23
MIN
14.1
PTS
3.2
REB
1.8
AST
1.1
FG%
31.4
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Regular season | TS | 23 | 6 | 14.1 | 3.2 | 1.8 | 1.1 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 31.4 | 33.3 | 50.0 | 3.2 |
| 2015-16 | Regular season | TS | 14 | 3 | 13.2 | 4.1 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 42.2 | 40.0 | 71.4 | — |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2015-16 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 12.2 | 4.5 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 75.0 | 75.0 | — | 5.0 | |
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2014-15 | Regular season | TS | 27 | 19 | 11.8 | 3.3 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 47.8 | 46.2 | 55.6 | — |
| 2014-15 | Playoffs | TS | 2 | 1 | 9.4 | 4.0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 33.3 | 28.6 | — | — |
| 2013-14 | Regular season | MBY | 30 | 24 | 20.0 | 5.4 | 1.8 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 35.9 | 31.8 | 55.6 | — |
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 29 | 27 | 25.9 | 8.1 | 2.7 | 2.1 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 43.0 | 34.2 | 73.2 | — | |
| 2011-12 | Regular season | 32 | 1 | 17.2 | 4.3 | 1.9 | 1.3 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 33.8 | 25.4 | 64.4 | — | |
| 2010-11 | Regular season | 31 | 3 | 18.0 | 5.4 | 2.2 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 40.6 | 34.4 | 47.4 | — | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-18 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 23 | 325 | 42.2 | 41.9 | 14.1 | 9.3 | 0.63 | 0.05 | 8.2 | 4.7 | 2.8 | 1.3 |
| 2015-16 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 14 | 185 | 59.3 | 57.8 | 15.2 | 15.8 | 0.78 | 0.16 | 11.1 | 3.3 | 2.3 | 0.8 |
| 2014-15 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 27 | 318 | 61.0 | 60.9 | 13.0 | 15.1 | 0.57 | 0.13 | 10.1 | 2.8 | 2.5 | 1.0 |
| 2013-14 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 30 | 600 | 48.0 | 46.8 | 15.2 | 12.5 | 0.69 | 0.17 | 9.7 | 3.2 | 1.6 | 1.6 |
| 2012-13 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 29 | 751 | 57.6 | 53.2 | 16.6 | 13.6 | 0.60 | 0.22 | 11.3 | 3.7 | 2.9 | 1.0 |
| 2011-12 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 32 | 550 | 44.6 | 40.4 | 15.4 | 12.9 | 0.52 | 0.33 | 9.1 | 4.1 | 2.6 | 1.2 |
| 2010-11 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 31 | 560 | 50.8 | 50.6 | 16.1 | 16.4 | 0.58 | 0.12 | 10.7 | 4.3 | 2.5 | 2.1 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2017-182015-162014-152013-142012-132011-122010-11
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Three Pointers Made over 1.0 in 3/10
Last 15 games — 2013-14
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 May | vs TS | L 65-78 | 18 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 8 | — |
| 4 May | @ GAL | L 70-73 | 16 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | — |
| 30 Apr | @ KSK | L 72-93 | 18 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9 | — |
| 26 Apr | vs FNB | L 68-87 | 19 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8 | — |
| 13 Apr | vs TOR | W 91-78 | 15 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | — |
| 6 Apr | @ TBK | L 61-68 | 30 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 14 | — |
| 29 Mar | vs TTA | L 66-77 | 27 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 10 | — |
| 22 Mar | @ TOF | W 87-81 | 29 | 14 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 20 | — |
| 16 Mar | vs APE | W 89-64 | 13 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | — |
| 8 Mar | @ BJK | L 80-85 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2 Mar | vs EFS | W 73-68 | 26 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 7 | — |
| 22 Feb | @ MBS | W 78-73 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | — |
| 16 Feb | vs ESK | W 108-98 | 22 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 12 | — |
| 2 Feb | @ HEN | W 74-68 | 31 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 15 | — |
| 26 Jan | vs GZT | L 64-74 | 27 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 13 | — |
Splits — 2013-14
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 15 | 20.1 | 5.3 | 1.9 | 1.0 |
| Away venue | 15 | 19.9 | 5.5 | 1.7 | 0.8 |
| 2-3 days rest | 1 | 17.8 | 3.0 | 4.0 | 1.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 28 | 20.4 | 5.6 | 1.7 | 0.9 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 12.4 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Three Pointers Made, 2013-14
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Three Pointers Made line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 22/3073% |
| Over 1.5 | 0/50% | 3/1030% | 10/3033% |
How often Alper Saruhan finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.