
GAMES
4
MIN
15.4
PTS
9.0
REB
4.0
AST
0.8
FG%
58.3
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VTB United League | ||||||||||||||
| 2026-27 | Regular season | 4 | 0 | 15.4 | 9.0 | 4.0 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 58.3 | 0.0 | 57.1 | 9.0 | |
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 7 | 7 | 19.8 | 14.3 | 7.0 | 0.9 | 0.0 | 1.1 | 68.4 | 0.0 | 66.7 | 18.4 | |
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 44 | 2 | 19.6 | 10.1 | 5.1 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 1.6 | 61.5 | 12.5 | 79.4 | 13.6 | |
| 2024-25 | Playoffs | 16 | 0 | 18.6 | 8.9 | 4.6 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 1.8 | 61.4 | 0.0 | 68.6 | 10.3 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 30 | 9 | 12.9 | 5.3 | 2.7 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 59.8 | 20.0 | 79.3 | 4.7 | |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 18 | 12 | 15.3 | 7.3 | 3.3 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.9 | 53.4 | 0.0 | 67.3 | 6.8 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 11 | 11 | 26.0 | 8.2 | 3.7 | 1.1 | 0.2 | 1.4 | 50.7 | 20.0 | 66.7 | 8.0 | |
| 2022-23 | Playoffs | 5 | 2 | 14.4 | 7.0 | 3.4 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 68.4 | — | 47.4 | 6.0 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 11 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 VTB United League | Regular season | 4 | 62 | 59.7 | 58.3 | 29.5 | 26.7 | 0.04 | 0.58 | 21.0 | 9.4 | 1.8 | 1.8 |
| 2025-26 VTB United League | Regular season | 7 | 139 | 69.9 | 68.4 | 27.9 | 12.3 | 0.04 | 0.58 | 26.0 | 12.7 | 1.6 | 2.1 |
| 2024-25 VTB United League | Regular season | 44 | 863 | 67.2 | 61.9 | 20.6 | 10.8 | 0.06 | 0.52 | 18.6 | 9.3 | 1.0 | 2.9 |
| 2024-25 VTB United League | Playoffs | 16 | 297 | 64.7 | 61.4 | 20.4 | 11.3 | 0.02 | 0.58 | 17.3 | 9.0 | 0.4 | 3.5 |
| 2023-24 EuroLeague | Regular season | 30 | 386 | 63.3 | 60.3 | 20.3 | 18.9 | 0.04 | 0.26 | 14.7 | 7.5 | 0.4 | 2.0 |
| 2023-24 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 18 | 275 | 58.4 | 53.4 | 23.7 | 15.8 | 0.02 | 0.63 | 17.1 | 7.9 | 0.8 | 2.1 |
| 2022-23 EuroLeague | Regular season | 11 | 285 | 55.6 | 52.2 | 16.9 | 19.8 | 0.14 | 0.39 | 11.4 | 5.2 | 1.5 | 1.9 |
| 2022-23 EuroLeague | Playoffs | 5 | 72 | 64.0 | 68.4 | 22.0 | 18.0 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 17.5 | 8.5 | 0.5 | 1.0 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2026-272025-262024-252023-242022-232021-222020-212019-202018-192017-182016-17
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · LOK 28.6% fewer three pointers allowed to centres than the league average (0.25 vs 0.35) · 4 games-28.6%
Three Pointers Made over 0.0 in 3/10
Last 15 games — 2018-19
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 Mar | vs SA | L 104-111 | 14 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 11 | -12 |
| 4 Mar | @ MIA | L 113-114 | 21 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 12 | +16 |
| 3 Mar | @ CHI | W 123-118 | 26 | 9 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 17 | +1 |
| 25 Feb | @ HOU | L 111-119 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 14 Feb | vs NY | L 91-106 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 31 Dec | @ IND | L 108-116 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -9 |
| 29 Dec | vs CLE | W 111-108 | 16 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 15 | +8 |
| 28 Dec | @ MIN | W 123-120 | 23 | 12 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 18 | -5 |
| 26 Dec | vs IND | L 121-129 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -4 |
| 23 Dec | @ DET | W 98-95 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -5 |
| 17 Nov | @ IND | L 89-97 | 11 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | +1 |
| 15 Nov | @ DEN | L 93-138 | 24 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 19 | -11 |
| 13 Nov | @ GS | L 103-110 | 21 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 12 | +4 |
| 11 Nov | @ LAL | L 106-107 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -9 |
| 9 Nov | vs DET | L 109-124 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | +6 |
Splits — 2018-19
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 9 | 9.4 | 4.1 | 2.7 | 0.3 |
| Away venue | 14 | 15.6 | 5.0 | 3.7 | 1.0 |
| 0-1 days rest | 6 | 13.7 | 4.5 | 2.7 | 1.3 |
| 2-3 days rest | 14 | 13.0 | 4.5 | 3.8 | 0.6 |
| 4+ days rest | 3 | 13.3 | 5.7 | 2.3 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Three Pointers Made, 2018-19
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Three Pointers Made line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 8/2138% |
How often Alex Poythress finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.