
GAMES
32
MIN
21.5
PTS
6.8
REB
3.5
AST
4.7
FG%
43.2
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 32 | 22 | 21.5 | 6.8 | 3.5 | 4.7 | 0.7 | 0.8 | 43.2 | 38.9 | 81.3 | 10.4 | |
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 34 | 34 | 26.7 | 9.9 | 3.8 | 5.1 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 43.4 | 38.8 | 72.1 | 13.1 | |
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 31 | 15 | 24.6 | 8.6 | 3.4 | 4.7 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 38.9 | 34.2 | 79.2 | 10.6 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 6 | 0 | 22.2 | 6.0 | 3.0 | 6.5 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 42.9 | 47.1 | 100.0 | — | |
| 2021-22 | Playoffs | 3 | 0 | 25.8 | 7.3 | 2.7 | 4.3 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 38.9 | 18.2 | 85.7 | — | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 33 | 27 | 22.6 | 10.3 | 3.1 | 5.0 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 51.9 | 47.0 | 74.7 | 13.3 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 5 | 0 | 19.3 | 12.2 | 1.8 | 5.2 | 1.8 | 1.4 | 56.1 | 60.0 | 75.0 | — | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Playoffs | 2 | 2 | 21.0 | 10.5 | 1.0 | 4.5 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 43.8 | 16.7 | 85.7 | 11.0 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Playoffs | 9 | 0 | 22.4 | 10.2 | 3.3 | 6.8 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 47.7 | 37.5 | 80.8 | — | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 22 | 10 | 18.6 | 6.0 | 1.7 | 4.6 | 0.7 | 0.9 | 38.6 | 33.3 | 69.0 | 7.0 | |
| VTB United League | ||||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 11 | 5 | 23.4 | 10.5 | 2.6 | 6.1 | 1.5 | 1.6 | 50.6 | 35.4 | 86.4 | — | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | Playoffs | 3 | 0 | 18.6 | 7.0 | 2.3 | 4.3 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 38.9 | 36.4 | 75.0 | — | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 14 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-24 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 32 | 688 | 55.5 | 49.4 | 17.8 | 23.9 | 0.32 | 0.38 | 11.5 | 5.9 | 7.8 | 1.3 |
| 2022-23 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 34 | 907 | 55.8 | 51.2 | 19.6 | 22.6 | 0.40 | 0.41 | 13.4 | 5.2 | 6.9 | 1.8 |
| 2021-22 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 31 | 762 | 50.5 | 47.1 | 20.7 | 20.4 | 0.48 | 0.20 | 12.7 | 5.0 | 6.9 | 1.9 |
| 2021-22 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 6 | 133 | 60.5 | 57.1 | 18.2 | 40.2 | 0.61 | 0.14 | 9.7 | 4.9 | 10.5 | 1.6 |
| 2021-22 Basketball Champions League | Playoffs | 3 | 77 | 52.2 | 44.4 | 20.6 | 34.3 | 0.61 | 0.39 | 10.2 | 3.7 | 6.1 | 1.9 |
| 2020-21 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 33 | 747 | 63.5 | 60.3 | 21.4 | 22.3 | 0.36 | 0.34 | 16.4 | 4.9 | 7.9 | 1.8 |
| 2020-21 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 5 | 97 | 68.5 | 67.1 | 26.2 | 15.2 | 0.37 | 0.20 | 22.7 | 3.4 | 9.7 | 2.6 |
| 2020-21 Liga Endesa | Playoffs | 2 | 42 | 55.0 | 46.9 | 28.3 | 20.8 | 0.38 | 0.44 | 18.0 | 1.7 | 7.7 | 2.6 |
| 2020-21 Basketball Champions League | Playoffs | 9 | 202 | 60.2 | 54.6 | 23.4 | 21.6 | 0.37 | 0.40 | 16.4 | 5.3 | 10.9 | 2.0 |
| 2019-20 EuroLeague | Regular season | 22 | 410 | 49.8 | 45.2 | 21.0 | 24.5 | 0.39 | 0.37 | 11.6 | 3.3 | 8.9 | 1.8 |
| 2019-20 VTB United League | Regular season | 11 | 257 | 65.4 | 61.4 | 21.7 | 22.7 | 0.61 | 0.28 | 16.2 | 4.1 | 9.4 | 2.5 |
| 2019-20 Basketball Champions League | Playoffs | 3 | 56 | 53.1 | 50.0 | 22.5 | 23.3 | 0.61 | 0.22 | 13.5 | 4.5 | 8.4 | 2.6 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2023-242022-232021-222020-212019-202018-192017-182016-172015-162014-152013-142012-132010-112009-10
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · RMB 9.1% more assists allowed to guards than the league average (13 vs 11.92) · 4 games+9.1%
Assists over 5.5 in 3/10
Last 15 games — 2022-23
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 May | vs CJB | W 73-62 | 22 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 8 | -9 |
| 13 May | @ BET | W 91-85 | 31 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 8 | +5 |
| 9 May | vs CAZ | W 71-68 | 22 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 13 | +3 |
| 6 May | @ MOB | L 83-88 | 27 | 14 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 25 | +4 |
| 29 Apr | vs LLTF | L 73-82 | 26 | 12 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 19 | -12 |
| 22 Apr | @ GIR | L 73-88 | 23 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 10 | -28 |
| 19 Apr | vs BAR | L 55-70 | 22 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 10 | -27 |
| 16 Apr | @ BAX | L 77-86 | 26 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 13 | -16 |
| 8 Apr | vs UNI | L 69-101 | 27 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 13 | -17 |
| 2 Apr | @ RMB | L 75-108 | 18 | 12 | 3 | 7 | 2 | 22 | -4 |
| 25 Mar | vs UCAM | W 88-67 | 34 | 20 | 11 | 8 | 5 | 39 | +14 |
| 19 Mar | @ VBC | L 72-80 | 26 | 9 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 17 | -20 |
| 11 Mar | vs DGC | W 80-66 | 25 | 7 | 6 | 10 | 0 | 23 | +17 |
| 5 Mar | @ BKN | L 81-105 | 34 | 21 | 2 | 9 | 4 | 32 | -6 |
| 11 Feb | @ RBB | L 73-90 | 29 | 13 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 20 | -10 |
Splits — 2022-23
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 17 | 26.8 | 10.5 | 4.5 | 5.2 |
| Away venue | 17 | 26.5 | 9.3 | 3.2 | 5.1 |
| 2-3 days rest | 4 | 23.3 | 5.8 | 3.0 | 4.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 29 | 27.1 | 10.6 | 4.0 | 5.3 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 27.5 | 7.0 | 3.0 | 6.0 |
Hit rates by line — Assists, 2022-23
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Assists line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 2.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 28/3482% |
| Over 3.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 22/3465% |
| Over 4.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 19/3456% |
| Over 5.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 16/3447% |
| Over 6.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 11/3432% |
| Over 7.5 | 0/50% | 0/100% | 6/3418% |
How often Alex Renfroe finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.