
GAMES
6
MIN
3.4
PTS
0.7
REB
0.5
AST
0.3
FG%
25.0
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 6 | 0 | 3.4 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 25.0 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 0.7 | |
| 2025-26 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 100.0 | — | — | 3.0 | |
| 2011-12 | Regular season | ABS | 15 | 0 | 4.5 | 1.1 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 63.6 | 50.0 | — | — |
| 2010-11 | Regular season | ESK | 2 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2009-10 | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | 0.0 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011-12 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 15 | 68 | 72.7 | 72.7 | 12.6 | 38.9 | 0.36 | 0.00 | 8.5 | 3.2 | 1.1 | 3.2 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · SAB 37.6% more points allowed to forwards than the league average (38.33 vs 27.86) · 6 games+37.6%
Points over 0.0 in 4/10
Last 15 games — 2011-12
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 May | @ BJK | W 100-99 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 20 Apr | vs BKI | W 94-76 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 13 Apr | @ KSK | L 85-95 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 11 Apr | @ TS | L 63-92 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 6 Apr | vs TOF | W 88-87 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 31 Mar | @ EFS | L 70-77 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 23 Mar | vs HUN | W 99-80 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 17 Mar | @ GAL | W 92-82 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 9 Mar | vs TBK | L 79-84 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | — |
| 7 Mar | @ ESK | L 72-91 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — |
| 2 Mar | vs APE | L 75-80 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 24 Feb | @ TOR | W 88-83 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 10 Feb | vs MBS | W 86-76 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 5 Feb | @ FNB | L 89-105 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 27 Jan | vs TTA | L 88-94 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
Splits — 2011-12
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 15 | 2.6 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 0.1 |
| Away venue | 15 | 2.0 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.0 |
| 2-3 days rest | 3 | 4.6 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 0.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 26 | 2.1 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 0.1 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2011-12
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 – 1.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 5/1533% |
| Over 2.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 3/1520% |
How often Alican Güney finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.