
GAMES
30
MIN
12.0
PTS
2.0
REB
1.8
AST
0.1
FG%
39.2
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 30 | 3 | 12.0 | 2.0 | 1.8 | 0.1 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 39.2 | 36.8 | 87.5 | 2.2 | |
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 33 | 12 | 16.4 | 3.5 | 2.7 | 0.3 | 0.9 | 0.5 | 34.5 | 31.9 | 68.8 | 3.0 | |
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 24 | 8 | 18.5 | 4.5 | 3.0 | 0.7 | 1.1 | 0.5 | 48.1 | 44.8 | 57.1 | 5.1 | |
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 31 | 8 | 16.0 | 4.0 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 48.9 | 38.9 | 100.0 | 3.9 | |
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 21 | 9 | 11.2 | 2.5 | 1.3 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 32.1 | 31.0 | 66.7 | 1.8 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 12 | 0 | 13.8 | 3.0 | 1.5 | 0.4 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 44.8 | 38.1 | 100.0 | — | |
| 2019-20 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 5.0 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 50.0 | 50.0 | — | — | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 12 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-24 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 30 | 361 | 55.9 | 52.9 | 8.0 | 11.4 | 0.75 | 0.16 | 6.1 | 5.3 | 0.4 | 1.0 |
| 2022-23 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 33 | 542 | 49.6 | 47.7 | 11.3 | 8.6 | 0.83 | 0.15 | 7.7 | 5.8 | 0.6 | 1.0 |
| 2021-22 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 24 | 444 | 64.2 | 64.2 | 10.4 | 13.4 | 0.72 | 0.09 | 8.7 | 5.8 | 1.3 | 1.1 |
| 2020-21 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 31 | 495 | 62.5 | 60.1 | 10.8 | 10.9 | 0.57 | 0.11 | 8.9 | 3.5 | 1.2 | 1.5 |
| 2019-20 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 21 | 235 | 45.2 | 43.8 | 13.0 | 7.9 | 0.75 | 0.11 | 8.1 | 4.3 | 1.7 | 1.2 |
| 2019-20 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 12 | 166 | 60.2 | 58.6 | 10.9 | 16.7 | 0.72 | 0.07 | 7.8 | 3.9 | 1.1 | 0.4 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2023-242022-232021-222020-212019-202017-182016-172015-162014-152013-142012-132010-11
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · BUR 12.7% fewer rebounds allowed to forwards than the league average (10.33 vs 11.83) · 3 games-12.7%
Rebounds over 2.5 in 0/10
Last 15 games — 2015-16
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 May | vs CAZ | L 72-73 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | +2 |
| 15 May | @ LLTF | L 71-77 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 May | vs BAX | W 73-63 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 May | @ MOB | L 89-93 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | -15 |
| 1 May | vs BAR | L 55-77 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 Apr | @ CJB | W 92-73 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +1 |
| 17 Apr | vs BET | W 101-82 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 Apr | @ RMB | L 80-102 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | -12 |
| 2 Apr | vs FUE | W 86-71 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | +9 |
| 27 Mar | @ UNI | L 77-82 | 15 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -13 |
| 19 Mar | vs GBC | W 80-71 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 13 Mar | @ EST | L 70-81 | 15 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 9 | -4 |
| 6 Mar | @ BKN | L 62-108 | 14 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 8 | -12 |
| 28 Feb | vs MBA | W 83-72 | 10 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | +4 |
| 14 Feb | @ DGC | L 85-91 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -8 |
Splits — 2015-16
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 25 | 16.2 | 4.3 | 1.6 | 0.2 |
| Away venue | 25 | 15.8 | 3.9 | 2.2 | 0.2 |
| 4+ days rest | 48 | 16.2 | 4.1 | 1.9 | 0.2 |
| Season opener rest | 2 | 9.9 | 4.5 | 1.5 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Rebounds, 2015-16
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Rebounds line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 2/540% | 7/1070% | 35/4774% |
| Over 1.5 | 0/50% | 2/1020% | 24/4751% |
| Over 2.5 | 0/50% | 0/100% | 18/4738% |
| Over 3.5 | 0/50% | 0/100% | 9/4719% |
How often Alex Suarez finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.