
GAMES
7
MIN
15.1
PTS
2.7
REB
2.4
AST
0.3
FG%
53.8
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VTB United League | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 7 | 4 | 15.1 | 2.7 | 2.4 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 53.8 | 0.0 | 62.5 | — | |
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 18 | 6 | 14.5 | 2.4 | 2.3 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.7 | 33.3 | 25.0 | 83.3 | 2.0 | |
| 2016-17 | Playoffs | 1 | 1 | 26.9 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 20.0 | 0.0 | 50.0 | — | |
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 27 | 2 | 11.5 | 3.7 | 2.1 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 0.7 | 50.9 | 43.3 | 82.9 | — | |
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 25 | 1 | 8.1 | 2.0 | 1.6 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 40.5 | 25.0 | 92.3 | — | |
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 14 | 1 | 9.3 | 2.1 | 1.6 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 42.3 | 50.0 | 66.7 | — | |
| 2013-14 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-18 VTB United League | Regular season | 7 | 106 | 57.5 | 53.8 | 9.1 | 19.5 | 0.38 | 0.62 | 6.5 | 5.8 | 0.7 | 1.4 |
| 2016-17 VTB United League | Regular season | 18 | 262 | 54.2 | 40.0 | 8.8 | 19.8 | 0.53 | 0.80 | 6.1 | 5.8 | 0.7 | 1.8 |
| 2015-16 VTB United League | Regular season | 27 | 311 | 69.1 | 62.3 | 11.9 | 12.1 | 0.53 | 0.61 | 11.6 | 6.6 | 0.9 | 2.1 |
| 2014-15 VTB United League | Regular season | 25 | 202 | 53.4 | 46.4 | 12.6 | 14.4 | 0.48 | 0.31 | 9.1 | 7.0 | 0.9 | 1.2 |
| 2013-14 VTB United League | Regular season | 14 | 130 | 53.1 | 51.9 | 11.7 | 15.5 | 0.38 | 0.12 | 8.0 | 6.4 | 1.4 | 0.8 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2017-182016-172015-162014-152013-14
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Last opponent · KHI 2.7% fewer points allowed to forwards than the league average (22.33 vs 22.96) · 24 games-2.7%
Points over 2.0 in 7/10
Last 15 games — 2015-16
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23 Apr | vs KHI | L 85-95 | 10 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 5 | -10 |
| 17 Apr | vs UNK | L 83-87 | 16 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 14 | +11 |
| 10 Apr | @ LOK | L 51-77 | 15 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | -5 |
| 7 Apr | @ AST | W 80-73 | 13 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | +6 |
| 3 Apr | vs KTA | W 97-90 | 17 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 8 | +5 |
| 27 Mar | @ NIZ | L 75-93 | 21 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 9 | -5 |
| 20 Mar | vs AST | W 96-70 | 18 | 13 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 19 | +29 |
| 13 Mar | vs CMO | L 81-96 | 16 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 9 | -4 |
| 6 Mar | @ VTB | W 85-72 | 16 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | +3 |
| 28 Feb | @ BLO | W 110-99 | 19 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 10 | +25 |
| 21 Feb | vs AVO | L 88-92 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | -11 |
| 14 Feb | @ ROC | L 66-92 | 15 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6 | -12 |
| 8 Feb | vs NYMB | L 88-92 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -3 |
| 24 Jan | vs VEF | W 110-65 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | +13 |
| 17 Jan | @ ZEN | L 64-81 | 8 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 8 | -3 |
Splits — 2015-16
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 14 | 9.1 | 4.1 | 1.5 | 0.4 |
| Away venue | 15 | 12.2 | 2.9 | 2.4 | 0.1 |
| 2-3 days rest | 2 | 17.2 | 5.5 | 1.5 | 0.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 27 | 10.2 | 3.3 | 2.0 | 0.3 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2015-16
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 – 1.5 | 4/580% | 9/1090% | 21/2778% |
| Over 2.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 13/2748% |
| Over 3.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 11/2741% |
| Over 4.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 10/2737% |
| Over 5.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 8/2730% |
| Over 6.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 6/2722% |
How often Alexandr Pavlov finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.