
GAMES
18
MIN
23.5
PTS
7.0
REB
3.4
AST
1.0
FG%
40.0
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VTB United League | |||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 18 | 16 | 23.5 | 7.0 | 3.4 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 40.0 | 27.3 | 76.9 | |
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 26 | 2 | 17.1 | 5.9 | 2.8 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 0.5 | 39.7 | 33.7 | 75.0 | |
| 2018-19 | Playoffs | 3 | 0 | 12.6 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 33.3 | 20.0 | 50.0 | |
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 16 | 0 | 6.6 | 1.9 | 0.9 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 47.4 | 55.6 | 63.6 | |
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 22 | 14 | 8.3 | 2.5 | 1.2 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 48.9 | 0.0 | 58.8 | |
| 2016-17 | Playoffs | 2 | 2 | 8.7 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 33.3 | — | — | |
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 25 | 2 | 10.3 | 2.6 | 2.2 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 42.9 | 25.0 | 61.3 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 VTB United League | Regular season | 18 | 422 | 51.9 | 48.2 | 14.7 | 9.7 | 0.60 | 0.24 | 10.7 | 5.3 | 1.5 | 0.8 |
| 2018-19 VTB United League | Regular season | 26 | 445 | 53.4 | 50.4 | 18.0 | 14.9 | 0.63 | 0.21 | 12.4 | 5.9 | 1.9 | 1.1 |
| 2018-19 VTB United League | Playoffs | 3 | 38 | 41.8 | 38.9 | 20.0 | 31.7 | 0.56 | 0.44 | 8.6 | 2.9 | 1.0 | 1.0 |
| 2017-18 VTB United League | Regular season | 16 | 106 | 62.9 | 60.5 | 14.5 | 25.1 | 0.47 | 0.58 | 10.2 | 5.1 | 1.0 | 0.7 |
| 2016-17 VTB United League | Regular season | 22 | 182 | 51.4 | 48.9 | 17.3 | 18.1 | 0.11 | 0.36 | 11.1 | 5.3 | 0.6 | 1.0 |
| 2015-16 VTB United League | Regular season | 25 | 258 | 51.9 | 46.9 | 13.1 | 14.9 | 0.33 | 0.63 | 9.1 | 7.7 | 1.3 | 1.1 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2019-202018-192017-182016-172015-16
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points+Reb+Ast over 1.0 in 8/10
Last 15 games — 2017-18
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 May | vs AVO | L 75-92 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 30 Apr | @ VEF | L 77-89 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8 | +3 |
| 22 Apr | vs KTA | W 102-92 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | +1 |
| 15 Apr | @ UNK | L 75-90 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | +4 |
| 8 Apr | @ ENI | L 76-90 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 9 | -1 |
| 1 Apr | @ LOK | L 78-79 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | +1 |
| 25 Mar | vs PAM | L 78-84 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 18 Mar | @ NIZ | L 78-79 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -13 |
| 11 Mar | vs KHI | W 84-79 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | +5 |
| 4 Mar | vs TMI | W 77-59 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | +3 |
| 11 Feb | vs ZEN | W 87-64 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | -11 |
| 20 Jan | @ AVO | L 86-92 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 15 Jan | vs VEF | W 67-53 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 6 Jan | vs NIZ | L 73-85 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 25 Dec | @ CMO | L 63-79 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
Splits — 2017-18
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 12 | 4.9 | 1.1 | 0.6 | 0.1 |
| Away venue | 11 | 4.2 | 1.5 | 0.7 | 0.2 |
| 4+ days rest | 22 | 4.2 | 1.4 | 0.7 | 0.1 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 13.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points+Reb+Ast, 2017-18
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points+Reb+Ast line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 – 1.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 11/1669% |
| Over 2.5 | 4/580% | 6/1060% | 8/1650% |
| Over 3.5 – 4.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 5/1631% |
| Over 5.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 3/1619% |
How often Alexandr Gigulin finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.