
GAMES
30
MIN
12.0
PTS
2.0
REB
1.8
AST
0.1
FG%
39.2
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 30 | 3 | 12.0 | 2.0 | 1.8 | 0.1 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 39.2 | 36.8 | 87.5 | 2.2 | |
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 33 | 12 | 16.4 | 3.5 | 2.7 | 0.3 | 0.9 | 0.5 | 34.5 | 31.9 | 68.8 | 3.0 | |
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 24 | 8 | 18.5 | 4.5 | 3.0 | 0.7 | 1.1 | 0.5 | 48.1 | 44.8 | 57.1 | 5.1 | |
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 31 | 8 | 16.0 | 4.0 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 48.9 | 38.9 | 100.0 | 3.9 | |
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 21 | 9 | 11.2 | 2.5 | 1.3 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 32.1 | 31.0 | 66.7 | 1.8 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 12 | 0 | 13.8 | 3.0 | 1.5 | 0.4 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 44.8 | 38.1 | 100.0 | — | |
| 2019-20 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 5.0 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 50.0 | 50.0 | — | — | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 27 | 6 | 14.5 | 4.4 | 2.3 | 0.3 | 1.1 | 0.4 | 42.0 | 40.8 | 50.0 | 2.9 | |
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 12 | 0 | 7.0 | 1.9 | 1.0 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 29.6 | 18.2 | 60.0 | 1.0 | |
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 31 | 10 | 16.4 | 3.5 | 1.9 | 0.2 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 37.8 | 35.8 | 100.0 | 2.6 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 10 | 6 | 19.2 | 6.4 | 2.6 | 0.3 | 1.6 | 0.5 | 44.2 | 47.1 | 90.9 | 5.0 | |
| 2015-16 | Playoffs | 6 | 1 | 16.8 | 5.5 | 1.8 | 0.2 | 1.5 | 0.2 | 35.5 | 33.3 | 100.0 | 2.7 | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 34 | 3 | 11.9 | 4.8 | 1.9 | 0.1 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 46.3 | 37.3 | 78.3 | 3.8 | |
| 2014-15 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 8.1 | 4.5 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 75.0 | 75.0 | — | 6.0 | |
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 9 | 0 | 6.4 | 2.8 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 44.4 | 53.8 | 100.0 | 1.1 | |
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 12 | 0 | 9.2 | 4.7 | 1.6 | 0.1 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 55.3 | 46.2 | 100.0 | 4.5 | |
| 2010-11 | Regular season | 1 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | 0.0 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-24 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 30 | 361 | 55.9 | 52.9 | 8.0 | 11.4 | 0.75 | 0.16 | 6.1 | 5.3 | 0.4 | 1.0 |
| 2022-23 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 33 | 542 | 49.6 | 47.7 | 11.3 | 8.6 | 0.83 | 0.15 | 7.7 | 5.8 | 0.6 | 1.0 |
| 2021-22 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 24 | 444 | 64.2 | 64.2 | 10.4 | 13.4 | 0.72 | 0.09 | 8.7 | 5.8 | 1.3 | 1.1 |
| 2020-21 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 31 | 495 | 62.5 | 60.1 | 10.8 | 10.9 | 0.57 | 0.11 | 8.9 | 3.5 | 1.2 | 1.5 |
| 2019-20 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 21 | 235 | 45.2 | 43.8 | 13.0 | 7.9 | 0.75 | 0.11 | 8.1 | 4.3 | 1.7 | 1.2 |
| 2019-20 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 12 | 166 | 60.2 | 58.6 | 10.9 | 16.7 | 0.72 | 0.07 | 7.8 | 3.9 | 1.1 | 0.4 |
| 2017-18 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 27 | 392 | 57.5 | 57.5 | 14.6 | 14.1 | 0.76 | 0.08 | 10.9 | 5.7 | 0.7 | 1.1 |
| 2016-17 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 12 | 84 | 39.4 | 37.0 | 19.1 | 14.6 | 0.81 | 0.19 | 9.8 | 5.1 | 0.4 | 1.7 |
| 2015-16 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 31 | 507 | 53.6 | 52.6 | 10.5 | 7.4 | 0.83 | 0.04 | 7.6 | 4.2 | 0.4 | 1.4 |
| 2015-16 EuroCup | Regular season | 10 | 192 | 66.9 | 62.8 | 13.6 | 12.8 | 0.79 | 0.26 | 12.0 | 4.9 | 0.6 | 0.9 |
| 2015-16 EuroCup | Playoffs | 6 | 101 | 51.8 | 50.0 | 16.0 | 3.0 | 0.87 | 0.06 | 11.8 | 3.9 | 0.4 | 0.4 |
| 2014-15 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 34 | 404 | 61.2 | 58.9 | 17.6 | 10.1 | 0.67 | 0.19 | 14.5 | 5.8 | 0.4 | 1.1 |
| 2013-14 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 9 | 58 | 66.2 | 63.9 | 18.2 | 13.7 | 0.72 | 0.11 | 15.6 | 4.4 | 0.0 | 1.2 |
| 2012-13 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 12 | 110 | 72.0 | 71.1 | 17.9 | 4.9 | 0.68 | 0.05 | 18.3 | 6.2 | 0.3 | 1.3 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2023-242022-232021-222020-212019-202017-182016-172015-162014-152013-142012-132010-11
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points+Reb+Ast over 4.5 in 3/10
Last 15 games — 2019-20
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 Jun | @ BAR | W 87-86 | 12 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 11 | -2 |
| 23 Jun | vs CJB | W 82-80 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -4 |
| 21 Jun | vs RBB | L 70-78 | 19 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 7 | +1 |
| 17 Jun | vs UNI | L 70-83 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 Mar | @ OST | L 69-75 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2 |
| 8 Mar | @ BKN | L 58-75 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -3 |
| 3 Mar | vs OST | W 85-75 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | +3 |
| 29 Feb | vs CJB | W 96-90 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 |
| 4 Feb | @ BRO | L 96-98 | 9 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 7 | -13 |
| 28 Jan | vs VEF | W 92-59 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -4 |
| 14 Jan | vs NYMB | L 84-89 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 Jan | @ CAZ | W 111-99 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -11 |
| 8 Jan | @ PEI | W 80-54 | 18 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8 | +10 |
| 5 Jan | vs FUE | W 74-63 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | +2 |
| 29 Dec | @ VBC | L 91-98 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Splits — 2019-20
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 21 | 11.1 | 1.9 | 1.4 | 0.6 |
| Away venue | 17 | 10.5 | 3.1 | 1.0 | 0.2 |
| 2-3 days rest | 4 | 11.0 | 2.8 | 1.3 | 0.8 |
| 4+ days rest | 32 | 10.6 | 2.4 | 1.1 | 0.4 |
| Season opener rest | 2 | 13.6 | 2.5 | 2.5 | 0.5 |
Hit rates by line — Points+Reb+Ast, 2019-20
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points+Reb+Ast line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 29/3583% |
| Over 1.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 25/3571% |
| Over 2.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 21/3560% |
| Over 3.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 19/3554% |
| Over 4.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 15/3543% |
| Over 5.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 13/3537% |
| Over 6.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 11/3531% |
| Over 7.5 | 1/520% | 1/1010% | 7/3520% |
| Over 8.5 | 1/520% | 1/1010% | 6/3517% |
How often Alex Suarez finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.