GAMES
2
MIN
0.1
PTS
0.0
REB
0.0
AST
0.0
FG%
—
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 2 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | 0.0 | |
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 18 | 0 | 8.7 | 3.7 | 0.6 | 0.9 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 44.4 | 39.1 | 90.0 | 4.0 | |
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 11 | 0 | 19.1 | 9.6 | 1.2 | 2.2 | 1.2 | 0.3 | 47.1 | 44.8 | 77.1 | 9.1 | |
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 23 | 0 | 13.7 | 5.1 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 0.7 | 45.2 | 38.3 | 93.8 | 5.9 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 13 | 0 | 18.4 | 6.9 | 3.0 | 1.7 | 0.6 | 0.7 | 47.8 | 33.3 | 78.3 | — | |
| 2018-19 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 7.7 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 33.3 | 33.3 | — | — | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 32 | 3 | 13.6 | 4.8 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 34.8 | 29.2 | 83.0 | 3.8 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 13 | 0 | 14.6 | 6.8 | 2.0 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 42.9 | 32.4 | 81.0 | — | |
| 2017-18 | Playoffs | 6 | 0 | 14.8 | 6.5 | 1.7 | 2.7 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 42.3 | 20.0 | 87.5 | — | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 11 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 18 | 156 | 62.3 | 54.4 | 17.6 | 11.5 | 0.51 | 0.44 | 15.4 | 2.3 | 3.9 | 0.9 |
| 2019-20 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 11 | 210 | 62.1 | 56.4 | 22.5 | 14.1 | 0.41 | 0.50 | 18.2 | 2.2 | 4.1 | 0.5 |
| 2018-19 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 23 | 315 | 58.5 | 54.8 | 17.8 | 15.2 | 0.51 | 0.17 | 13.4 | 3.8 | 3.5 | 1.8 |
| 2018-19 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 13 | 239 | 58.4 | 53.7 | 18.9 | 16.3 | 0.36 | 0.34 | 13.6 | 5.9 | 3.3 | 1.4 |
| 2017-18 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 32 | 435 | 49.9 | 42.0 | 20.4 | 17.1 | 0.49 | 0.40 | 12.8 | 3.1 | 2.6 | 1.0 |
| 2017-18 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 13 | 190 | 55.5 | 50.7 | 23.7 | 15.0 | 0.49 | 0.30 | 16.7 | 4.9 | 3.4 | 1.1 |
| 2017-18 Basketball Champions League | Playoffs | 6 | 89 | 59.0 | 48.1 | 21.7 | 17.5 | 0.58 | 0.62 | 15.8 | 4.1 | 6.5 | 0.8 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2021-222020-212019-202018-192017-182015-162014-152013-142011-122010-112007-08
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · MBA 2.6% fewer points allowed to guards than the league average (36 vs 36.96) · 3 games-2.6%
Points over 3.0 in 6/10
Last 15 games — 2013-14
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 Jun | @ VBC | L 84-87 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -3 |
| 31 May | vs VBC | W 84-78 | 15 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 10 | -8 |
| 29 May | @ VBC | L 54-84 | 16 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10 | -13 |
| 25 May | @ BAR | L 70-88 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -9 |
| 17 May | vs CJB | W 83-81 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | -4 |
| 11 May | @ VBC | L 93-104 | 12 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6 | +13 |
| 8 May | @ MOB | W 70-56 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | +1 |
| 3 May | vs LLTF | W 81-67 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | -4 |
| 26 Apr | vs EST | L 71-82 | 18 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 16 | -14 |
| 20 Apr | @ BAX | W 97-72 | 18 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 14 | +16 |
| 12 Apr | vs DGC | W 73-60 | 19 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | +13 |
| 6 Apr | @ RMB | L 75-81 | 23 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 6 | +1 |
| 29 Mar | vs CAZ | W 79-59 | 18 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 11 | +15 |
| 23 Mar | @ BKN | L 65-101 | 11 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 0 |
| 28 Jan | @ RYT | L 75-87 | 9 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 11 | -5 |
Splits — 2013-14
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 13 | 12.4 | 4.0 | 1.7 | 0.9 |
| Away venue | 13 | 12.0 | 3.7 | 1.8 | 1.1 |
| 2-3 days rest | 4 | 12.3 | 3.8 | 2.0 | 0.8 |
| 4+ days rest | 22 | 12.2 | 3.9 | 1.7 | 1.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2013-14
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 – 1.5 | 3/560% | 8/1080% | 19/2673% |
| Over 2.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 16/2662% |
| Over 3.5 | 2/540% | 6/1060% | 13/2650% |
| Over 4.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 11/2642% |
| Over 5.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 7/2627% |
| Over 6.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 5/2619% |
| Over 7.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 4/2615% |
How often Álex Urtasun finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.