
GAMES
24
MIN
23.9
PTS
5.5
REB
3.2
AST
1.3
FG%
39.4
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VTB United League | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 24 | 15 | 23.9 | 5.5 | 3.2 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 39.4 | 39.4 | 25.0 | 4.8 | |
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 17 | 11 | 25.6 | 3.9 | 3.4 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 32.9 | 31.7 | 66.7 | 5.0 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 6 | 0 | 19.9 | 5.3 | 2.2 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 50.0 | 46.2 | 80.0 | — | |
| VTB United League | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 14 | 3 | 19.3 | 3.1 | 2.8 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 35.6 | 36.7 | 0.0 | — | |
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 17 | 7 | 18.8 | 4.3 | 2.4 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 43.3 | 41.2 | 63.6 | — | |
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 26 | 11 | 22.2 | 5.3 | 2.6 | 1.1 | 0.8 | 0.9 | 38.9 | 30.8 | 84.0 | — | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 11 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-23 VTB United League | Regular season | 24 | 575 | 49.5 | 50.4 | 12.6 | 11.4 | 0.56 | 0.09 | 8.2 | 4.8 | 1.9 | 1.1 |
| 2021-22 VTB United League | Regular season | 17 | 436 | 43.5 | 41.8 | 11.2 | 20.6 | 0.56 | 0.12 | 5.5 | 4.7 | 1.7 | 1.4 |
| 2020-21 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 6 | 120 | 66.1 | 63.6 | 10.9 | 11.0 | 0.59 | 0.23 | 9.6 | 3.9 | 0.9 | 1.5 |
| 2020-21 VTB United League | Regular season | 14 | 271 | 46.9 | 47.8 | 9.0 | 9.8 | 0.67 | 0.04 | 5.7 | 5.2 | 1.5 | 0.9 |
| 2019-20 VTB United League | Regular season | 17 | 320 | 56.3 | 55.0 | 11.4 | 12.2 | 0.57 | 0.18 | 8.2 | 4.5 | 1.9 | 1.1 |
| 2018-19 VTB United League | Regular season | 26 | 577 | 50.7 | 46.8 | 14.6 | 19.9 | 0.52 | 0.20 | 8.7 | 4.2 | 1.8 | 1.5 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2022-232021-222020-212019-202018-192017-182016-172013-142012-132011-122010-11
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Last opponent · ZEN 2.1% fewer points allowed to forwards than the league average (26 vs 26.55) · 4 games-2.1%
Points over 3.0 in 4/10
Last 15 games — 2017-18
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 May | @ ZEN | L 76-83 | 15 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -9 |
| 5 May | vs VEF | W 84-77 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | -5 |
| 29 Apr | @ ENI | L 80-91 | 21 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | -6 |
| 15 Apr | @ AVO | L 82-104 | 20 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 7 | -16 |
| 12 Apr | vs KHI | L 79-82 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | -13 |
| 8 Apr | @ KTA | W 85-80 | 21 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 10 | +3 |
| 25 Mar | vs NIZ | L 70-78 | 16 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | -7 |
| 17 Mar | vs LOK | W 88-84 | 17 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 10 | +7 |
| 11 Mar | @ PAM | W 88-81 | 14 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 8 | -2 |
| 4 Mar | @ AST | L 59-77 | 15 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 10 | -10 |
| 11 Feb | vs CMO | L 83-93 | 19 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 8 | -13 |
| 4 Feb | @ UNK | L 62-87 | 20 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6 | — |
| 28 Jan | @ VEF | L 70-82 | 19 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 10 | -1 |
| 13 Jan | vs ENI | L 74-88 | 22 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 10 | +1 |
| 7 Jan | vs ZEN | L 81-82 | 21 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7 | +9 |
Splits — 2017-18
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 12 | 15.0 | 2.8 | 2.2 | 1.1 |
| Away venue | 10 | 17.1 | 3.4 | 2.5 | 0.6 |
| 2-3 days rest | 1 | 19.7 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 2.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 21 | 15.8 | 3.1 | 2.3 | 0.8 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2017-18
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 2.5 | 0/50% | 5/1050% | 12/2255% |
| Over 3.5 | 0/50% | 4/1040% | 7/2232% |
| Over 4.5 | 0/50% | 4/1040% | 5/2223% |
| Over 5.5 | 0/50% | 3/1030% | 4/2218% |
How often Aliaksei Trastsinetski finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.