
GAMES
25
MIN
12.6
PTS
4.8
REB
1.6
AST
0.5
FG%
33.3
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | VA | 25 | 4 | 12.6 | 4.8 | 1.6 | 0.5 | 0.9 | 0.2 | 33.3 | 29.1 | 60.9 | 2.5 |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 8 | 0 | 17.4 | 6.0 | 1.1 | 2.3 | 1.1 | 0.5 | 39.1 | 39.1 | 75.0 | 3.5 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 2 | 0 | 15.0 | 7.5 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 40.0 | 42.9 | 100.0 | 4.5 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Playoffs | 4 | 0 | 15.1 | 5.0 | 1.8 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 29.4 | 33.3 | 77.8 | 3.8 | |
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 13 | 12 | 31.8 | 18.9 | 2.8 | 3.8 | 3.1 | 0.4 | 47.3 | 39.2 | 76.9 | — | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 12 | 8 | 23.3 | 9.8 | 1.7 | 1.8 | 1.8 | 0.4 | 39.2 | 40.4 | 81.0 | 5.5 | |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 17 | 10 | 20.6 | 8.6 | 1.5 | 1.6 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 37.1 | 34.2 | 88.5 | 5.2 | |
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 15 | 15 | 33.3 | 20.3 | 3.1 | 3.6 | 2.9 | 1.0 | 52.7 | 49.4 | 77.0 | — | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 9 | 9 | 34.1 | 19.6 | 2.4 | 2.8 | 2.8 | 0.8 | 46.4 | 43.9 | 79.5 | 16.4 | |
| VTB United League | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 3 | 0 | 11.9 | 9.7 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 2.3 | 0.3 | 55.6 | 70.0 | 100.0 | 15.0 | |
| 2021-22 | Playoffs | 11 | 0 | 10.2 | 5.4 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 0.9 | 0.3 | 36.4 | 38.5 | 94.4 | 2.4 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 18 | 13 | 20.8 | 7.4 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 41.0 | 42.2 | 91.7 | 3.7 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 6 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 25 | 315 | 44.7 | 42.7 | 20.3 | 7.0 | 0.64 | 0.19 | 13.6 | 4.6 | 1.4 | 0.6 |
| 2023-24 ABA League | Regular season | 8 | 140 | 50.3 | 48.9 | 20.6 | 17.3 | 0.50 | 0.09 | 12.4 | 2.3 | 4.6 | 1.0 |
| 2023-24 EuroCup | Regular season | 2 | 30 | 63.8 | 55.0 | 22.7 | 20.3 | 0.70 | 0.40 | 18.0 | 2.4 | 3.6 | 1.2 |
| 2023-24 ABA League | Playoffs | 4 | 61 | 47.7 | 38.2 | 20.6 | 19.3 | 0.53 | 0.53 | 11.9 | 4.2 | 4.2 | 0.0 |
| 2022-23 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 13 | 413 | 60.5 | 58.1 | 26.7 | 15.8 | 0.55 | 0.21 | 21.4 | 3.2 | 4.3 | 0.4 |
| 2022-23 EuroCup | Regular season | 12 | 279 | 53.0 | 49.5 | 22.4 | 13.9 | 0.51 | 0.21 | 15.2 | 2.6 | 2.8 | 0.6 |
| 2022-23 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 17 | 350 | 51.2 | 47.0 | 22.4 | 10.6 | 0.58 | 0.20 | 15.1 | 2.7 | 2.8 | 1.3 |
| 2021-22 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 15 | 499 | 66.4 | 63.5 | 28.0 | 17.3 | 0.44 | 0.30 | 22.0 | 3.3 | 3.9 | 1.1 |
| 2021-22 EuroCup | Regular season | 9 | 307 | 61.0 | 56.4 | 26.6 | 10.5 | 0.46 | 0.35 | 20.7 | 2.6 | 2.9 | 0.8 |
| 2021-22 VTB United League | Regular season | 3 | 36 | 76.8 | 75.0 | 28.8 | 9.6 | 0.56 | 0.11 | 29.2 | 5.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 |
| 2021-22 VTB United League | Playoffs | 11 | 112 | 56.8 | 47.7 | 24.0 | 8.8 | 0.59 | 0.41 | 19.0 | 2.6 | 2.3 | 1.0 |
| 2020-21 EuroLeague | Regular season | 18 | 374 | 54.8 | 52.6 | 19.8 | 18.1 | 0.55 | 0.10 | 12.9 | 1.8 | 2.1 | 0.9 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2025-262023-242022-232021-222020-212019-20
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · TRE 35.4% more assists allowed to guards than the league average (15.5 vs 11.45) · 2 games+35.4%
Assists over 3.0 in 0/10
Last 15 games — 2021-22
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 Jun | vs ZEN | L 75-81 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | -6 |
| 2 Jun | @ ZEN | L 63-82 | 17 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | -9 |
| 30 May | vs ZEN | L 95-97 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | -1 |
| 27 May | @ ZEN | W 111-110 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | -14 |
| 25 May | @ ZEN | L 79-93 | 10 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 14 | +6 |
| 22 May | vs ZEN | W 82-73 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 20 May | vs ZEN | W 83-59 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | -3 |
| 12 May | @ LOK | W 94-84 | 21 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 10 | +6 |
| 10 May | @ LOK | L 82-94 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -5 |
| 7 May | vs LOK | W 86-72 | 24 | 20 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 22 | +5 |
| 5 May | vs LOK | W 93-90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 27 Apr | @ NIZ | W 88-75 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 24 Apr | vs NIZ | W 91-89 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 |
| 22 Apr | vs NIZ | W 78-64 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | +1 |
| 16 Apr | vs TMI | W 101-54 | 17 | 18 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 23 | +30 |
Splits — 2021-22
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 22 | 21.6 | 13.7 | 1.8 | 1.8 |
| Away venue | 20 | 23.9 | 13.4 | 2.1 | 2.4 |
| 2-3 days rest | 11 | 8.8 | 5.4 | 0.4 | 0.5 |
| 4+ days rest | 29 | 27.2 | 16.2 | 2.6 | 2.7 |
| Season opener rest | 2 | 33.5 | 19.5 | 1.5 | 3.0 |
Hit rates by line — Assists, 2021-22
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Assists line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 30/3879% |
| Over 1.5 | 0/50% | 2/1020% | 24/3863% |
| Over 2.5 | 0/50% | 0/100% | 18/3847% |
| Over 3.5 | 0/50% | 0/100% | 9/3824% |
| Over 4.5 | 0/50% | 0/100% | 6/3816% |
How often Allerik Freeman finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.