
GAMES
1
MIN
18.9
PTS
8.0
REB
3.0
AST
7.0
FG%
50.0
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VTB United League | ||||||||||||||
| 2026-27 | Regular season | 1 | 0 | 18.9 | 8.0 | 3.0 | 7.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 50.0 | 50.0 | — | 15.0 | |
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 27 | 7 | 22.2 | 9.7 | 2.8 | 6.5 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 44.5 | 42.6 | 75.0 | 14.0 | |
| 2025-26 | Playoffs | 13 | 1 | 18.7 | 7.8 | 2.0 | 4.1 | 1.5 | 1.1 | 41.1 | 32.8 | 72.7 | 7.5 | |
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 17 | 1 | 20.8 | 10.5 | 2.2 | 6.1 | 1.9 | 1.1 | 42.6 | 43.4 | 83.3 | 13.2 | |
| 2024-25 | Playoffs | 16 | 1 | 18.7 | 7.4 | 2.1 | 4.1 | 1.1 | 0.6 | 33.3 | 25.7 | 75.8 | 7.8 | |
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 25 | 25 | 25.6 | 17.0 | 3.1 | 7.8 | 2.2 | 1.2 | 44.9 | 32.6 | 80.2 | 20.6 | |
| 2022-23 | Playoffs | 7 | 7 | 28.9 | 15.0 | 4.9 | 8.1 | 1.6 | 0.7 | 35.9 | 23.9 | 84.8 | 18.6 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 24 | 22 | 25.0 | 11.0 | 2.6 | 3.6 | 1.7 | 1.5 | 39.7 | 32.5 | 87.8 | 10.0 | |
| VTB United League | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 17 | 16 | 23.6 | 14.7 | 3.4 | 5.0 | 2.5 | 1.6 | 43.7 | 39.6 | 77.8 | 23.3 | |
| 2021-22 | Playoffs | 14 | 14 | 32.3 | 17.8 | 3.6 | 6.4 | 2.7 | 1.8 | 40.5 | 33.0 | 86.9 | 18.6 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 20 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 VTB United League | Regular season | 27 | 600 | 61.5 | 58.9 | 21.0 | 21.8 | 0.68 | 0.25 | 15.7 | 4.5 | 10.6 | 1.6 |
| 2025-26 VTB United League | Playoffs | 13 | 243 | 53.2 | 51.7 | 24.2 | 22.2 | 0.64 | 0.12 | 15.0 | 3.9 | 7.8 | 2.1 |
| 2024-25 VTB United League | Regular season | 17 | 353 | 58.9 | 54.8 | 26.2 | 20.0 | 0.56 | 0.26 | 18.3 | 3.9 | 10.6 | 1.8 |
| 2024-25 VTB United League | Playoffs | 16 | 300 | 46.3 | 41.2 | 24.6 | 15.2 | 0.61 | 0.29 | 14.3 | 4.0 | 7.8 | 1.1 |
| 2022-23 VTB United League | Regular season | 25 | 640 | 58.9 | 53.8 | 31.6 | 16.1 | 0.55 | 0.36 | 23.9 | 4.3 | 10.9 | 1.6 |
| 2022-23 VTB United League | Playoffs | 7 | 202 | 49.3 | 41.8 | 29.6 | 17.1 | 0.50 | 0.36 | 18.7 | 6.1 | 10.2 | 0.9 |
| 2021-22 EuroLeague | Regular season | 24 | 600 | 52.2 | 48.5 | 23.4 | 13.4 | 0.54 | 0.18 | 15.8 | 3.7 | 5.2 | 2.2 |
| 2021-22 VTB United League | Regular season | 17 | 401 | 58.5 | 54.7 | 29.8 | 14.1 | 0.56 | 0.28 | 22.5 | 5.1 | 7.6 | 2.4 |
| 2021-22 VTB United League | Playoffs | 14 | 452 | 56.1 | 50.3 | 27.6 | 15.6 | 0.59 | 0.31 | 19.9 | 4.0 | 7.2 | 2.0 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2026-272025-262024-252022-232021-222020-212019-202018-192017-182016-172015-162014-152013-142012-132011-122010-112009-102008-092007-082006-07
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points+Reb+Ast over 9.5 in 5/10
Last 15 games — 2012-13
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Apr | @ SA | W 108-95 | 22 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 11 | +2 |
| 15 Apr | vs UTAH | L 80-96 | 19 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 11 | 0 |
| 13 Apr | vs PHX | W 105-93 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 |
| 12 Apr | @ UTAH | L 100-107 | 19 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 8 | -7 |
| 10 Apr | @ LAC | L 95-111 | 24 | 12 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 16 | +2 |
| 9 Apr | @ GS | L 89-105 | 27 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 14 | +4 |
| 6 Apr | vs DET | W 107-101 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -5 |
| 5 Apr | vs TOR | L 93-95 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | -4 |
| 3 Apr | @ MIL | W 107-98 | 14 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 8 | -5 |
| 1 Apr | vs BOS | W 110-100 | 22 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 13 | +2 |
| 30 Mar | vs MEM | L 86-99 | 7 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 10 | +5 |
| 29 Mar | vs OKC | W 101-93 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 8 | +2 |
| 27 Mar | vs LAL | L 117-120 | 13 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | +1 |
| 26 Mar | @ DET | W 105-82 | 21 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 14 | -3 |
| 24 Mar | vs CHI | L 97-104 | 18 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 9 | -2 |
Splits — 2012-13
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 41 | 20.9 | 8.0 | 2.2 | 3.3 |
| Away venue | 41 | 24.0 | 8.2 | 2.1 | 3.7 |
| 0-1 days rest | 24 | 21.4 | 7.6 | 1.8 | 3.4 |
| 2-3 days rest | 50 | 22.5 | 8.0 | 2.3 | 3.7 |
| 4+ days rest | 8 | 25.3 | 10.0 | 2.4 | 2.6 |
Hit rates by line — Points+Reb+Ast, 2012-13
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points+Reb+Ast line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 7.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 64/7783% |
| Over 8.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 59/7777% |
| Over 9.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 57/7774% |
| Over 10.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 56/7773% |
| Over 11.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 50/7765% |
| Over 12.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 47/7761% |
| Over 13.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 39/7751% |
| Over 14.5 | 1/520% | 1/1010% | 35/7745% |
| Over 15.5 | 1/520% | 1/1010% | 31/7740% |
| Over 16.5 | 0/50% | 0/100% | 25/7732% |
| Over 17.5 | 0/50% | 0/100% | 23/7730% |
| Over 18.5 | 0/50% | 0/100% | 20/7726% |
| Over 19.5 | 0/50% | 0/100% | 19/7725% |
| Over 20.5 | 0/50% | 0/100% | 18/7723% |
| Over 21.5 | 0/50% | 0/100% | 16/7721% |
| Over 22.5 | 0/50% | 0/100% | 15/7719% |
| Over 23.5 | 0/50% | 0/100% | 13/7717% |
How often Alexey Shved finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.