GAMES
9
MIN
5.0
PTS
0.6
REB
0.6
AST
0.3
FG%
12.5
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 9 | 0 | 5.0 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 12.5 | 16.7 | 100.0 | 1.0 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 6 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.2 | — | — | — | — | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 3.8 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 50.0 | — | 1.5 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Playoffs | 5 | 0 | 2.4 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 20 | 0 | 6.4 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 22.2 | 21.4 | 66.7 | 0.7 | |
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 20 | 2 | 6.5 | 1.1 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 20.7 | 15.8 | 87.5 | 0.1 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 5 | 0 | 14.3 | 3.4 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 43.8 | 25.0 | — | — | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 0.0 | — | 0.0 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Playoffs | 5 | 0 | 6.0 | 2.2 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 57.1 | 50.0 | — | — | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 24 | 2 | 12.8 | 4.0 | 1.1 | 1.9 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 43.4 | 31.9 | 55.6 | 3.9 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 14 | 0 | 16.6 | 3.9 | 1.6 | 3.0 | 0.6 | 1.3 | 30.2 | 19.0 | 50.0 | — | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 10.3 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 12.5 | 0.0 | 50.0 | -3.0 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | Playoffs | 4 | 0 | 15.4 | 4.0 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 45.5 | 28.6 | 80.0 | — | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 32 | 7 | 17.5 | 5.5 | 1.5 | 2.8 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 41.7 | 34.8 | 72.3 | 5.9 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 8 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-24 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 9 | 45 | 28.2 | 18.8 | 10.9 | 10.1 | 0.75 | 0.25 | 4.0 | 4.0 | 2.4 | 1.6 |
| 2021-22 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 20 | 129 | 32.2 | 30.6 | 16.3 | 17.7 | 0.78 | 0.08 | 6.7 | 3.1 | 4.2 | 1.1 |
| 2020-21 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 20 | 131 | 33.8 | 25.9 | 15.6 | 21.7 | 0.66 | 0.28 | 6.1 | 2.2 | 3.3 | 1.1 |
| 2020-21 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 5 | 71 | 53.1 | 53.1 | 14.5 | 23.8 | 0.75 | 0.00 | 8.6 | 3.0 | 4.0 | 0.0 |
| 2020-21 Basketball Champions League | Playoffs | 5 | 30 | 78.6 | 78.6 | 13.2 | 12.5 | 0.86 | 0.00 | 13.2 | 3.6 | 1.2 | 0.0 |
| 2019-20 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 24 | 307 | 54.6 | 53.3 | 18.5 | 25.4 | 0.62 | 0.36 | 11.2 | 3.2 | 5.3 | 1.5 |
| 2019-20 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 14 | 233 | 38.5 | 36.5 | 19.9 | 24.7 | 0.67 | 0.25 | 8.4 | 3.4 | 6.5 | 2.8 |
| 2019-20 Basketball Champions League | Playoffs | 4 | 62 | 60.6 | 54.5 | 12.6 | 13.2 | 0.64 | 0.45 | 9.4 | 2.9 | 3.5 | 2.3 |
| 2018-19 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 32 | 559 | 56.9 | 51.2 | 16.3 | 18.4 | 0.54 | 0.51 | 11.4 | 3.0 | 5.7 | 1.5 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2023-242021-222020-212019-202018-192017-182011-122010-11
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · BKN 5.3% fewer points allowed to guards than the league average (35 vs 36.96) · 3 games-5.3%
Points over 0.0 in 5/10
Last 15 games — 2020-21
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Jun | @ BAR | L 72-89 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 Jun | vs BAR | W 80-68 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +2 |
| 7 Jun | @ BAR | L 69-112 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 Jun | @ BUR | W 92-68 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -3 |
| 1 Jun | vs BUR | W 86-78 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 May | vs BAR | L 72-96 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 May | @ CAZ | W 91-60 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | +5 |
| 6 May | vs SIG | L 86-88 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2 May | @ FUE | L 65-98 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -15 |
| 29 Apr | vs GBC | W 98-69 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | +10 |
| 24 Apr | @ CJB | L 85-90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 21 Apr | vs RBB | W 86-67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 18 Apr | vs UNI | W 79-61 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -3 |
| 13 Apr | @ RMB | L 76-84 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -3 |
| 11 Apr | vs EST | W 101-77 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -4 |
Splits — 2020-21
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 26 | 3.8 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 0.3 |
| Away venue | 27 | 5.1 | 1.3 | 0.4 | 0.5 |
| 2-3 days rest | 13 | 3.4 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 0.2 |
| 4+ days rest | 38 | 4.3 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 0.4 |
| Season opener rest | 2 | 14.8 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2020-21
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 15/3247% |
| Over 1.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 14/3244% |
| Over 2.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 8/3225% |
How often Álex López finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.