GAMES
10
MIN
13.1
PTS
1.2
REB
1.3
AST
1.5
FG%
22.7
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 10 | 0 | 13.1 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 22.7 | 0.0 | 66.7 | 0.1 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 1 | 0 | 23.2 | 9.0 | 1.0 | 6.0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 75.0 | 75.0 | — | — | |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Playoffs | 4 | 0 | 20.7 | 4.3 | 2.3 | 3.8 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 35.3 | 36.4 | 50.0 | 5.5 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Playoffs | 6 | 0 | 16.3 | 2.0 | 1.8 | 3.2 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 21.1 | 10.0 | 75.0 | — | |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 9 | 0 | 33.5 | 11.3 | 5.1 | 4.9 | 1.8 | 2.2 | 47.9 | 50.0 | 76.2 | 13.6 | |
| 2019-20 | Playoffs | 4 | 0 | 31.0 | 10.5 | 3.0 | 7.3 | 2.0 | 1.8 | 35.7 | 30.8 | 80.0 | 8.0 | |
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 25 | 0 | 30.5 | 15.0 | 4.8 | 4.8 | 1.1 | 2.1 | 48.0 | 27.7 | 82.9 | 16.7 | |
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 5 | 0 | 22.2 | 11.2 | 3.2 | 3.2 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 54.5 | 43.8 | 81.3 | 13.8 | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 32 | 8 | 19.6 | 6.3 | 2.3 | 1.4 | 0.6 | 0.7 | 42.0 | 30.0 | 90.5 | 4.5 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 10 | 2 | 21.4 | 9.4 | 3.3 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 1.1 | 49.3 | 43.8 | 68.4 | 8.8 | |
| 2015-16 | Playoffs | 6 | 2 | 22.9 | 10.0 | 3.0 | 2.2 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 54.5 | 42.9 | 100.0 | 10.7 | |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 28 | 0 | 31.4 | 14.8 | 4.1 | 5.1 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 44.0 | 36.8 | 83.0 | 15.4 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 10 | 131 | 25.7 | 22.7 | 12.1 | 30.0 | 0.45 | 0.14 | 3.3 | 3.6 | 4.1 | 1.4 |
| 2020-21 Basketball Bundesliga | Playoffs | 4 | 83 | 47.5 | 47.1 | 11.9 | 14.4 | 0.65 | 0.12 | 7.4 | 3.9 | 6.5 | 1.3 |
| 2020-21 Basketball Champions League | Playoffs | 6 | 98 | 28.9 | 23.7 | 13.7 | 30.2 | 0.53 | 0.21 | 4.4 | 4.0 | 7.0 | 1.1 |
| 2019-20 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 9 | 301 | 62.0 | 58.9 | 15.9 | 19.6 | 0.44 | 0.29 | 12.2 | 5.5 | 5.3 | 2.4 |
| 2019-20 Basketball Bundesliga | Playoffs | 4 | 124 | 47.5 | 45.2 | 23.3 | 30.1 | 0.62 | 0.12 | 12.2 | 3.5 | 8.4 | 2.0 |
| 2016-17 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 30 | 874 | 58.3 | 54.0 | 24.9 | 19.4 | 0.36 | 0.28 | 17.7 | 5.6 | 5.6 | 2.4 |
| 2015-16 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 32 | 626 | 52.5 | 47.1 | 18.8 | 18.9 | 0.34 | 0.24 | 11.6 | 4.2 | 2.6 | 1.3 |
| 2015-16 EuroCup | Regular season | 10 | 214 | 56.4 | 54.0 | 22.3 | 16.9 | 0.21 | 0.25 | 15.8 | 5.5 | 2.2 | 1.8 |
| 2015-16 EuroCup | Playoffs | 6 | 138 | 64.3 | 61.4 | 20.5 | 19.1 | 0.32 | 0.14 | 15.7 | 4.7 | 3.4 | 2.6 |
| 2014-15 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 28 | 878 | 55.8 | 51.4 | 23.9 | 16.8 | 0.40 | 0.27 | 17.0 | 4.7 | 5.8 | 0.9 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2020-212019-202016-172015-162014-15
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · EBO 23.4% fewer three pointers allowed to forwards than the league average (1.6 vs 2.09) · 5 games-23.4%
Three Pointers Made over 1.5 in 4/10
Last 15 games — 2014-15
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Apr | vs MHP | L 81-85 | 28 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 16 | -5 |
| 26 Apr | @ MBC | L 86-91 | 34 | 19 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 27 | -16 |
| 24 Apr | vs BRA | W 77-67 | 27 | 13 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 24 | +26 |
| 18 Apr | @ DRA | W 84-73 | 31 | 14 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 23 | +1 |
| 12 Apr | vs CRA | L 89-93 | 40 | 19 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 28 | -9 |
| 6 Apr | @ BRE | L 74-93 | 24 | 17 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 19 | -13 |
| 29 Mar | @ TRI | W 94-68 | 26 | 27 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 39 | +20 |
| 22 Mar | vs BAY | W 63-59 | 33 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 20 | — |
| 13 Mar | @ BAY | W 71-69 | 32 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 15 | -5 |
| 8 Mar | vs ALB | L 81-86 | 30 | 23 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 30 | -8 |
| 28 Feb | @ ULM | L 85-101 | 33 | 21 | 4 | 8 | 3 | 33 | -10 |
| 21 Feb | vs TUB | W 115-112 | 33 | 30 | 3 | 13 | 1 | 46 | +4 |
| 14 Feb | @ TBB | L 65-66 | 37 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 16 | -1 |
| 7 Feb | vs HAG | L 73-83 | 32 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 0 | 23 | -3 |
| 1 Feb | vs FSK | W 74-62 | 35 | 17 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 29 | +8 |
Splits — 2014-15
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 14 | 31.5 | 15.1 | 4.5 | 5.6 |
| Away venue | 15 | 29.1 | 13.5 | 3.4 | 4.3 |
| 2-3 days rest | 3 | 33.0 | 11.0 | 4.3 | 5.7 |
| 4+ days rest | 26 | 30.0 | 14.7 | 3.9 | 4.8 |
Hit rates by line — Three Pointers Made, 2014-15
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Three Pointers Made line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 19/2868% |
| Over 1.5 | 1/520% | 4/1040% | 13/2846% |
| Over 2.5 | 1/520% | 4/1040% | 9/2832% |
How often Alex Ruoff finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.