
GAMES
10
MIN
24.8
PTS
10.4
REB
4.5
AST
1.9
FG%
44.9
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 10 | 9 | 24.8 | 10.4 | 4.5 | 1.9 | 0.6 | 1.4 | 44.9 | 27.3 | 50.0 | 11.4 | |
| 2014-15 | Playoffs | 6 | 5 | 25.5 | 12.7 | 3.0 | 3.2 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 40.8 | 31.3 | 64.3 | 10.3 | |
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 10 | 8 | 32.9 | 14.3 | 3.4 | 2.7 | 1.9 | 1.8 | 48.2 | 43.2 | 59.3 | 13.3 | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 18 | 5 | 13.7 | 4.2 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 0.2 | 0.9 | 38.2 | 18.2 | 56.5 | 1.9 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014-15 EuroCup | Regular season | 10 | 248 | 49.6 | 48.3 | 22.3 | 10.3 | 0.25 | 0.40 | 15.1 | 6.5 | 2.8 | 2.0 |
| 2014-15 EuroCup | Playoffs | 6 | 153 | 46.3 | 44.1 | 28.5 | 8.9 | 0.21 | 0.18 | 17.9 | 4.2 | 4.5 | 1.6 |
| 2013-14 EuroCup | Regular season | 10 | 329 | 57.7 | 56.7 | 22.1 | 17.3 | 0.39 | 0.24 | 15.7 | 3.7 | 3.0 | 2.0 |
| 2012-13 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 18 | 247 | 43.5 | 40.8 | 22.4 | 25.8 | 0.29 | 0.30 | 10.9 | 3.1 | 2.9 | 2.3 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Last opponent · LUK 13.4% more three pointers allowed to guards than the league average (4.9 vs 4.32) · 10 games+13.4%
Three Pointers Made not enough history for a reference line
Last 10 games — 2013-14
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Dec | @ LUK | L 77-92 | 17 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 9 | -4 |
| 11 Dec | vs JER | L 69-77 | 37 | 23 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 27 | -10 |
| 4 Dec | vs IGO | W 84-74 | 37 | 24 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 28 | +12 |
| 27 Nov | @ KSK | L 87-91 | 30 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 15 | -3 |
| 20 Nov | vs KHI | L 72-95 | 33 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 18 | -18 |
| 13 Nov | vs LUK | L 72-85 | 32 | 16 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 19 | -16 |
| 6 Nov | @ JER | L 80-82 | 38 | 15 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 26 | 0 |
| 30 Oct | @ IGO | W 84-77 | 31 | 11 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 20 | +2 |
| 23 Oct | vs KSK | L 72-80 | 38 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 12 | -4 |
| 16 Oct | @ KHI | W 97-89 | 36 | 18 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 30 | +10 |
Splits — 2013-14
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 5 | 35.6 | 16.6 | 2.4 | 1.8 |
| Away venue | 5 | 30.1 | 12.0 | 4.4 | 3.6 |
| 4+ days rest | 9 | 32.6 | 13.9 | 2.9 | 2.6 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 35.5 | 18.0 | 8.0 | 4.0 |
Hit rates by line — Three Pointers Made, 2013-14
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Three Pointers Made line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 5/5100% | 8/1080% | 8/1080% |
| Over 1.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 5/1050% |
| Over 2.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 2/1020% |
How often Alhaji Mohammed finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.