GAMES
6
MIN
9.1
PTS
2.8
REB
0.3
AST
0.2
FG%
50.0
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 6 | 1 | 9.1 | 2.8 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 50.0 | 50.0 | 100.0 | 1.5 | |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 14 | 7 | 9.2 | 1.6 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 34.8 | 42.9 | 100.0 | 1.0 | |
| 2013-14 | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | 0.0 | |
| 2011-12 | Regular season | 27 | 4 | 21.9 | 9.7 | 3.9 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 40.1 | 35.6 | 93.1 | 10.1 | |
| 2010-11 | Regular season | VA | 28 | 19 | 24.9 | 7.5 | 2.8 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 38.7 | 33.7 | 84.6 | 5.7 |
| 2010-11 | Playoffs | VA | 3 | 3 | 19.0 | 4.3 | 1.7 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 35.7 | 16.7 | 100.0 | 2.3 |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2006-07 | Regular season | 20 | 4 | 18.9 | 8.9 | 2.2 | 0.2 | 1.5 | 0.9 | 44.3 | 39.0 | 88.6 | 6.9 | |
| 2003-04 | Regular season | 9 | 4 | 22.0 | 8.7 | 2.0 | 0.6 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 50.9 | 50.0 | 100.0 | 6.6 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013-14 EuroCup | Regular season | 6 | 54 | 75.1 | 70.0 | 10.6 | 0.0 | 0.80 | 0.30 | 11.2 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 0.7 |
| 2013-14 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 14 | 129 | 49.1 | 47.8 | 10.0 | 11.3 | 0.61 | 0.04 | 6.4 | 2.0 | 2.5 | 1.4 |
| 2011-12 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 27 | 591 | 59.7 | 50.0 | 20.1 | 12.7 | 0.55 | 0.48 | 16.0 | 6.5 | 1.2 | 1.2 |
| 2010-11 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 28 | 696 | 51.7 | 47.6 | 16.0 | 15.1 | 0.53 | 0.21 | 10.9 | 4.0 | 1.4 | 2.2 |
| 2010-11 Lega Basket Serie A | Playoffs | 3 | 57 | 43.7 | 39.3 | 15.3 | 11.8 | 0.43 | 0.14 | 8.2 | 3.2 | 0.0 | 1.9 |
| 2006-07 EuroLeague | Regular season | 20 | 377 | 62.6 | 56.6 | 19.7 | 7.8 | 0.63 | 0.36 | 16.9 | 4.1 | 0.3 | 1.6 |
| 2003-04 EuroLeague | Regular season | 9 | 198 | 65.2 | 60.9 | 19.2 | 16.7 | 0.40 | 0.20 | 14.2 | 3.3 | 0.9 | 1.5 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2013-142011-122010-112006-072003-04
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Last opponent · MAC 24.5% more points allowed to forwards than the league average (37.75 vs 30.31) · 4 games+24.5%
Points over 10.5 in 3/10
Last 15 games — 2006-07
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 Mar | @ MAC | L 72-79 | 27 | 25 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 29 | 0 |
| 15 Mar | vs BKN | L 72-77 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 7 Mar | @ PAU | L 69-74 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 |
| 28 Feb | @ BKN | L 56-99 | 25 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 14 | 0 |
| 22 Feb | vs MAC | L 69-71 | 17 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 |
| 14 Feb | vs PAU | W 78-68 | 20 | 16 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 22 | 0 |
| 1 Feb | vs CIB | W 81-58 | 19 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 0 |
| 24 Jan | @ UNI | L 66-68 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 18 Jan | @ CJB | W 83-72 | 20 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 0 |
| 11 Jan | vs PAN | L 69-79 | 17 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 0 |
| 4 Jan | vs MAC | W 88-81 | 17 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 |
| 20 Dec | vs COL | W 84-74 | 26 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 17 | 0 |
| 14 Dec | @ PAR | L 63-73 | 22 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 |
| 7 Dec | @ CIB | L 84-91 | 30 | 18 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 20 | 0 |
| 29 Nov | vs UNI | L 65-71 | 21 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 0 |
Splits — 2006-07
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 10 | 19.9 | 8.8 | 2.6 | 0.1 |
| Away venue | 10 | 17.8 | 8.9 | 1.7 | 0.2 |
| 4+ days rest | 19 | 18.8 | 8.8 | 2.2 | 0.2 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 20.8 | 10.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2006-07
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 2.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 17/2085% |
| Over 3.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 16/2080% |
| Over 4.5 | 2/540% | 6/1060% | 14/2070% |
| Over 5.5 | 2/540% | 6/1060% | 12/2060% |
| Over 6.5 – 7.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 11/2055% |
| Over 8.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 10/2050% |
| Over 9.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 9/2045% |
| Over 10.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 8/2040% |
| Over 11.5 – 12.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 5/2025% |
| Over 13.5 – 15.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 4/2020% |
How often Alex Righetti finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.