GAMES
34
MIN
23.8
PTS
12.6
REB
3.8
AST
2.3
FG%
43.2
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 34 | 7 | 23.8 | 12.6 | 3.8 | 2.3 | 2.0 | 0.6 | 43.2 | 37.1 | 69.8 | 12.2 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 10 | 1 | 22.7 | 12.1 | 3.3 | 3.6 | 2.4 | 1.3 | 40.6 | 33.8 | 83.3 | 12.4 | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 32 | 32 | 27.9 | 12.9 | 4.2 | 3.2 | 1.7 | 1.2 | 39.2 | 32.7 | 74.7 | 12.7 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 8 | 6 | 19.5 | 10.3 | 1.5 | 2.3 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 42.6 | 25.7 | 80.8 | 7.0 | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 34 | 33 | 30.0 | 15.2 | 3.5 | 2.2 | 2.0 | 0.9 | 43.0 | 36.5 | 83.6 | 13.7 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 10 | 9 | 23.8 | 11.4 | 3.6 | 1.6 | 1.3 | 0.9 | 46.4 | 33.3 | 92.0 | 9.1 | |
| 2015-16 | Playoffs | 6 | 5 | 24.5 | 11.2 | 4.0 | 2.3 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 34.9 | 25.6 | 76.5 | 9.0 | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 31 | 30 | 30.1 | 13.8 | 3.8 | 1.8 | 2.3 | 1.4 | 41.6 | 37.9 | 84.3 | 10.9 | |
| 2014-15 | Playoffs | 3 | 3 | 30.0 | 17.0 | 4.0 | 2.3 | 2.0 | 1.7 | 48.7 | 33.3 | 53.8 | 15.3 | |
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 34 | 34 | 31.8 | 15.0 | 4.9 | 3.3 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 43.0 | 34.8 | 73.7 | 14.6 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 9 | 9 | 29.1 | 13.0 | 5.0 | 4.2 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 44.6 | 29.3 | 79.3 | 14.2 | |
| 2013-14 | Playoffs | 5 | 5 | 26.9 | 14.0 | 3.6 | 3.0 | 1.8 | 0.6 | 47.2 | 50.0 | 78.6 | 15.2 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 12 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-18 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 34 | 811 | 56.8 | 53.6 | 26.4 | 13.8 | 0.57 | 0.32 | 19.0 | 5.7 | 3.5 | 1.0 |
| 2017-18 EuroCup | Regular season | 10 | 227 | 55.5 | 52.5 | 26.8 | 12.8 | 0.70 | 0.18 | 19.2 | 5.2 | 5.7 | 2.1 |
| 2016-17 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 32 | 893 | 50.8 | 46.7 | 25.5 | 15.6 | 0.46 | 0.27 | 16.6 | 5.4 | 4.1 | 1.5 |
| 2016-17 EuroCup | Regular season | 8 | 156 | 56.6 | 50.0 | 27.4 | 20.8 | 0.57 | 0.43 | 18.9 | 2.8 | 4.1 | 1.6 |
| 2015-16 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 34 | 1021 | 56.3 | 51.5 | 25.6 | 12.9 | 0.46 | 0.29 | 18.2 | 4.2 | 2.7 | 1.1 |
| 2015-16 EuroCup | Regular season | 10 | 238 | 60.0 | 54.2 | 25.8 | 26.4 | 0.46 | 0.30 | 17.3 | 5.4 | 2.4 | 1.4 |
| 2015-16 EuroCup | Playoffs | 6 | 147 | 47.5 | 42.9 | 27.4 | 14.5 | 0.62 | 0.27 | 16.4 | 5.9 | 3.4 | 1.0 |
| 2014-15 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 31 | 932 | 56.2 | 52.0 | 23.8 | 15.5 | 0.55 | 0.24 | 16.5 | 4.5 | 2.1 | 1.7 |
| 2014-15 Liga Endesa | Playoffs | 3 | 90 | 57.0 | 56.4 | 27.9 | 13.5 | 0.46 | 0.33 | 20.4 | 4.8 | 2.8 | 2.0 |
| 2013-14 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 34 | 1081 | 53.3 | 49.5 | 26.0 | 16.7 | 0.38 | 0.28 | 16.9 | 5.5 | 3.7 | 1.4 |
| 2013-14 EuroCup | Regular season | 9 | 262 | 55.8 | 51.1 | 24.5 | 20.5 | 0.45 | 0.32 | 16.1 | 6.2 | 5.2 | 1.0 |
| 2013-14 EuroCup | Playoffs | 5 | 135 | 59.2 | 55.7 | 25.6 | 15.7 | 0.34 | 0.26 | 18.7 | 4.8 | 4.0 | 0.8 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2017-182016-172015-162014-152013-142012-132011-122010-112009-102008-092007-082002-03
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points+Reb+Ast over 19.5 in 4/10
Last 15 games — 2010-11
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 Jun | vs BAR | L 55-64 | 27 | 14 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 0 |
| 11 Jun | @ BAR | L 67-74 | 26 | 12 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 21 | 0 |
| 9 Jun | @ BAR | L 64-74 | 21 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 |
| 2 Jun | vs RMB | W 80-72 | 31 | 15 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 22 | 0 |
| 31 May | vs RMB | W 68-51 | 30 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 16 | 0 |
| 29 May | @ RMB | W 71-66 | 26 | 13 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 18 | 0 |
| 27 May | @ RMB | L 67-78 | 24 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 16 | 0 |
| 22 May | vs VBC | W 79-75 | 23 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 13 | 0 |
| 20 May | @ VBC | W 79-72 | 26 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 15 | 0 |
| 15 May | @ EST | W 78-68 | 29 | 12 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 25 | 0 |
| 5 May | vs MEN | W 90-74 | 31 | 16 | 6 | 8 | 2 | 30 | 0 |
| 30 Apr | @ BET | W 83-78 | 26 | 11 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 18 | 0 |
| 25 Apr | vs FUE | L 75-84 | 27 | 10 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 21 | 0 |
| 17 Apr | @ BKN | L 75-89 | 30 | 9 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 18 | 0 |
| 10 Apr | vs CAZ | W 79-56 | 23 | 12 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 21 | 0 |
Splits — 2010-11
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 21 | 25.7 | 11.5 | 5.7 | 2.6 |
| Away venue | 22 | 25.4 | 9.6 | 4.3 | 2.8 |
| 2-3 days rest | 7 | 26.3 | 10.7 | 4.6 | 2.3 |
| 4+ days rest | 35 | 25.3 | 10.3 | 5.1 | 2.8 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 28.2 | 18.0 | 6.0 | 2.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points+Reb+Ast, 2010-11
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points+Reb+Ast line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 12.5 | 4/580% | 9/1090% | 36/4384% |
| Over 13.5 – 14.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 33/4377% |
| Over 15.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 29/4367% |
| Over 16.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 26/4360% |
| Over 17.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 23/4353% |
| Over 18.5 | 3/560% | 4/1040% | 20/4347% |
| Over 19.5 | 3/560% | 4/1040% | 19/4344% |
| Over 20.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 18/4342% |
| Over 21.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 14/4333% |
| Over 22.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 12/4328% |
| Over 23.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 9/4321% |
| Over 24.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 8/4319% |
How often Alex Mumbru finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.