
GAMES
16
MIN
10.1
PTS
2.4
REB
2.1
AST
0.1
FG%
55.6
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VTB United League | |||||||||||||
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 16 | 1 | 10.1 | 2.4 | 2.1 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 55.6 | — | 75.0 | |
| 2012-13 | Playoffs | 10 | 2 | 8.8 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 54.5 | — | 37.5 | |
| 2011-12 | Regular season | 14 | 8 | 15.9 | 3.6 | 3.5 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 51.2 | — | 36.8 | |
| 2011-12 | Playoffs | 2 | 2 | 19.3 | 6.0 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 66.7 | — | — | |
| 2010-11 | Regular season | 10 | 3 | 12.2 | 3.7 | 3.2 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 64.0 | — | 33.3 | |
| 2010-11 | Playoffs | 2 | 2 | 16.3 | 9.0 | 3.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 69.2 | — | — | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-13 VTB United League | Regular season | 16 | 161 | 60.4 | 55.6 | 14.3 | 31.7 | 0.00 | 0.44 | 8.7 | 7.6 | 0.4 | 1.8 |
| 2012-13 VTB United League | Playoffs | 10 | 88 | 51.7 | 54.5 | 11.0 | 21.6 | 0.00 | 0.73 | 6.1 | 4.1 | 1.6 | 0.8 |
| 2011-12 VTB United League | Regular season | 14 | 222 | 49.6 | 51.2 | 14.5 | 17.6 | 0.00 | 0.44 | 8.3 | 7.9 | 1.0 | 1.6 |
| 2011-12 VTB United League | Playoffs | 2 | 39 | 66.7 | 66.7 | 12.1 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 11.2 | 2.8 | 2.8 | 1.9 |
| 2010-11 VTB United League | Regular season | 10 | 122 | 58.5 | 64.0 | 15.0 | 13.7 | 0.00 | 0.60 | 10.9 | 9.4 | 1.5 | 0.9 |
| 2010-11 VTB United League | Playoffs | 2 | 33 | 69.2 | 69.2 | 22.1 | 13.3 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 19.9 | 6.6 | 1.1 | 0.0 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points+Reb+Ast over 3.5 in 8/10
Last 12 games — 2010-11
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23 Apr | @ CMO | W 66-64 | 18 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 8 | — |
| 22 Apr | vs UNK | W 84-78 | 15 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 17 | — |
| 16 Mar | @ KTA | W 68-65 | 19 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 16 | — |
| 9 Mar | vs VEF | W 81-61 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 9 Feb | @ ARK | W 86-57 | 20 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 9 | — |
| 12 Jan | @ AZV | W 99-80 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 6 Jan | vs ZAL | W 78-76 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | — |
| 12 Dec | vs KTA | W 75-50 | 19 | 8 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 18 | — |
| 27 Nov | @ VEF | W 81-75 | 20 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 10 | — |
| 14 Nov | vs ARK | W 99-79 | 12 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 8 | — |
| 30 Oct | vs AZV | W 65-58 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — |
| 17 Oct | @ ZAL | L 69-75 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | — |
Splits — 2010-11
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 6 | 11.4 | 4.3 | 3.5 | 0.7 |
| Away venue | 6 | 14.4 | 4.8 | 2.8 | 0.3 |
| 0-1 days rest | 1 | 17.8 | 4.0 | 3.0 | 1.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 10 | 13.0 | 4.8 | 3.3 | 0.5 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 6.7 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points+Reb+Ast, 2010-11
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points+Reb+Ast line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 1.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 10/1283% |
| Over 2.5 – 4.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 9/1275% |
| Over 5.5 – 7.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 7/1258% |
| Over 8.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 5/1242% |
| Over 9.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 4/1233% |
| Over 10.5 – 15.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 3/1225% |
| Over 16.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 2/1217% |
How often Alexey Savrasenko finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.